Events
17-banner-Seoul-WC
17-banner-Shanghai-Trophy
17-banner-Bormio-StarClass
17-banner-Sofia-Danubia
17-banner-Oberstdorf-StarClass
17-banner-Melbourne-Open
17-banner-Spiska-Danubia
HOME NEWS COMPETITIONS LIVE RANKINGS STATISTICS ATHLETES ENTRY SERVICES LINKS WEB-TV
[ Back ]
Results
 
STARCLASS 6 (NC) - FRIESLAND CUP - Leeuwarden, Netherlands - 24-26 February 2012
 
Heats 1000 meter. Men Junior C
  7 Races (the best 2 skaters of each race qualify for the Semi Final, plus the 4 fastest thirds)
 Race 56, Group 1     (1 of 7)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.22 Damiano GIULIANI  AEV1:41.966Q
2.34 Aydin DJEMAL  ALD1:42.985Q
3.565 Kay HUISMAN  HVHW1:47.206 
4.672 Stijn DESMET  IRTA1:47.500
5.440 Fiete REICH  ETR1:50.900
6.1112 Kyle AERENS  STKG1:58.949
 Race 57, Group 1     (2 of 7)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.389 Tristan NAVARRO  RPV1:39.544Q
2.114 Rino VANHOOREN  BSC1:39.995Q
3.5118 Bauke BOLLEMA  SVU1:42.397q
4.45 Anthony CAST  ALD1:42.777
5.215 Scotty PECCEU  BSC1:48.717
6.694 Jesse BOOTSMA  SCT1:53.501
 Race 58, Group 1     (3 of 7)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.311 Marco GIORDANO  BOR1:42.203Q
2.2119 Elio NIEUWLAND  SVU1:45.425Q
3.4100 Fabrice DUFBERG SUH  SKS1:47.199 
4.1114 Bavo COREMANS  STKG1:51.132
5.5146 Jason LEUNG  MIRC1:56.816ADV
654 Maximilian BORN  EVDP
 Race 59, Group 1     (4 of 7)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.6127 Bram DE JONG  TRL1:43.030Q
2.232 Ben MCFARLANE  DSSC1:43.078Q
3.317 David DANNEEL  BSC1:50.564 
4.152 Tobias PIETSCH  EVD2:02.449ADV
5.516 Sven JOOS  BSC2:20.479
496 Surendra VILLA  SESP
 Race 60, Group 1     (5 of 7)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.110 Mattia ANTONIOLI  BOR1:42.941Q
2.334 Maximilian KRONER  ECK1:43.076Q
3.5138 Ward PÉTRÉ  YDS1:43.333q
4.6120 Jelle VAN DEN WIJNGAARD  SVU1:52.208
5.479 Jacob PORTER  NIRC-    
29 Daysan AMRI  ASMVP
 Race 61, Group 1     (6 of 7)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.6140 Jens ALMEY  YES1:42.223Q
2.4117 Hessel KOOT  SVU1:43.612Q
3.1113 Bob KISS  STKG1:46.228q
4.339 Oliver GIESE  ETR1:46.283
5.578 Jack BURROWS  NIRC1:49.967
6.23 Luca FRANCATO  AEV1:52.109
 Race 62, Group 1     (7 of 7)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.583 Yoann MARTINEZ  OGCA1:43.025Q
2.399 Jacob JANSSON  SKS1:43.202Q
3.653 Niclas WENDLER  EVD1:43.558q
4.193 Jelmer KOOISTRA  SCT1:44.316
5.4147 Ethan TREACY  MIRC1:45.593
6.218 Thomas VOSTÉ  BSC1:54.300
 
Semi Final 1000 meter. Men Junior C
  4 Races (the best skater of each race qualifies for the Final, plus the 2 fastest seconds)
 Race 68, Group 2     (1 of 4)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.5112 Kyle AERENS  STKG1:44.725Q
2.239 Oliver GIESE  ETR1:45.123q
3.365 Kay HUISMAN  HVHW1:45.129
4.1147 Ethan TREACY  MIRC1:47.668
5.43 Luca FRANCATO  AEV1:50.046
 Race 69, Group 2     (2 of 4)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.378 Jack BURROWS  NIRC1:42.303Q
2.272 Stijn DESMET  IRTA1:44.347q
3.1100 Fabrice DUFBERG SUH  SKS1:44.522
4.516 Sven JOOS  BSC1:44.635
5.494 Jesse BOOTSMA  SCT1:48.191
 Race 70, Group 2     (3 of 4)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.554 Maximilian BORN  EVD1:42.634Q
2.215 Scotty PECCEU  BSC1:45.568 
3.4120 Jelle VAN DEN WIJNGAARD  SVU1:50.471
4.317 David DANNEEL  BSC1:50.550
5.69 Daysan AMRI  ASMV1:52.931
6.179 Jacob PORTER  NIRC2:01.594
 Race 71, Group 2     (4 of 4)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.696 Surendra VILLA  SES1:45.544Q
2.15 Anthony CAST  ALD1:45.982 
3.518 Thomas VOSTÉ  BSC1:49.198
4.4114 Bavo COREMANS  STKG1:49.341
5.340 Fiete REICH  ETR1:54.114
6.293 Jelmer KOOISTRA  SCT2:00.351
  3 Races (the best 2 skaters of each race qualify for the Final)
 Race 72, Group 1     (1 of 3)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.189 Tristan NAVARRO  RPV1:39.928Q
2.210 Mattia ANTONIOLI  BOR1:41.020Q
3.752 Tobias PIETSCH  EVD1:41.382 
4.5117 Hessel KOOT  SVU1:42.398
5.432 Ben MCFARLANE  DSSC1:42.548
6.3127 Bram DE JONG  TRL1:43.958
7.6113 Bob KISS  STKG1:44.471
 Race 73, Group 1     (2 of 3)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.111 Marco GIORDANO  BOR1:38.640Q
2.2140 Jens ALMEY  YES1:38.753Q
3.534 Maximilian KRONER  ECK1:40.367 
4.44 Aydin DJEMAL  ALD1:40.822
5.6138 Ward PÉTRÉ  YDS1:43.381
6.3118 Bauke BOLLEMA  SVU1:43.559
 Race 74, Group 1     (3 of 3)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.22 Damiano GIULIANI  AEV1:37.935Q
2.383 Yoann MARTINEZ  OGCA1:38.006Q
3.114 Rino VANHOOREN  BSC1:38.186 
4.499 Jacob JANSSON  SKS1:38.205
5.553 Niclas WENDLER  EVD1:38.245
6.7146 Jason LEUNG  MIRC1:40.962
7.6119 Elio NIEUWLAND  SVU1:46.155
 
Final 1000 meter. Men Junior C
 Race 80, Group 7     (1 of 1)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.19 Daysan AMRI  ASMV-     
2.393 Jelmer KOOISTRA  SCT-    
3.479 Jacob PORTER  NIRC-    
4.240 Fiete REICH  ETR-    
 Race 81, Group 6     (1 of 1)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.2147 Ethan TREACY  MIRC1:46.517 
2.116 Sven JOOS  BSC1:46.657
3.394 Jesse BOOTSMA  SCT1:49.129
4.617 David DANNEEL  BSC1:49.376
5.4114 Bavo COREMANS  STKG1:49.614
6.53 Luca FRANCATO  AEV1:51.404
 Race 82, Group 5     (1 of 1)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.45 Anthony CAST  ALD1:44.793 
2.315 Scotty PECCEU  BSC1:45.430
3.265 Kay HUISMAN  HVHW1:47.113
4.518 Thomas VOSTÉ  BSC1:49.495
5.6120 Jelle VAN DEN WIJNGAARD  SVU1:49.746
6.1100 Fabrice DUFBERG SUH  SKS2:06.393
 Race 83, Group 4     (1 of 1)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.178 Jack BURROWS  NIRC1:44.896 
2.254 Maximilian BORN  EVD1:45.315
3.696 Surendra VILLA  SES1:45.344
4.372 Stijn DESMET  IRTA1:45.696
5.539 Oliver GIESE  ETR1:45.888
6.4112 Kyle AERENS  STKG1:46.208
 Race 84, Group 3     (1 of 1)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.4138 Ward PÉTRÉ  YDS1:43.373 
2.2146 Jason LEUNG  MIRC1:43.845
3.332 Ben MCFARLANE  DSSC1:43.943
4.6118 Bauke BOLLEMA  SVU1:44.015
5.8119 Elio NIEUWLAND  SVU1:44.749
6.7113 Bob KISS  STKG1:44.963
7.153 Niclas WENDLER  EVD1:52.568
5127 Bram DE JONG  TRLP
 
 
Final 1500 meter Men Junior C
 Race 85, Group 2     (1 of 1)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.552 Tobias PIETSCH  EVD2:38.986 
2.334 Maximilian KRONER  ECK2:39.285
3.114 Rino VANHOOREN  BSC2:39.439
4.44 Aydin DJEMAL  ALD2:40.346
5.6117 Hessel KOOT  SVU2:40.400
6.299 Jacob JANSSON  SKS2:41.927
 Race 86, Group 1     (1 of 1)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.589 Tristan NAVARRO  RPV2:50.30934 
2.311 Marco GIORDANO  BOR2:50.68521
3.12 Damiano GIULIANI  AEV2:50.79213
4.283 Yoann MARTINEZ  OGCA2:52.0608
5.4140 Jens ALMEY  YES2:53.5495
6.610 Mattia ANTONIOLI  BOR3:15.5583


.

Contact:

 
[ Back ]
copyright & ownership
Supporters
Customboots.de
Hunter
SpeedSkatingShop
Maplez
pb-event
Sebra Sports
Evoskates