Events
17-banner-Oberstdorf-Nebelhorn
Budapest Worldcup
Dordrecht Worldcup
17-banner-Turnhout-opening
17-banner-Benatky-Danubia
17-banner-Bormio-Alta Valtellina
17-banner-Bergamo-StarClass
Shanghai Worldcup
17-banner-Davos-StarClass
17-banner-Seoul-WC
17-banner-Shanghai-Trophy
17-banner-Sofia-Danubia
17-banner-Bormio-StarClass
17-banner-Oberstdorf-StarClass
17-banner-Melbourne-Open
17-banner-Spiska-Danubia
HOME NEWS COMPETITIONS LIVE RANKINGS STATISTICS ATHLETES ENTRY SERVICES LINKS WEB-TV
[ Back ]
Results
 
STARCLASS 6 (NC) - FRIESLAND CUP - Leeuwarden, Netherlands - 24-26 February 2012
 
Heats 500 meter Boys Novice
  7 Races (the best 2 skaters of each race qualify for the Quarter Finals, plus the 2 fastest thirds)
 Race 44, Group 1     (1 of 7)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.487 Michele CECON  PON51.366Q
2.2137 Corentin FREMONT  USO52.314Q
3.595 Erik VAN DER TOL  SCT52.347q
4.3136 Théo KHELLAF  USF54.968
5.1111 Koen GIERMAN  STG55.263
 Race 45, Group 1     (2 of 7)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.474 Enrico SALINO  ITT52.270Q
2.145 Adrian LÜDTKE  ETR52.618Q
3.2141 Peter MURPHY  LUX53.855 
4.362 Sam AAGTEN  GO56.935
 Race 46, Group 1     (3 of 7)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.112 Mark CHONG  BOR48.197Q
2.2135 Loic SEGOR  USF53.344Q
3.470 David TEN CATE  IJVZ53.419q
4.5101 Hampus HENDE  SKS57.923
5.3124 Mike VAN LIESHOUT  SVU58.332
 Race 47, Group 1     (4 of 7)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.336 Luca LÖFFLER  ECO51.370Q
2.1108 Hilco HEIJNE  STB54.370Q
3.4139 Guillian VAN WAASDIJK  YDS54.415 
4.224 Francesco OCHNER  CPP58.320
 Race 48, Group 1     (5 of 7)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.4131 Jasper BRUNSMANN  TRL52.572Q
2.298 Marco PIACENTINI  SES53.197Q
3.1123 Asim MUHAMMAD  SVU54.726 
4.346 Rick DEIKE  ETR54.745
 Race 49, Group 1     (6 of 7)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.444 Moritz KREUSELER  ETR51.241Q
2.2104 Tom HOFKER  STB51.445Q
3.3132 Nathan JANSEN  TRL54.471 
4.1148 Niall TREACY  MIRC55.878
 Race 50, Group 1     (7 of 7)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.4130 Tjerk DE BOER  TRL50.310Q
2.2106 Friso EMONS  STB55.366Q
3.5115 Robbe VOLCKAERT  STKG57.212 
4.382 Ben ROBERTS  NIRC57.748
5.188 Nicola BARON  PON59.814
 
Quarter Finals 500 meter Boys Novice
  4 Races (the best 2 skaters of each race qualify for the Semi Final)
 Race 95, Group 2     (1 of 4)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.2136 Théo KHELLAF  USF55.640Q
2.362 Sam AAGTEN  GO55.759Q
3.1139 Guillian VAN WAASDIJK  YDS55.925 
 Race 96, Group 2     (2 of 4)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.1123 Asim MUHAMMAD  SVU55.439Q
2.2115 Robbe VOLCKAERT  STKG55.648Q
3.382 Ben ROBERTS  NIRC56.511 
4.488 Nicola BARON  PON57.574
 Race 97, Group 2     (3 of 4)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.1141 Peter MURPHY  LUX53.609Q
2.2111 Koen GIERMAN  STG54.558Q
3.3148 Niall TREACY  MIRC55.402 
4.4124 Mike VAN LIESHOUT  SVU58.059
 Race 98, Group 2     (4 of 4)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.424 Francesco OCHNER  CPP56.678Q
2.246 Rick DEIKE  ETR56.837Q
3.1132 Nathan JANSEN  TRL1:11.583 
3101 Hampus HENDE  SKSP
  4 Races (the best 2 skaters of each race qualify for the Semi Final)
 Race 99, Group 1     (1 of 4)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.174 Enrico SALINO  ITT51.961Q
2.345 Adrian LÜDTKE  ETR52.829Q
3.4108 Hilco HEIJNE  STB54.346 
4.2131 Jasper BRUNSMANN  TRL1:11.950
 Race 100, Group 1     (2 of 4)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.112 Mark CHONG  BOR48.125Q
2.2104 Tom HOFKER  STB51.502Q
3.3137 Corentin FREMONT  USO51.772 
4.495 Erik VAN DER TOL  SCT51.971
 Race 101, Group 1     (3 of 4)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.236 Luca LÖFFLER  ECO50.288Q
2.187 Michele CECON  PON50.721Q
3.3135 Loic SEGOR  USF52.845 
4.4106 Friso EMONS  STB53.472
 Race 102, Group 1     (4 of 4)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.1130 Tjerk DE BOER  TRL49.825Q
2.244 Moritz KREUSELER  ETR51.046Q
3.470 David TEN CATE  IJVZ54.129 
398 Marco PIACENTINI  SESP
 
Semi Final 500 meter Boys Novice
  2 Races (the best 2 skaters of each race qualify for the Final)
 Race 111, Group 4     (1 of 2)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.1139 Guillian VAN WAASDIJK  YDS55.717Q
2.282 Ben ROBERTS  NIRC56.434Q
3.3124 Mike VAN LIESHOUT  SVU57.687 
 Race 112, Group 4     (2 of 2)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.1148 Niall TREACY  MIRC56.756Q
2.288 Nicola BARON  PON57.268Q
3.4101 Hampus HENDE  SKS58.975 
4.3132 Nathan JANSEN  TRL1:05.415
  2 Races (the best 2 skaters of each race qualify for the Final)
 Race 113, Group 3     (1 of 2)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.1111 Koen GIERMAN  STG55.329Q
2.2123 Asim MUHAMMAD  SVU55.372Q
3.3115 Robbe VOLCKAERT  STKG55.409 
4.424 Francesco OCHNER  CPP58.202
 Race 114, Group 3     (2 of 2)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.498 Marco PIACENTINI  SES53.798Q
2.346 Rick DEIKE  ETR55.243Q
3.1136 Théo KHELLAF  USF55.783 
4.262 Sam AAGTEN  GO56.012
  2 Races (the best 2 skaters of each race qualify for the Final)
 Race 115, Group 2     (1 of 2)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.4131 Jasper BRUNSMANN  TRL52.820Q
2.1135 Loic SEGOR  USF53.641Q
3.3108 Hilco HEIJNE  STB1:03.770 
4.2141 Peter MURPHY  LUX1:11.434
 Race 116, Group 2     (2 of 2)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.1137 Corentin FREMONT  USO52.897Q
2.3106 Friso EMONS  STB53.635Q
3.295 Erik VAN DER TOL  SCT1:06.835 
4.470 David TEN CATE  IJVZ1:13.712
  2 Races (the best 2 skaters of each race qualify for the Final)
 Race 117, Group 1     (1 of 2)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.112 Mark CHONG  BOR48.341Q
2.344 Moritz KREUSELER  ETR49.829Q
3.236 Luca LÖFFLER  ECO49.949 
4.4104 Tom HOFKER  STB51.571
 Race 118, Group 1     (2 of 2)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.1130 Tjerk DE BOER  TRL49.652Q
2.287 Michele CECON  PON49.778Q
3.374 Enrico SALINO  ITT50.618 
4.445 Adrian LÜDTKE  ETR52.315
 
Final 500 meter Boys Novice
 Race 127, Group 8     (1 of 1)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.3132 Nathan JANSEN  TRL56.908 
2.2101 Hampus HENDE  SKS57.627
3.1124 Mike VAN LIESHOUT  SVU58.248
 Race 128, Group 7     (1 of 1)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.3148 Niall TREACY  MIRC56.580 
2.282 Ben ROBERTS  NIRC56.906
3.1139 Guillian VAN WAASDIJK  YDS57.004
4.488 Nicola BARON  PON57.000
 Race 129, Group 6     (1 of 1)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.2136 Théo KHELLAF  USF56.029 
2.362 Sam AAGTEN  GO56.061
3.1115 Robbe VOLCKAERT  STKG56.136
4.424 Francesco OCHNER  CPP56.206
 Race 130, Group 5     (1 of 1)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.198 Marco PIACENTINI  SES53.693 
2.246 Rick DEIKE  ETR54.846
3.3111 Koen GIERMAN  STG54.937
4.4123 Asim MUHAMMAD  SVU54.995
 Race 131, Group 4     (1 of 1)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.295 Erik VAN DER TOL  SCT54.477 
2.1108 Hilco HEIJNE  STB54.946
3.470 David TEN CATE  IJVZ55.415
4.3141 Peter MURPHY  LUX55.428
 Race 132, Group 3     (1 of 1)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.1131 Jasper BRUNSMANN  TRL52.126 
2.2137 Corentin FREMONT  USO52.155
3.4135 Loic SEGOR  USF53.265
4.3106 Friso EMONS  STB53.799
 Race 133, Group 2     (1 of 1)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.136 Luca LÖFFLER  ECO50.022 
2.274 Enrico SALINO  ITT50.197
3.3104 Tom HOFKER  STB51.161
4.445 Adrian LÜDTKE  ETR52.016
 Race 134, Group 1     (1 of 1)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.112 Mark CHONG  BOR48.22934 
2.2130 Tjerk DE BOER  TRL48.42121
3.387 Michele CECON  PON49.69013
4.444 Moritz KREUSELER  ETR1:05.0978
 
Distance Classification 500 meter Boys Novice
RankNrNameAffilFinishFPBest time
  Final, Group 1
1.12 Mark CHONG  BOR1341|1|1|148.125
2.130 Tjerk DE BOER  TRL2212|1|1|148.421
3.87 Michele CECON  PON3133|2|2|149.690
4.44 Moritz KREUSELER  ETR484|2|2|149.829
  Final, Group 2
5.36 Luca LÖFFLER  ECO11|3|1|149.949
6.74 Enrico SALINO  ITT22|3|1|150.197
7.104 Tom HOFKER  STB33|4|2|251.161
8.45 Adrian LÜDTKE  ETR44|4|2|252.016
  Final, Group 3
9.131 Jasper BRUNSMANN  TRL11|1|4|152.126
10.137 Corentin FREMONT  USO22|1|3|251.772
11.135 Loic SEGOR  USF33|2|3|252.845
12.106 Friso EMONS  STB44|2|4|253.472
  Final, Group 4
13.95 Erik VAN DER TOL  SCT11|3|4|351.971
14.108 Hilco HEIJNE  STB22|3|3|254.346
15.70 David TEN CATE  IJVZ33|4|3|353.419
16.141 Peter MURPHY  LUX44|4|1|353.609
  Final, Group 5
17.98 Marco PIACENTINI  SES11|1|P|253.197
18.46 Rick DEIKE  ETR22|2|2|454.745
19.111 Koen GIERMAN  STG33|1|2|554.558
20.123 Asim MUHAMMAD  SVU44|2|1|354.726
  Final, Group 6
21.136 Théo KHELLAF  USF11|3|1|454.968
22.62 Sam AAGTEN  GO22|4|2|455.759
23.115 Robbe VOLCKAERT  STKG33|3|2|355.409
24.24 Francesco OCHNER  CPP44|4|1|456.206
  Final, Group 7
25.148 Niall TREACY  MIRC11|1|3|455.402
26.82 Ben ROBERTS  NIRC22|2|3|456.434
27.139 Guillian VAN WAASDIJK  YDS33|1|3|354.415
28.88 Nicola BARON  PON44|2|4|557.000
  Final, Group 8
29.132 Nathan JANSEN  TRL11|4|3|354.471
30.101 Hampus HENDE  SKS22|3|P|457.627
31.124 Mike VAN LIESHOUT  SVU33|3|4|557.687


.

Contact:

 
[ Back ]
copyright & ownership
Supporters
Hunter
Mapleskate
pb-event
SpeedSkatingShop
Sebra Sports
Customboots.de