Events
17-banner-Seoul-WC
17-banner-Shanghai-Trophy
17-banner-Bormio-StarClass
17-banner-Sofia-Danubia
17-banner-Oberstdorf-StarClass
17-banner-Melbourne-Open
17-banner-Spiska-Danubia
HOME NEWS COMPETITIONS LIVE RANKINGS STATISTICS ATHLETES ENTRY SERVICES LINKS WEB-TV
[ Back ]
Results
 
JUNIOR EUROPA CUP FINAL - Brasov, Romania - 16-18 March 2012
 
Heats 500 meter Boys Novice
  4 Races (the best 2 skaters of each race qualify for the Semi Final)
 Race 29, Group 1     (1 of 4)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.272 Enrico SALINO  ITA48.623Q
2.357 Andras SZIKLASI  HUN48.711Q
3.1114 Ovidiu VOLMER  ROU48.868 
4.429 Quentin FERCOQ  FRA48.879
 Race 30, Group 1     (2 of 4)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.21 Mark CHONG  AUS48.254Q
2.148 Adrian LÜDTKE  GER50.435Q
3.4125 Oleh HANDEI  UKR1:02.115ADV
3113 Adam TIMAR  ROUP
 Race 31, Group 1     (3 of 4)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.1120 Michal CUJA  SVK47.918Q
2.390 Tjerk DE BOER  NED48.049Q
3.471 Michele CECON  ITA48.077 
4.247 Luca LÖFFLER  GER48.687
 Race 32, Group 1     (4 of 4)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.156 Kornel KOVACS  HUN48.252Q
2.346 Moritz KREUSELER  GER48.747Q
3.4121 Matus RUSNÁK  SVK49.917 
2104 Marcin MICHALIS  POLP
 
Semi Final 500 meter Boys Novice
  2 Races (the best 2 skaters of each race qualify for the Final)
 Race 45, Group 1     (1 of 2)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.21 Mark CHONG  AUS46.952Q
2.1120 Michal CUJA  SVK47.206Q
3.5125 Oleh HANDEI  UKR47.336 
4.357 Andras SZIKLASI  HUN49.942
5.448 Adrian LÜDTKE  GER50.035
 Race 46, Group 1     (2 of 2)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.190 Tjerk DE BOER  NED47.699Q
2.372 Enrico SALINO  ITA48.216Q
256 Kornel KOVACS  HUNP
  2 Races (the best 2 skaters of each race qualify for the Final)
 Race 47, Group 2     (1 of 2)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.147 Luca LÖFFLER  GER49.023Q
2.2114 Ovidiu VOLMER  ROU49.144Q
3.329 Quentin FERCOQ  FRA49.233 
 Race 48, Group 2     (2 of 2)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.171 Michele CECON  ITA48.985Q
2.3121 Matus RUSNÁK  SVK49.115Q
3.246 Moritz KREUSELER  GER49.269 
 
Final 500 meter Boys Novice
 Race 61, Group 4     (1 of 1)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.246 Moritz KREUSELER  GER48.889 
2.129 Quentin FERCOQ  FRA49.087
 Race 62, Group 3     (1 of 1)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.247 Luca LÖFFLER  GER49.513 
2.3121 Matus RUSNÁK  SVK49.660
3.4114 Ovidiu VOLMER  ROU50.174
171 Michele CECON  ITAP
 Race 63, Group 2     (1 of 1)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.257 Andras SZIKLASI  HUN49.173 
2.348 Adrian LÜDTKE  GER50.336
3.1125 Oleh HANDEI  UKR1:38.683
 Race 64, Group 1     (1 of 1)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.11 Mark CHONG  AUS46.59334 
2.2120 Michal CUJA  SVK47.90421
3.472 Enrico SALINO  ITA48.25213
4.390 Tjerk DE BOER  NED1:08.1468
 
Distance Classification 500 meter Boys Novice
RankNrNameAffilFinishFPBest time
  Final, Group 1
1.1 Mark CHONG  AUS1341|1|146.593
2.120 Michal CUJA  SVK2212|2|147.206
3.72 Enrico SALINO  ITA3133|2|148.216
4.90 Tjerk DE BOER  NED484|1|247.699
  Final, Group 2
5.57 Andras SZIKLASI  HUN11|4|248.711
6.48 Adrian LÜDTKE  GER22|5|250.035
7.125 Oleh HANDEI  UKR33|3|347.336
  Final, Group 3
8.47 Luca LÖFFLER  GER11|1|448.687
9.121 Matus RUSNÁK  SVK22|2|349.115
10.114 Ovidiu VOLMER  ROU33|2|348.868
11.71 Michele CECON  ITAPP|1|348.077
  Final, Group 4
12.46 Moritz KREUSELER  GER11|3|228.747
13.29 Quentin FERCOQ  FRA22|3|448.879
  Semi Final, Group 1
14.56 Kornel KOVACS  HUNPP|148.252
  Heats, Group 1
104 Marcin MICHALIS  POLPP
113 Adam TIMAR  ROUPP


.

Contact:

 
[ Back ]
copyright & ownership
Supporters
SpeedSkatingShop
Evoskates
Maplez
Hunter
Customboots.de
Sebra Sports
pb-event