Events
17-banner-Seoul-WC
17-banner-Shanghai-Trophy
17-banner-Bormio-StarClass
17-banner-Sofia-Danubia
17-banner-Oberstdorf-StarClass
17-banner-Melbourne-Open
17-banner-Spiska-Danubia
HOME NEWS COMPETITIONS LIVE RANKINGS STATISTICS ATHLETES ENTRY SERVICES LINKS WEB-TV
[ Back ]
Results
 
STARCLASS 6 (NC) - FRIESLAND CUP - Leeuwarden, Netherlands - 24-26 February 2012
 
Heats 1000 meter Men Junior C
  9 Races (the best 2 skaters of each race qualify for the Quarter Finals)
 Race 233, Group 1     (1 of 9)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.314 Rino VANHOOREN  BSC1:41.527Q
2.132 Ben MCFARLANE  DSSC1:42.726Q
3.239 Oliver GIESE  ETR1:42.832 
4.4120 Jelle VAN DEN WIJNGAARD  SVU1:52.332
 Race 234, Group 1     (2 of 9)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.3140 Jens ALMEY  YES1:43.891Q
2.55 Anthony CAST  ALD1:44.260Q
3.2138 Ward PÉTRÉ  YDS1:44.400 
4.165 Kay HUISMAN  HVHW1:46.358
5.43 Luca FRANCATO  AEV1:53.210
 Race 235, Group 1     (3 of 9)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.499 Jacob JANSSON  SKS1:42.822Q
2.154 Maximilian BORN  EVD1:43.151Q
3.215 Scotty PECCEU  BSC1:47.649 
3117 Hessel KOOT  SVUP
 Race 236, Group 1     (4 of 9)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.14 Aydin DJEMAL  ALD1:47.244Q
2.452 Tobias PIETSCH  EVD1:47.340Q
3.29 Daysan AMRI  ASMV1:48.147 
4.396 Surendra VILLA  SES1:51.844
 Race 237, Group 1     (5 of 9)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.32 Damiano GIULIANI  AEV1:45.576Q
2.153 Niclas WENDLER  EVD1:47.321Q
3.5119 Elio NIEUWLAND  SVU1:49.149 
4.4114 Bavo COREMANS  STKG1:52.680
5.2147 Ethan TREACY  MIRC2:07.863
 Race 238, Group 1     (6 of 9)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.289 Tristan NAVARRO  RPV1:42.840Q
2.5146 Jason LEUNG  MIRC1:43.374Q
3.4113 Bob KISS  STKG1:46.511 
4.3100 Fabrice DUFBERG SUH  SKS1:48.113
193 Jelmer KOOISTRA  SCTP
 Race 239, Group 1     (7 of 9)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.311 Marco GIORDANO  BOR1:42.934Q
2.1118 Bauke BOLLEMA  SVU1:43.643Q
3.572 Stijn DESMET  IRTA1:43.667 
4.417 David DANNEEL  BSC1:52.153
5.279 Jacob PORTER  NIRC2:00.187
 Race 240, Group 1     (8 of 9)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.410 Mattia ANTONIOLI  BOR1:44.862Q
2.534 Maximilian KRONER  ECK1:45.385Q
3.1112 Kyle AERENS  STKG1:46.488 
4.316 Sven JOOS  BSC1:46.633
5.294 Jesse BOOTSMA  SCT1:51.476
 Race 241, Group 1     (9 of 9)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.183 Yoann MARTINEZ  OGCA1:52.307Q
2.478 Jack BURROWS  NIRC1:52.641Q
3.2127 Bram DE JONG  TRL1:53.506 
4.318 Thomas VOSTÉ  BSC1:54.062
5.540 Fiete REICH  ETR1:56.094
 
Quarter Finals 1000 meter Men Junior C
  4 Races (the best 3 skaters of each race qualify for the Semi Final)
 Race 246, Group 2     (1 of 4)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.172 Stijn DESMET  IRTA1:48.100Q
2.4119 Elio NIEUWLAND  SVU1:48.599Q
3.216 Sven JOOS  BSC1:48.664Q
4.3100 Fabrice DUFBERG SUH  SKS1:49.013 
5.63 Luca FRANCATO  AEV1:49.245
6.594 Jesse BOOTSMA  SCT1:49.410
 Race 247, Group 2     (2 of 4)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.1138 Ward PÉTRÉ  YDS1:43.477Q
2.3113 Bob KISS  STKG1:43.577Q
3.415 Scotty PECCEU  BSC1:43.685Q
4.265 Kay HUISMAN  HVHW1:44.018 
5.5120 Jelle VAN DEN WIJNGAARD  SVU1:56.350
6.679 Jacob PORTER  NIRC1:58.345
 Race 248, Group 2     (3 of 4)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.6117 Hessel KOOT  SVU1:41.615Q
2.29 Daysan AMRI  ASMV1:41.909Q
3.1112 Kyle AERENS  STKG1:42.227Q
4.440 Fiete REICH  ETR1:47.117 
5.5147 Ethan TREACY  MIRC1:47.495
6.317 David DANNEEL  BSC1:48.104
 Race 249, Group 2     (4 of 4)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.296 Surendra VILLA  SES1:42.592Q
2.4127 Bram DE JONG  TRL1:42.860Q
3.693 Jelmer KOOISTRA  SCT1:42.947Q
4.139 Oliver GIESE  ETR1:44.688 
5.518 Thomas VOSTÉ  BSC1:46.255
6.3114 Bavo COREMANS  STKG1:48.986
  4 Races (the best 2 skaters of each race qualify for the Semi Final)
 Race 250, Group 1     (1 of 4)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.32 Damiano GIULIANI  AEV1:39.413Q
2.114 Rino VANHOOREN  BSC1:39.635Q
3.232 Ben MCFARLANE  DSSC1:40.120 
4.453 Niclas WENDLER  EVD1:45.248
 Race 251, Group 1     (2 of 4)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.289 Tristan NAVARRO  RPV1:42.309Q
2.199 Jacob JANSSON  SKS1:42.438Q
3.354 Maximilian BORN  EVD1:44.825 
44 Aydin DJEMAL  ALDP
578 Jack BURROWS  NIRCP
 Race 252, Group 1     (3 of 4)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.111 Marco GIORDANO  BOR1:39.125Q
2.3140 Jens ALMEY  YES1:39.298Q
3.45 Anthony CAST  ALD1:42.660 
4.552 Tobias PIETSCH  EVD1:43.269
5.2118 Bauke BOLLEMA  SVU2:00.198
 Race 253, Group 1     (4 of 4)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.483 Yoann MARTINEZ  OGCA1:44.888Q
2.210 Mattia ANTONIOLI  BOR1:44.993Q
3.334 Maximilian KRONER  ECK1:45.139 
4.1146 Jason LEUNG  MIRC1:45.546
 
Semi Final 1000 meter Men Junior C
  2 Races (the best 3 skaters of each race qualify for the Final)
 Race 274, Group 4     (1 of 2)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.2147 Ethan TREACY  MIRC1:46.903Q
2.317 David DANNEEL  BSC1:47.400Q
3.4114 Bavo COREMANS  STKG1:47.571Q
4.63 Luca FRANCATO  AEV1:52.782 
5.165 Kay HUISMAN  HVHW2:07.722
5100 Fabrice DUFBERG SUH  SKSP
 Race 275, Group 4     (2 of 2)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.139 Oliver GIESE  ETR-    Q
2.218 Thomas VOSTÉ  BSC-    Q
3.340 Fiete REICH  ETR-    Q
4.494 Jesse BOOTSMA  SCT-     
5.5120 Jelle VAN DEN WIJNGAARD  SVU-    
6.679 Jacob PORTER  NIRC-    
  2 Races (the best 3 skaters of each race qualify for the Final)
 Race 276, Group 3     (1 of 2)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.64 Aydin DJEMAL  ALD1:41.950Q
2.3127 Bram DE JONG  TRL1:43.000Q
3.472 Stijn DESMET  IRTA1:43.041Q
4.19 Daysan AMRI  ASMV1:44.072 
5.2112 Kyle AERENS  STKG2:30.296
6.516 Sven JOOS  BSC2:35.230
 Race 277, Group 3     (2 of 2)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.678 Jack BURROWS  NIRC1:42.822Q
2.2138 Ward PÉTRÉ  YDS1:42.869Q
3.415 Scotty PECCEU  BSC1:43.991Q
4.3113 Bob KISS  STKG1:44.035 
5.5119 Elio NIEUWLAND  SVU1:44.615
193 Jelmer KOOISTRA  SCTYC
  2 Races (the best 2 skaters of each race qualify for the Final, plus one fastest third)
 Race 278, Group 2     (1 of 2)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.196 Surendra VILLA  SES1:42.020Q
2.234 Maximilian KRONER  ECK1:42.460Q
3.5118 Bauke BOLLEMA  SVU1:42.620 
4.353 Niclas WENDLER  EVD1:43.020ADV
4146 Jason LEUNG  MIRCP
 Race 279, Group 2     (2 of 2)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.452 Tobias PIETSCH  EVD1:40.376Q
2.2117 Hessel KOOT  SVU1:40.508Q
3.35 Anthony CAST  ALD1:40.639q
4.132 Ben MCFARLANE  DSSC1:40.891
5.554 Maximilian BORN  EVD1:41.629
  2 Races (the best 2 skaters of each race qualify for the Final)
 Race 280, Group 1     (1 of 2)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.111 Marco GIORDANO  BOR1:37.789Q
2.2140 Jens ALMEY  YES1:37.897Q
3.32 Damiano GIULIANI  AEV1:38.029 
4.483 Yoann MARTINEZ  OGCA1:38.031
 Race 281, Group 1     (2 of 2)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.289 Tristan NAVARRO  RPV1:37.388Q
2.410 Mattia ANTONIOLI  BOR1:37.513Q
3.114 Rino VANHOOREN  BSC1:37.738 
4.399 Jacob JANSSON  SKS1:38.805
 
Final 1000 meter Men Junior C
 Race 294, Group 8     (1 of 1)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.565 Kay HUISMAN  HVHW1:49.493 
2.6100 Fabrice DUFBERG SUH  SKS1:49.952
3.194 Jesse BOOTSMA  SCT1:51.747
4.2120 Jelle VAN DEN WIJNGAARD  SVU1:53.310
5.33 Luca FRANCATO  AEV1:53.335
6.479 Jacob PORTER  NIRC2:18.002
 Race 295, Group 7     (1 of 1)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.318 Thomas VOSTÉ  BSC1:54.081 
2.117 David DANNEEL  BSC1:54.201
3.440 Fiete REICH  ETR1:54.453
4.2114 Bavo COREMANS  STKG1:54.635
 Race 296, Group 6     (1 of 1)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.29 Daysan AMRI  ASMV-     
2.3119 Elio NIEUWLAND  SVU-    
3.1113 Bob KISS  STKG-    
4.716 Sven JOOS  BSC-    
5.4147 Ethan TREACY  MIRC-    
6.539 Oliver GIESE  ETR-    
7.6112 Kyle AERENS  STKG-    
 Race 297, Group 5     (1 of 1)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.178 Jack BURROWS  NIRC1:43.116 
2.2138 Ward PÉTRÉ  YDS1:44.413
3.6146 Jason LEUNG  MIRC1:44.428
4.472 Stijn DESMET  IRTA1:44.897
5.3127 Bram DE JONG  TRL1:45.009
6.515 Scotty PECCEU  BSC1:45.123
 Race 298, Group 4     (1 of 1)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.34 Aydin DJEMAL  ALD1:44.981 
2.132 Ben MCFARLANE  DSSC1:45.923
3.254 Maximilian BORN  EVD1:46.343
4.4118 Bauke BOLLEMA  SVU1:46.398
 Race 308, Group 3     (1 of 1)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.496 Surendra VILLA  SES1:39.950 
2.152 Tobias PIETSCH  EVD1:40.150
3.653 Niclas WENDLER  EVD1:40.600
4.2117 Hessel KOOT  SVU1:40.790
5.35 Anthony CAST  ALD2:20.880
534 Maximilian KRONER  ECKP
 Race 309, Group 2     (1 of 1)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.383 Yoann MARTINEZ  OGCA1:39.680 
2.22 Damiano GIULIANI  AEV1:39.750
3.499 Jacob JANSSON  SKS1:40.080
4.114 Rino VANHOOREN  BSC1:40.940
 Race 310, Group 1     (1 of 1)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.189 Tristan NAVARRO  RPV1:38.66434 
2.311 Marco GIORDANO  BOR1:38.72421
3.4140 Jens ALMEY  YES1:38.86813
4.210 Mattia ANTONIOLI  BOR1:39.2868
 
Distance Classification 1000 meter Men Junior C
RankNrNameAffilFinishFPBest time
  Final, Group 1
1.89 Tristan NAVARRO  RPV1341|1|1|11:37.388
2.11 Marco GIORDANO  BOR2212|1|1|11:37.789
3.140 Jens ALMEY  YES3133|2|2|11:37.897
4.10 Mattia ANTONIOLI  BOR484|2|2|11:37.513
  Final, Group 2
5.83 Yoann MARTINEZ  OGCA11|4|1|11:38.031
6.2 Damiano GIULIANI  AEV22|3|1|11:38.029
7.99 Jacob JANSSON  SKS33|4|2|11:38.805
8.14 Rino VANHOOREN  BSC44|3|2|11:37.738
  Final, Group 3
9.96 Surendra VILLA  SES11|1|1|41:39.950
10.52 Tobias PIETSCH  EVD22|1|4|21:40.150
11.53 Niclas WENDLER  EVD33|4|4|21:40.600
12.117 Hessel KOOT  SVU44|2|1|P1:40.508
13.5 Anthony CAST  ALD55|3|3|21:40.639
14.34 Maximilian KRONER  ECKPP|2|3|21:42.460
  Final, Group 4
15.4 Aydin DJEMAL  ALD11|1|P|11:41.950
16.32 Ben MCFARLANE  DSSC22|4|3|21:40.120
17.54 Maximilian BORN  EVD33|5|3|21:41.629
18.118 Bauke BOLLEMA  SVU44|3|5|21:42.620
  Final, Group 5
19.78 Jack BURROWS  NIRC11|1|P|21:42.822
20.138 Ward PÉTRÉ  YDS22|2|1|31:42.869
21.146 Jason LEUNG  MIRC33|P|4|21:43.374
22.72 Stijn DESMET  IRTA44|3|1|31:43.041
23.127 Bram DE JONG  TRL55|2|2|31:42.860
24.15 Scotty PECCEU  BSC66|3|3|31:43.685
  Final, Group 6
25.9 Daysan AMRI  ASMV11|4|2|31:41.909
26.119 Elio NIEUWLAND  SVU22|5|2|31:44.615
27.113 Bob KISS  STKG33|4|2|31:43.577
28.16 Sven JOOS  BSC44|6|3|41:46.633
29.147 Ethan TREACY  MIRC55|1|5|51:46.903
30.39 Oliver GIESE  ETR66|1|4|31:42.832
31.112 Kyle AERENS  STKG77|5|3|31:42.227
  Final, Group 7
32.18 Thomas VOSTÉ  BSC11|2|5|41:46.255
33.17 David DANNEEL  BSC22|2|6|41:47.400
34.40 Fiete REICH  ETR33|3|4|51:47.117
35.114 Bavo COREMANS  STKG44|3|6|41:47.571
  Final, Group 8
36.65 Kay HUISMAN  HVHW11|5|4|41:44.018
37.100 Fabrice DUFBERG SUH  SKS22|P|4|41:48.113
38.94 Jesse BOOTSMA  SCT33|4|6|51:49.410
39.120 Jelle VAN DEN WIJNGAARD  SVU44|5|5|41:52.332
40.3 Luca FRANCATO  AEV55|4|5|51:49.245
41.79 Jacob PORTER  NIRC66|6|6|51:58.345
  Semi Final, Group 3
93 Jelmer KOOISTRA  SCTYC|-|3|P1:42.947


.

Contact:

 
[ Back ]
copyright & ownership
Supporters
Hunter
pb-event
Evoskates
Customboots.de
Maplez
SpeedSkatingShop
Sebra Sports