Events
HOME
NEWS
COMPETITIONS
LIVE
RANKINGS
STATISTICS
ATHLETES
ENTRY
SERVICES
LINKS
WEB-TV
[
Back
]
Results
KOREAN AIR WORLD CUP - Dordrecht, Netherlands - 10-12 February 2012
Preliminaries 1000 m (2) Men
9 Races (the best 2 skaters of each race qualify for the Heats, total 20 skaters)
Race 43 (1 of 9)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
15
YU Yongjun
CHN
1:31.634
Q
2.
21
Maxime CHATAIGNIER
FRA
1:31.716
Q
3.
35
NAGY Konrad
HUN
1:31.989
4.
60
Itzhak DE LAAT
NED
1:32.129
Race 44 (2 of 9)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
47
Yuzo TAKAMIDO
JPN
1:31.468
Q
2.
20
Vojtech LOUDIN
CZE
1:31.712
Q
3.
4
Sam VANSPEYBROECK
BEL
1:36.092
4.
30
Christoph MILZ
GER
1:36.305
5.
55
SIN Da Woon
KOR
1:59.011
Race 45 (3 of 9)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
54
NOH Jinkyu
KOR
1:32.420
Q
2.
16
YANG Fei
CHN
1:33.097
Q
3.
27
Robert BECKER
GER
1:33.313
4.
86
Jordan MALONE
USA
2:07.519
ADV
37
Subodh PATIL
IND
DNS
Race 46 (4 of 9)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
48
Daisuke UEMURA
JPN
1:32.487
Q
2.
18
Milos APELTAUER
CZE
1:32.570
Q
3.
80
Dmytro POLTAVETS
UKR
1:34.567
84
Travis JAYNER
USA
P
Race 47 (5 of 9)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
11
Patrick DUFFY
CAN
1:29.687
Q
2.
14
SONG Weilong
CHN
1:29.797
Q
3.
69
Vyacheslav KURGINYAN
RUS
1:29.890
q
4.
44
Yoshiaki OGURO
JPN
1:29.988
5.
3
Robin VAN STEEN
BEL
1:36.209
Race 48 (6 of 9)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
23
Thibaut FAUCONNET *
FRA
1:31.527
Q
2.
7
Rémi BEAULIEU-TINKER
CAN
1:31.679
Q
3.
34
LOTH David Mano
HUN
1:33.099
4.
67
Wojciech KRASNICKI
POL
1:33.469
5.
1
Matthias STELZMÜLLER
AUT
1:34.026
Race 49 (7 of 9)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
82
J.R. CELSKI
USA
1:29.669
Q
2.
53
LEE Jung-Su
KOR
1:30.338
Q
3.
39
Vladislav BYKANOV
ISR
1:30.643
q
4.
40
Andrea CASSINELLI
ITA
1:31.077
5.
75
Mukerrem TOP
TUR
1:35.301
Race 50 (8 of 9)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
8
Olivier JEAN
CAN
1:31.175
Q
2.
58
Christiaan BÖKKERINK
NED
1:32.012
Q
3.
77
Ievgen GUTENOV
UKR
1:32.340
4.
32
Daniel ZETZSCHE
GER
1:32.363
5.
66
Dawid RZEMIENIECKI
POL
1:32.526
Race 51 (9 of 9)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
62
Sjinkie KNEGT
NED
1:30.956
Q
2.
41
Tommaso DOTTI
ITA
1:31.143
Q
3.
24
Vincent JEANNE
FRA
1:31.262
57
Roberto PUKITIS
LAT
P
72
Semen ELISTRATOV
RUS
P
.
* Result of Thibaut Fauconnet is disqualified, see
ISU Communication 1725
(May 4, 2012)
Contact:
[
Back
]
copyright & ownership
Supporters