Events
HOME
NEWS
COMPETITIONS
LIVE
RANKINGS
STATISTICS
ATHLETES
ENTRY
SERVICES
LINKS
WEB-TV
[
Back
]
Results
CZECH OPEN - DANUBIA SERIES - Benatky n/J., Czech Republic - 9-11 March 2012
Semi Final 1500 meter Junior A Men
2 Races (the best 2 skaters of each race qualify for the Final, total 6 skaters)
Race 52, Group 1 (1 of 2)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
1
71
Sebastian KLOSINSKI
POL
2:30.429
Q
2.
2
65
Michal DOMANSKI
ORZEL
2:30.736
Q
3.
3
44
Valentyn DANILOVSKYI
KIEV
2:30.970
4.
4
8
Ales GORECKI
BZKP
2:31.906
5.
5
83
Olas IVANOV
SKKHL
2:34.407
6.
6
119
Necmettin Berk YETISKEN
TUR
2:45.149
7.
7
126
Marcin GLOD
WMKS
2:49.937
Race 53, Group 1 (2 of 2)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
1
84
Tsvetan TSANKOV
SKKHL
2:50.683
Q
2.
2
7
Milos APELTAUER
BZKP
2:50.807
Q
3.
3
72
Szymon WILCZYK
POL
2:50.998
4.
4
93
Raivo ANUZIS
SPARS
2:55.115
5.
5
66
Adrian JASINSKI
ORZEL
2:56.597
6.
6
118
Önder ARSLAN
TUR
2:56.716
Final 1500 meter Junior A Men
Race 89, Group 2 (1 of 1)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
1
8
Ales GORECKI
BZKP
2:43.834
2.
2
83
Olas IVANOV
SKKHL
2:47.266
3.
3
93
Raivo ANUZIS
SPARS
2:51.084
4.
4
118
Önder ARSLAN
TUR
2:51.402
5.
5
66
Adrian JASINSKI
ORZEL
3:02.024
6.
6
126
Marcin GLOD
WMKS
3:09.383
7
119
Necmettin Berk YETISKEN
TUR
P
Race 90, Group 1 (1 of 1)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
1
71
Sebastian KLOSINSKI
POL
2:36.845
34
2.
2
7
Milos APELTAUER
BZKP
2:37.233
21
3.
3
65
Michal DOMANSKI
ORZEL
2:37.348
13
4.
4
72
Szymon WILCZYK
POL
2:37.565
8
5.
5
44
Valentyn DANILOVSKYI
KIEV
2:37.946
5
6.
6
84
Tsvetan TSANKOV
SKKHL
2:40.899
3
Distance Classification 1500 meter Junior A Men
Rank
Nr
Name
Affil
Finish
FP
Best time
Final, Group 1
1.
71
Sebastian KLOSINSKI
POL
1
34
1|1
2:30.429
2.
7
Milos APELTAUER
BZKP
2
21
2|2
2:37.233
3.
65
Michal DOMANSKI
ORZEL
3
13
3|2
2:30.736
4.
72
Szymon WILCZYK
POL
4
8
4|3
2:37.565
5.
44
Valentyn DANILOVSKYI
KIEV
5
5
5|3
2:30.970
6.
84
Tsvetan TSANKOV
SKKHL
6
3
6|1
2:40.899
Final, Group 2
7.
8
Ales GORECKI
BZKP
1
1|4
2:31.906
8.
83
Olas IVANOV
SKKHL
2
2|5
2:34.407
9.
93
Raivo ANUZIS
SPARS
3
3|4
2:51.084
10.
118
Önder ARSLAN
TUR
4
4|6
2:51.402
11.
66
Adrian JASINSKI
ORZEL
5
5|5
2:56.597
12.
126
Marcin GLOD
WMKS
6
6|7
2:49.937
13.
119
Necmettin Berk YETISKEN
TUR
P
P|P
2:45.149
.
Contact:
[
Back
]
copyright & ownership
Supporters