Events
HOME
NEWS
COMPETITIONS
LIVE
RANKINGS
STATISTICS
ATHLETES
ENTRY
SERVICES
LINKS
WEB-TV
[
Back
]
Results
WORLD JUNIOR CHAMPIONSHIPS - Melbourne, Australia - 24-26 February 2012
Preliminaries 500 M Men
16 Races (the best skater of each race qualifies for the Heats, total 32 skaters)
Race 50 (1 of 16)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
109
Yoan GAUTHIER
CAN
43.939
Q
2.
141
Kei SAITO
JPN
44.095
Q
3.
170
Inan EREN
TUR
46.392
4.
119
Yang-Chun WANG
TPE
46.747
Race 51 (2 of 16)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
110
David GOULET
CAN
43.923
Q
2.
151
Christiaan BÖKKERINK
NED
43.972
Q
3.
118
Yu-Cheng LIN
TPE
47.473
4.
157
Benjamin WHITESIDE
NZL
49.986
Race 52 (3 of 16)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
166
Dmitry MIGUNOV
RUS
42.826
Q
2.
131
BURJÁN Csaba
HUN
42.908
Q
3.
156
Christopher JARDEN
NZL
47.139
4.
103
Nathaniel HENRY
AUS
1:04.594
Race 53 (4 of 16)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
162
PARK Seyeong
KOR
42.692
Q
2.
108
Tsvetan TSANKOV
BUL
44.839
Q
3.
121
Joel DUFTER
GER
45.019
Race 54 (5 of 16)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
176
John-Henry KRUEGER
USA
42.914
Q
2.
168
Eduard STRELKOV
RUS
43.239
Q
3.
143
Aidar BEKZHANOV
KAZ
43.354
4.
158
Sebastian KLOSINSKI
POL
43.960
Race 55 (6 of 16)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
139
Dan IWASA
JPN
44.431
Q
2.
123
Christoph SCHUBERT
GER
44.465
Q
3.
145
Denis NIKISHA
KAZ
44.615
4.
106
Dominic ANDERMANN
AUT
48.014
Race 56 (7 of 16)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
112
Alexandre ST JEAN
CAN
42.560
Q
2.
147
Roberto PUKITIS
LAT
43.393
Q
3.
107
Mathias VOSTÉ
BEL
43.396
4.
135
Andrea CASSINELLI
ITA
43.791
Race 57 (8 of 16)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
161
LEE Hyo Been
KOR
42.698
Q
2.
177
James RODOWSKY
USA
43.457
Q
3.
165
Alexander BUBNOV
RUS
43.591
Race 58 (9 of 16)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
127
Billy SIMMS
GBR
44.610
Q
2.
155
Shaun COBURN
NZL
49.327
Q
3.
169
Kenneth Russell CHEW
SIN
1:07.866
4.
136
Tommaso DOTTI
ITA
1:14.683
Race 59 (10 of 16)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
117
Mackenzie BLACKBURN
TPE
43.661
Q
2.
153
Mark PRINSEN
NED
44.237
Q
3.
132
LIU Shaolin Sandor
HUN
1:15.740
ADV
160
KIM Joon Chun
KOR
P
Race 60 (11 of 16)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
142
Hiroki YOKOYAMA
JPN
43.928
Q
2.
152
Itzhak DE LAAT
NED
44.137
Q
3.
125
Josh CHEETHAM
GBR
45.512
4.
124
Felix SPIEGL
GER
45.906
Race 61 (12 of 16)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
129
Pan To Barton LUI
HKG
43.860
Q
2.
126
Murray COCHRANE
GBR
44.842
Q
3.
171
Menderes EREN
TUR
47.214
4.
150
Zhen Wei YONG
MAS
1:12.371
Race 62 (13 of 16)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
115
HAN Tianyu
CHN
42.968
Q
2.
137
Tomas GIACOMELLI
ITA
44.690
Q
3.
104
Armstrong LAZENBY
AUS
45.481
4.
101
Lucas PAREDES
ARG
1:00.600
Race 63 (14 of 16)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
175
Claude GILBERT
USA
43.594
Q
2.
120
Milos APELTAUER
CZE
44.047
Q
3.
163
István GÁL-ORAVECZ
ROU
46.082
4.
172
Serdar ILTIR
TUR
46.375
Race 64 (15 of 16)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
113
CHEN Dequan
CHN
42.867
Q
2.
102
Pierre BODA
AUS
43.467
Q
3.
164
Emil IMRE
ROU
45.476
4.
148
Harris RASHID
MAS
1:07.699
Race 65 (16 of 16)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
114
CHEN Guang
CHN
42.916
Q
2.
130
BÉRES Bence
HUN
43.205
Q
3.
144
Rinat MAZHENOV
KAZ
45.048
4.
149
De Vin WONG
MAS
57.121
.
Contact:
[
Back
]
copyright & ownership
Supporters