Events
17-banner-Oberstdorf-Nebelhorn
Budapest Worldcup
Dordrecht Worldcup
17-banner-Turnhout-opening
17-banner-Benatky-Danubia
17-banner-Bormio-Alta Valtellina
17-banner-Bergamo-StarClass
Shanghai Worldcup
17-banner-Davos-StarClass
17-banner-Seoul-WC
17-banner-Shanghai-Trophy
17-banner-Sofia-Danubia
17-banner-Bormio-StarClass
17-banner-Oberstdorf-StarClass
17-banner-Melbourne-Open
17-banner-Spiska-Danubia
HOME NEWS COMPETITIONS LIVE RANKINGS STATISTICS ATHLETES ENTRY SERVICES LINKS WEB-TV
[ Back ]
Results
 
STARCLASS 6 (NC) - FRIESLAND CUP - Leeuwarden, Netherlands - 24-26 February 2012
 
Heats 777 meter Boys Novice
  7 Races (the best 2 skaters of each race qualify for the Quarter Finals, plus the 4 fastest thirds)
 Race 142, Group 1     (1 of 7)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.174 Enrico SALINO  ITT1:23.567Q
2.470 David TEN CATE  IJVZ1:23.825Q
3.3141 Peter MURPHY  LUX1:23.944q
4.282 Ben ROBERTS  NIRC1:32.660
5.5124 Mike VAN LIESHOUT  SVU1:34.580
 Race 143, Group 1     (2 of 7)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.287 Michele CECON  PON1:21.777Q
2.495 Erik VAN DER TOL  SCT1:22.446Q
3.3135 Loic SEGOR  USF1:22.807q
4.124 Francesco OCHNER  CPP1:34.753
 Race 144, Group 1     (3 of 7)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.1104 Tom HOFKER  STB1:22.177Q
2.245 Adrian LÜDTKE  ETR1:22.979Q
3.3123 Asim MUHAMMAD  SVU1:27.574 
4.4148 Niall TREACY  MIRC1:27.722
 Race 145, Group 1     (4 of 7)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.4131 Jasper BRUNSMANN  TRL1:26.350Q
2.298 Marco PIACENTINI  SES1:26.381Q
3.146 Rick DEIKE  ETR1:27.988 
4.3136 Théo KHELLAF  USF1:28.324
 Race 146, Group 1     (5 of 7)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.436 Luca LÖFFLER  ECO1:21.399Q
2.1137 Corentin FREMONT  USO1:21.732Q
3.262 Sam AAGTEN  GO1:29.929 
4.3111 Koen GIERMAN  STG1:47.333
 Race 147, Group 1     (6 of 7)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.1130 Tjerk DE BOER  TRL1:23.709Q
2.4108 Hilco HEIJNE  STB1:25.928Q
3.5139 Guillian VAN WAASDIJK  YDS1:26.478q
4.2101 Hampus HENDE  SKS1:29.742
5.388 Nicola BARON  PON1:31.880
 Race 148, Group 1     (7 of 7)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.244 Moritz KREUSELER  ETR1:22.434Q
2.3106 Friso EMONS  STB1:25.187Q
3.4115 Robbe VOLCKAERT  STKG1:26.575q
4.1132 Nathan JANSEN  TRL1:27.745
 
Quarter Finals 777 meter Boys Novice
  3 Races (the best 2 skaters of each race qualify for the Semi Final, plus the 2 fastest thirds)
 Race 157, Group 2     (1 of 3)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.382 Ben ROBERTS  NIRC1:29.952Q
2.288 Nicola BARON  PON1:31.848Q
3.4111 Koen GIERMAN  STG1:50.497ADV
1123 Asim MUHAMMAD  SVUP
 Race 158, Group 2     (2 of 3)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.362 Sam AAGTEN  GO1:29.140Q
2.1148 Niall TREACY  MIRC1:29.329Q
3.2101 Hampus HENDE  SKS1:30.489q
424 Francesco OCHNER  CPPP
 Race 159, Group 2     (3 of 3)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.1132 Nathan JANSEN  TRL1:29.294Q
2.3136 Théo KHELLAF  USF1:29.377Q
3.4124 Mike VAN LIESHOUT  SVU1:33.959q
4.246 Rick DEIKE  ETR1:38.249
  4 Races (the best 2 skaters of each race qualify for the Semi Final)
 Race 160, Group 1     (1 of 4)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.136 Luca LÖFFLER  ECO1:18.358Q
2.3131 Jasper BRUNSMANN  TRL1:19.576Q
3.498 Marco PIACENTINI  SES1:19.964 
4.2106 Friso EMONS  STB1:27.031
 Race 161, Group 1     (2 of 4)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.3130 Tjerk DE BOER  TRL1:19.881Q
2.245 Adrian LÜDTKE  ETR1:21.846Q
3.1137 Corentin FREMONT  USO1:22.961 
4.5139 Guillian VAN WAASDIJK  YDS1:27.774
5.4108 Hilco HEIJNE  STB1:43.277
 Race 162, Group 1     (3 of 4)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.144 Moritz KREUSELER  ETR1:20.507Q
2.474 Enrico SALINO  ITT1:20.918Q
3.295 Erik VAN DER TOL  SCT1:20.965 
4.3135 Loic SEGOR  USF1:25.518
 Race 163, Group 1     (4 of 4)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.187 Michele CECON  PON1:21.378Q
2.2104 Tom HOFKER  STB1:21.382Q
3.4141 Peter MURPHY  LUX1:24.958 
4.370 David TEN CATE  IJVZ1:25.618
5.5115 Robbe VOLCKAERT  STKG1:27.232
 
Semi Final 777 meter Boys Novice
  2 Races (the best 2 skaters of each race qualify for the Final)
 Race 262, Group 3     (1 of 2)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.162 Sam AAGTEN  GO1:28.851Q
2.488 Nicola BARON  PON1:30.926Q
3.5124 Mike VAN LIESHOUT  SVU1:30.935 
4.2148 Niall TREACY  MIRC1:43.898ADV
3136 Théo KHELLAF  USFP
 Race 263, Group 3     (2 of 2)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.4111 Koen GIERMAN  STG1:28.210Q
2.282 Ben ROBERTS  NIRC1:30.530Q
3.3101 Hampus HENDE  SKS1:30.600 
4.1132 Nathan JANSEN  TRL1:41.710
  2 Races (the best 2 skaters of each race qualify for the Final, plus one fastest third)
 Race 264, Group 2     (1 of 2)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.2135 Loic SEGOR  USF1:23.542Q
2.4106 Friso EMONS  STB1:23.632Q
3.370 David TEN CATE  IJVZ1:23.895q
4.5115 Robbe VOLCKAERT  STKG1:29.030
5.1141 Peter MURPHY  LUX1:38.180
 Race 265, Group 2     (2 of 2)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.198 Marco PIACENTINI  SES1:21.974Q
2.295 Erik VAN DER TOL  SCT1:22.093Q
3.4139 Guillian VAN WAASDIJK  YDS1:24.636 
4.5108 Hilco HEIJNE  STB1:46.167
5.3137 Corentin FREMONT  USO1:49.114
  2 Races (the best 2 skaters of each race qualify for the Final)
 Race 266, Group 1     (1 of 2)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.136 Luca LÖFFLER  ECO1:17.016Q
2.2131 Jasper BRUNSMANN  TRL1:17.138Q
3.445 Adrian LÜDTKE  ETR1:22.089 
4.387 Michele CECON  PON1:41.082
 Race 267, Group 1     (2 of 2)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.1130 Tjerk DE BOER  TRL1:18.708Q
2.244 Moritz KREUSELER  ETR1:19.396Q
3.374 Enrico SALINO  ITT1:19.602 
4104 Tom HOFKER  STBDNF
 
Final 777 meter Boys Novice
 Race 287, Group 7     (1 of 1)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.1123 Asim MUHAMMAD  SVU1:28.776 
2.2136 Théo KHELLAF  USF1:29.345
3.324 Francesco OCHNER  CPP1:29.434
 Race 288, Group 6     (1 of 1)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.346 Rick DEIKE  ETR1:28.535 
2.1101 Hampus HENDE  SKS1:30.380
3.2124 Mike VAN LIESHOUT  SVU1:30.969
4132 Nathan JANSEN  TRLP
 Race 289, Group 5     (1 of 1)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.1111 Koen GIERMAN  STG1:28.502 
2.262 Sam AAGTEN  GO1:28.668
3.5148 Niall TREACY  MIRC1:29.506
4.382 Ben ROBERTS  NIRC1:30.743
488 Nicola BARON  PONP
 Race 290, Group 4     (1 of 1)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.5137 Corentin FREMONT  USO1:23.443 
2.1139 Guillian VAN WAASDIJK  YDS1:24.268
3.3141 Peter MURPHY  LUX1:24.650
4.4108 Hilco HEIJNE  STB1:24.908
5.2115 Robbe VOLCKAERT  STKG1:26.798
 Race 302, Group 3     (1 of 1)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.4106 Friso EMONS  STB1:23.149 
2.3135 Loic SEGOR  USF1:23.195
3.570 David TEN CATE  IJVZ1:23.345
198 Marco PIACENTINI  SESP
295 Erik VAN DER TOL  SCTP
 Race 303, Group 2     (1 of 1)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.3104 Tom HOFKER  STB1:20.371 
2.245 Adrian LÜDTKE  ETR1:21.322
3.174 Enrico SALINO  ITT1:33.276
487 Michele CECON  PONYC
 Race 304, Group 1     (1 of 1)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.3130 Tjerk DE BOER  TRL1:16.45934 
2.136 Luca LÖFFLER  ECO1:16.55521
3.444 Moritz KREUSELER  ETR1:17.36613
4.2131 Jasper BRUNSMANN  TRL1:17.6338
 
Distance Classification 777 meter Boys Novice
RankNrNameAffilFinishFPBest time
  Final, Group 1
1.130 Tjerk DE BOER  TRL1341|1|1|11:16.459
2.36 Luca LÖFFLER  ECO2212|1|1|11:16.555
3.44 Moritz KREUSELER  ETR3133|2|1|11:17.366
4.131 Jasper BRUNSMANN  TRL484|2|2|11:17.138
  Final, Group 2
5.104 Tom HOFKER  STB11|NF|2|11:20.371
6.45 Adrian LÜDTKE  ETR22|3|2|21:21.322
7.74 Enrico SALINO  ITT33|3|2|11:19.602
  Final, Group 3
8.106 Friso EMONS  STB11|2|4|21:23.149
9.135 Loic SEGOR  USF22|1|4|31:22.807
10.70 David TEN CATE  IJVZ33|3|4|21:23.345
11.98 Marco PIACENTINI  SESPP|1|3|21:19.964
12.95 Erik VAN DER TOL  SCTPP|2|3|21:20.965
  Final, Group 4
13.137 Corentin FREMONT  USO11|5|3|21:21.732
14.139 Guillian VAN WAASDIJK  YDS22|3|4|31:24.268
15.141 Peter MURPHY  LUX33|5|3|31:23.944
16.108 Hilco HEIJNE  STB44|4|5|21:24.908
17.115 Robbe VOLCKAERT  STKG55|4|5|31:26.575
  Final, Group 5
18.111 Koen GIERMAN  STG11|1|3|41:28.210
19.62 Sam AAGTEN  GO22|1|1|31:28.668
20.148 Niall TREACY  MIRC33|4|2|41:27.722
21.82 Ben ROBERTS  NIRC44|2|1|41:29.952
22.88 Nicola BARON  PONPP|2|2|51:30.926
  Final, Group 6
23.46 Rick DEIKE  ETR11|4|31:27.988
24.101 Hampus HENDE  SKS22|3|3|41:29.742
25.124 Mike VAN LIESHOUT  SVU33|3|3|51:30.935
26.132 Nathan JANSEN  TRLPP|4|1|41:27.745
  Final, Group 7
27.123 Asim MUHAMMAD  SVU11|P|31:27.574
28.136 Théo KHELLAF  USF22|P|2|41:28.324
29.24 Francesco OCHNER  CPP33|P|41:29.434
  Final, Group 2
87 Michele CECON  PONYC|-|4|1|11:21.378


.

Contact:

 
[ Back ]
copyright & ownership
Supporters
SpeedSkatingShop
pb-event
Hunter
Mapleskate
Customboots.de
Sebra Sports