Events
17-banner-Seoul-WC
17-banner-Shanghai-Trophy
17-banner-Bormio-StarClass
17-banner-Sofia-Danubia
17-banner-Oberstdorf-StarClass
17-banner-Melbourne-Open
17-banner-Spiska-Danubia
HOME NEWS COMPETITIONS LIVE RANKINGS STATISTICS ATHLETES ENTRY SERVICES LINKS WEB-TV
[ Back ]
Results
 
JUNIOR EUROPA CUP FINAL - Brasov, Romania - 16-18 March 2012
 
Heats 1000 meter Boys Novice
  3 Races (the best 2 skaters of each race qualify for the Final)
 Race 4, Group 1     (1 of 3)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.190 Tjerk DE BOER  NED1:43.007Q
2.4120 Michal CUJA  SVK1:43.440Q
3.3125 Oleh HANDEI  UKR1:43.559 
4.5113 Adam TIMAR  ROU1:43.754
5.672 Enrico SALINO  ITA1:44.119
6.247 Luca LÖFFLER  GER1:44.359
 Race 5, Group 1     (2 of 3)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.356 Kornel KOVACS  HUN1:39.863Q
2.229 Quentin FERCOQ  FRA1:40.071Q
3.571 Michele CECON  ITA1:42.392 
4.1104 Marcin MICHALIS  POL1:54.192
5.448 Adrian LÜDTKE  GER1:56.490
 Race 6, Group 1     (3 of 3)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.157 Andras SZIKLASI  HUN1:55.289Q
2.51 Mark CHONG  AUS1:55.319Q
3.346 Moritz KREUSELER  GER1:56.629 
4.2114 Ovidiu VOLMER  ROU1:57.384
5.4121 Matus RUSNÁK  SVK1:57.590
 
Final 1000 meter Boys Novice
 Race 16, Group 3     (1 of 1)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.172 Enrico SALINO  ITA1:42.613 
2.247 Luca LÖFFLER  GER1:43.269
3.348 Adrian LÜDTKE  GER1:43.401
4.4121 Matus RUSNÁK  SVK1:43.545
 Race 17, Group 2     (1 of 1)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.4104 Marcin MICHALIS  POL1:40.858 
2.3113 Adam TIMAR  ROU1:41.339
3.2125 Oleh HANDEI  UKR1:41.406
4.546 Moritz KREUSELER  GER1:41.887
5.6114 Ovidiu VOLMER  ROU1:43.217
6.171 Michele CECON  ITA1:59.897
 Race 18, Group 1     (1 of 1)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.61 Mark CHONG  AUS1:37.64734 
2.156 Kornel KOVACS  HUN1:37.72221
3.557 Andras SZIKLASI  HUN1:39.12213
4.390 Tjerk DE BOER  NED1:39.2428
5.4120 Michal CUJA  SVK1:39.7985
6.229 Quentin FERCOQ  FRA1:39.8113
 
Distance Classification 1000 meter Boys Novice
RankNrNameAffilFinishFPBest time
  Final, Group 1
1.1 Mark CHONG  AUS1341|21:37.647
2.56 Kornel KOVACS  HUN2212|11:37.722
3.57 Andras SZIKLASI  HUN3133|11:39.122
4.90 Tjerk DE BOER  NED484|11:39.242
5.120 Michal CUJA  SVK555|21:39.798
6.29 Quentin FERCOQ  FRA636|21:39.811
  Final, Group 2
7.104 Marcin MICHALIS  POL11|41:40.858
8.113 Adam TIMAR  ROU22|41:41.339
9.125 Oleh HANDEI  UKR33|31:41.406
10.46 Moritz KREUSELER  GER44|31:41.887
11.114 Ovidiu VOLMER  ROU55|41:43.217
12.71 Michele CECON  ITA66|31:42.392
  Final, Group 3
13.72 Enrico SALINO  ITA11|51:42.613
14.47 Luca LÖFFLER  GER22|61:43.269
15.48 Adrian LÜDTKE  GER33|51:43.401
16.121 Matus RUSNÁK  SVK44|51:43.545


.

Contact:

 
[ Back ]
copyright & ownership
Supporters
Maplez
Sebra Sports
Evoskates
Hunter
SpeedSkatingShop
pb-event
Customboots.de