Events
17-banner-Oberstdorf-Nebelhorn
Budapest Worldcup
Dordrecht Worldcup
17-banner-Turnhout-opening
17-banner-Benatky-Danubia
17-banner-Bormio-Alta Valtellina
17-banner-Bergamo-StarClass
Shanghai Worldcup
17-banner-Davos-StarClass
17-banner-Seoul-WC
17-banner-Shanghai-Trophy
17-banner-Sofia-Danubia
17-banner-Bormio-StarClass
17-banner-Oberstdorf-StarClass
17-banner-Melbourne-Open
17-banner-Spiska-Danubia
HOME NEWS COMPETITIONS LIVE RANKINGS STATISTICS ATHLETES ENTRY SERVICES LINKS WEB-TV
[ Back ]
Results
 
STARCLASS 6 (NC) - FRIESLAND CUP - Leeuwarden, Netherlands - 24-26 February 2012
 
Heats 500 meter Men Junior C
  9 Races (the best 2 skaters of each race qualify for the Quarter Finals)
 Race 171, Group 1     (1 of 9)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.589 Tristan NAVARRO  RPV47.928Q
2.353 Niclas WENDLER  EVD49.452Q
3.1113 Bob KISS  STKG49.975 
4.294 Jesse BOOTSMA  SCT53.238
5.43 Luca FRANCATO  AEV53.429
 Race 172, Group 1     (2 of 9)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.411 Marco GIORDANO  BOR47.766Q
2.1127 Bram DE JONG  TRL49.408Q
3.3119 Elio NIEUWLAND  SVU49.464 
4.2147 Ethan TREACY  MIRC50.943
5.5114 Bavo COREMANS  STKG53.304
 Race 173, Group 1     (3 of 9)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.210 Mattia ANTONIOLI  BOR47.760Q
2.1138 Ward PÉTRÉ  YDS48.651Q
3.439 Oliver GIESE  ETR49.942 
4.3120 Jelle VAN DEN WIJNGAARD  SVU52.215
 Race 174, Group 1     (4 of 9)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.399 Jacob JANSSON  SKS48.060Q
2.252 Tobias PIETSCH  EVD48.351Q
3.572 Stijn DESMET  IRTA48.786 
4.418 Thomas VOSTÉ  BSC54.857
5.179 Jacob PORTER  NIRC56.678
 Race 175, Group 1     (5 of 9)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.378 Jack BURROWS  NIRC48.595Q
2.2118 Bauke BOLLEMA  SVU50.183Q
3.516 Sven JOOS  BSC50.626 
4.19 Daysan AMRI  ASMV55.577
5.42 Damiano GIULIANI  AEV1:02.785ADV
 Race 176, Group 1     (6 of 9)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.14 Aydin DJEMAL  ALD48.153Q
2.414 Rino VANHOOREN  BSC48.276Q
3.3112 Kyle AERENS  STKG49.763 
4.265 Kay HUISMAN  HVHW50.822
 Race 177, Group 1     (7 of 9)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.283 Yoann MARTINEZ  OGCA47.633Q
2.132 Ben MCFARLANE  DSSC48.592Q
3.554 Maximilian BORN  EVD48.862 
4.493 Jelmer KOOISTRA  SCT51.391
5.317 David DANNEEL  BSC51.600
 Race 178, Group 1     (8 of 9)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.1140 Jens ALMEY  YES46.806Q
2.596 Surendra VILLA  SES47.410Q
3.3146 Jason LEUNG  MIRC48.114 
4.4100 Fabrice DUFBERG SUH  SKS49.597
5.240 Fiete REICH  ETR54.472
 Race 179, Group 1     (9 of 9)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.3117 Hessel KOOT  SVU49.891Q
2.434 Maximilian KRONER  ECK49.948Q
3.25 Anthony CAST  ALD50.212 
4.115 Scotty PECCEU  BSC50.649
 
Quarter Finals 500 meter Men Junior C
  5 Races (the best 2 skaters of each race qualify for the Semi Final)
 Race 187, Group 2     (1 of 5)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.239 Oliver GIESE  ETR50.386Q
2.172 Stijn DESMET  IRTA50.561Q
3.418 Thomas VOSTÉ  BSC52.731 
4.394 Jesse BOOTSMA  SCT52.935
 Race 188, Group 2     (2 of 5)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.215 Scotty PECCEU  BSC50.633Q
2.1119 Elio NIEUWLAND  SVU50.850Q
3.3147 Ethan TREACY  MIRC50.862 
4.4114 Bavo COREMANS  STKG53.528
5.540 Fiete REICH  ETR53.679
 Race 189, Group 2     (3 of 5)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.25 Anthony CAST  ALD49.243Q
2.316 Sven JOOS  BSC49.856Q
3.1113 Bob KISS  STKG49.894 
4.493 Jelmer KOOISTRA  SCT50.696
 Race 190, Group 2     (4 of 5)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.49 Daysan AMRI  ASMV48.974Q
2.2112 Kyle AERENS  STKG49.061Q
3.154 Maximilian BORN  EVD49.242 
4.3120 Jelle VAN DEN WIJNGAARD  SVU51.991
5.579 Jacob PORTER  NIRC55.544
 Race 191, Group 2     (5 of 5)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.1146 Jason LEUNG  MIRC48.983Q
2.2100 Fabrice DUFBERG SUH  SKS49.594Q
3.417 David DANNEEL  BSC51.853 
4.365 Kay HUISMAN  HVHW51.930
5.53 Luca FRANCATO  AEV52.146
  4 Races (the best 2 skaters of each race qualify for the Semi Final)
 Race 192, Group 1     (1 of 4)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.289 Tristan NAVARRO  RPV47.625Q
2.452 Tobias PIETSCH  EVD48.701Q
3.399 Jacob JANSSON  SKS48.826 
4.5118 Bauke BOLLEMA  SVU50.017
196 Surendra VILLA  SESP
 Race 193, Group 1     (2 of 4)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.183 Yoann MARTINEZ  OGCA46.748Q
2.210 Mattia ANTONIOLI  BOR46.882Q
3.434 Maximilian KRONER  ECK47.148 
4.3138 Ward PÉTRÉ  YDS48.181
 Race 194, Group 1     (3 of 4)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.111 Marco GIORDANO  BOR46.410Q
2.314 Rino VANHOOREN  BSC46.567Q
3.478 Jack BURROWS  NIRC46.864 
4.24 Aydin DJEMAL  ALD47.996
5.5127 Bram DE JONG  TRL1:02.357
 Race 195, Group 1     (4 of 4)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.52 Damiano GIULIANI  AEV48.567Q
2.353 Niclas WENDLER  EVD49.664Q
3.4117 Hessel KOOT  SVU1:04.202ADV
4.232 Ben MCFARLANE  DSSC1:06.507
5.1140 Jens ALMEY  YES1:13.485
 
Semi Final 500 meter Men Junior C
  3 Races (the best skater of each race qualifies for the Final, plus the 2 fastest seconds)
 Race 202, Group 4     (1 of 3)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.1113 Bob KISS  STKG49.588Q
2.217 David DANNEEL  BSC52.022 
3.440 Fiete REICH  ETR53.118
4.3120 Jelle VAN DEN WIJNGAARD  SVU53.134
5.579 Jacob PORTER  NIRC54.837
 Race 203, Group 4     (2 of 3)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.193 Jelmer KOOISTRA  SCT50.906Q
2.265 Kay HUISMAN  HVHW51.057q
3.418 Thomas VOSTÉ  BSC54.203
4.33 Luca FRANCATO  AEV1:13.877
 Race 204, Group 4     (3 of 3)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.154 Maximilian BORN  EVD49.471Q
2.2147 Ethan TREACY  MIRC51.354q
3.4114 Bavo COREMANS  STKG52.643
4.394 Jesse BOOTSMA  SCT52.829
  2 Races (the best 2 skaters of each race qualify for the Final, plus one fastest third)
 Race 205, Group 3     (1 of 2)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.1146 Jason LEUNG  MIRC48.927Q
2.372 Stijn DESMET  IRTA49.065Q
3.5119 Elio NIEUWLAND  SVU50.687 
4.2100 Fabrice DUFBERG SUH  SKS50.749
5.415 Scotty PECCEU  BSC50.836
 Race 206, Group 3     (2 of 2)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.1112 Kyle AERENS  STKG49.338Q
2.25 Anthony CAST  ALD49.443Q
3.316 Sven JOOS  BSC49.561q
4.439 Oliver GIESE  ETR49.619
5.596 Surendra VILLA  SES55.469
  2 Races (the best 2 skaters of each race qualify for the Final, plus one fastest third)
 Race 207, Group 2     (1 of 2)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.5140 Jens ALMEY  YES47.397Q
2.178 Jack BURROWS  NIRC47.818Q
3.24 Aydin DJEMAL  ALD47.827q
4.39 Daysan AMRI  ASMV48.192
5.4118 Bauke BOLLEMA  SVU49.763
 Race 208, Group 2     (2 of 2)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.134 Maximilian KRONER  ECK48.190Q
2.399 Jacob JANSSON  SKS48.288Q
3.532 Ben MCFARLANE  DSSC48.517 
4.2138 Ward PÉTRÉ  YDS48.747
5.4127 Bram DE JONG  TRL49.723
  2 Races (the best 2 skaters of each race qualify for the Final)
 Race 209, Group 1     (1 of 2)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.289 Tristan NAVARRO  RPV46.589Q
2.110 Mattia ANTONIOLI  BOR47.022Q
3.32 Damiano GIULIANI  AEV48.358 
4.453 Niclas WENDLER  EVD49.026
5.5117 Hessel KOOT  SVU49.229
 Race 210, Group 1     (2 of 2)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.111 Marco GIORDANO  BOR46.721Q
2.214 Rino VANHOOREN  BSC47.704Q
3.452 Tobias PIETSCH  EVD49.822 
383 Yoann MARTINEZ  OGCAP
 
Final 500 meter Men Junior C
 Race 218, Group 9     (1 of 1)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.1120 Jelle VAN DEN WIJNGAARD  SVU52.955 
2.33 Luca FRANCATO  AEV53.248
3.279 Jacob PORTER  NIRC55.485
 Race 219, Group 8     (1 of 1)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.117 David DANNEEL  BSC53.210 
2.518 Thomas VOSTÉ  BSC53.239
3.440 Fiete REICH  ETR53.416
4.2114 Bavo COREMANS  STKG53.657
5.394 Jesse BOOTSMA  SCT53.751
 Race 220, Group 7     (1 of 1)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.154 Maximilian BORN  EVD49.353 
2.2113 Bob KISS  STKG49.574
3.393 Jelmer KOOISTRA  SCT49.835
4.5147 Ethan TREACY  MIRC50.221
5.465 Kay HUISMAN  HVHW50.891
 Race 221, Group 6     (1 of 1)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.139 Oliver GIESE  ETR49.410 
2.2119 Elio NIEUWLAND  SVU49.799
3.3100 Fabrice DUFBERG SUH  SKS50.040
4.415 Scotty PECCEU  BSC50.794
5.596 Surendra VILLA  SES55.396
 Race 222, Group 5     (1 of 1)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.1146 Jason LEUNG  MIRC49.395 
2.272 Stijn DESMET  IRTA49.526
3.45 Anthony CAST  ALD49.606
4.3112 Kyle AERENS  STKG49.884
5.516 Sven JOOS  BSC50.215
 Race 223, Group 4     (1 of 1)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.3138 Ward PÉTRÉ  YDS48.434 
2.232 Ben MCFARLANE  DSSC48.606
3.5118 Bauke BOLLEMA  SVU57.628
4.4127 Bram DE JONG  TRL1:02.545
5.19 Daysan AMRI  ASMV1:09.771
 Race 224, Group 3     (1 of 1)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.178 Jack BURROWS  NIRC47.284 
2.583 Yoann MARTINEZ  OGCA47.329
3.24 Aydin DJEMAL  ALD47.567
4.334 Maximilian KRONER  ECK47.740
499 Jacob JANSSON  SKSP
 Race 225, Group 2     (1 of 1)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.1140 Jens ALMEY  YES47.414 
2.22 Damiano GIULIANI  AEV47.485
3.353 Niclas WENDLER  EVD1:00.202
4.4117 Hessel KOOT  SVU1:07.189
552 Tobias PIETSCH  EVDP
 Race 226, Group 1     (1 of 1)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.189 Tristan NAVARRO  RPV46.64034 
2.211 Marco GIORDANO  BOR46.64621
3.310 Mattia ANTONIOLI  BOR47.02813
4.414 Rino VANHOOREN  BSC47.0438
 
Distance Classification 500 meter Men Junior C
RankNrNameAffilFinishFPBest time
  Final, Group 1
1.89 Tristan NAVARRO  RPV1341|1|1|146.589
2.11 Marco GIORDANO  BOR2212|1|1|146.410
3.10 Mattia ANTONIOLI  BOR3133|2|2|146.882
4.14 Rino VANHOOREN  BSC484|2|2|246.567
  Final, Group 2
5.140 Jens ALMEY  YES11|1|5|146.806
6.2 Damiano GIULIANI  AEV22|3|1|547.485
7.53 Niclas WENDLER  EVD33|4|2|249.026
8.117 Hessel KOOT  SVU44|5|3|149.229
9.52 Tobias PIETSCH  EVDPP|3|2|248.351
  Final, Group 3
10.78 Jack BURROWS  NIRC11|2|3|146.864
11.83 Yoann MARTINEZ  OGCA22|P|1|146.748
12.4 Aydin DJEMAL  ALD33|3|4|147.567
13.34 Maximilian KRONER  ECK44|1|3|247.148
14.99 Jacob JANSSON  SKSPP|2|3|148.060
  Final, Group 4
15.138 Ward PÉTRÉ  YDS11|4|4|248.181
16.32 Ben MCFARLANE  DSSC22|3|4|248.517
17.118 Bauke BOLLEMA  SVU33|5|4|249.763
18.127 Bram DE JONG  TRL44|5|5|249.408
19.9 Daysan AMRI  ASMV55|4|1|448.192
  Final, Group 5
20.146 Jason LEUNG  MIRC11|1|1|348.114
21.72 Stijn DESMET  IRTA22|2|2|348.786
22.5 Anthony CAST  ALD33|2|1|349.243
23.112 Kyle AERENS  STKG44|1|2|349.061
24.16 Sven JOOS  BSC55|3|2|349.561
  Final, Group 6
25.39 Oliver GIESE  ETR11|4|1|349.410
26.119 Elio NIEUWLAND  SVU22|3|2|349.464
27.100 Fabrice DUFBERG SUH  SKS33|4|2|449.594
28.15 Scotty PECCEU  BSC44|5|1|450.633
29.96 Surendra VILLA  SES55|5|P|247.410
  Final, Group 7
30.54 Maximilian BORN  EVD11|1|3|348.862
31.113 Bob KISS  STKG22|1|3|349.574
32.93 Jelmer KOOISTRA  SCT33|1|4|449.835
33.147 Ethan TREACY  MIRC44|2|3|450.221
34.65 Kay HUISMAN  HVHW55|2|4|450.822
  Final, Group 8
35.17 David DANNEEL  BSC11|2|3|551.600
36.18 Thomas VOSTÉ  BSC22|3|3|452.731
37.40 Fiete REICH  ETR33|3|5|553.118
38.114 Bavo COREMANS  STKG44|3|4|552.643
39.94 Jesse BOOTSMA  SCT55|4|4|452.829
  Final, Group 9
40.120 Jelle VAN DEN WIJNGAARD  SVU11|4|4|451.991
41.3 Luca FRANCATO  AEV22|4|5|552.146
42.79 Jacob PORTER  NIRC33|5|5|554.837


.

Contact:

 
[ Back ]
copyright & ownership
Supporters
Sebra Sports
Hunter
pb-event
Mapleskate
Customboots.de
SpeedSkatingShop