Events
17-banner-Oberstdorf-Nebelhorn
Budapest Worldcup
Dordrecht Worldcup
17-banner-Turnhout-opening
17-banner-Benatky-Danubia
17-banner-Bormio-Alta Valtellina
17-banner-Bergamo-StarClass
Shanghai Worldcup
17-banner-Davos-StarClass
17-banner-Seoul-WC
17-banner-Shanghai-Trophy
17-banner-Sofia-Danubia
17-banner-Bormio-StarClass
17-banner-Oberstdorf-StarClass
17-banner-Melbourne-Open
17-banner-Spiska-Danubia
HOME NEWS COMPETITIONS LIVE RANKINGS STATISTICS ATHLETES ENTRY SERVICES LINKS WEB-TV
[ Back ]
Results
 
JUNIOR EUROPA CUP FINAL - Brasov, Romania - 16-18 March 2012
 
Heats 500 meter Men Junior C
  4 Races (the best 2 skaters of each race qualify for the Semi Final)
 Race 37, Group 1     (1 of 4)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.228 Tristan NAVARRO  FRA46.182Q
2.1103 Hubert STARUCHOWICZ  POL46.900Q
3.3124 Volodymyr HANDEI  UKR1:00.727 
 Race 38, Group 1     (2 of 4)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.170 Surendra VILLA  ITA46.875Q
2.24 Jens ALMEY  BEL47.048Q
3.4126 Dimitar GEORGIEV  BUL47.675 
4.3112 Tamas ANTAL  ROU49.229
 Race 39, Group 1     (3 of 4)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.268 Mattia ANTONIOLI  ITA45.240Q
2.127 Yoann MARTINEZ  FRA45.651Q
3.312 Klaudio NASRI  BUL47.991 
 Race 40, Group 1     (4 of 4)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.269 Marco GIORDANO  ITA45.447Q
2.4102 Krystian KORECKI  POL45.980Q
3.345 Maximilian KRONER  GER46.129 
4.15 Rino VANHOOREN  BEL46.558
 
Semi Final 500 meter Men Junior C
  2 Races (the best 2 skaters of each race qualify for the Final)
 Race 53, Group 1     (1 of 2)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.169 Marco GIORDANO  ITA45.134Q
2.228 Tristan NAVARRO  FRA45.255Q
3.44 Jens ALMEY  BEL45.853 
4.3103 Hubert STARUCHOWICZ  POL47.531
 Race 54, Group 1     (2 of 2)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.168 Mattia ANTONIOLI  ITA45.266Q
2.470 Surendra VILLA  ITA45.912Q
3.227 Yoann MARTINEZ  FRA45.966 
4.3102 Krystian KORECKI  POL46.217
  2 Races (the best 2 skaters of each race qualify for the Final)
 Race 55, Group 2     (1 of 2)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.25 Rino VANHOOREN  BEL46.460Q
2.145 Maximilian KRONER  GER46.958Q
3.3126 Dimitar GEORGIEV  BUL47.521 
 Race 56, Group 2     (2 of 2)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.3124 Volodymyr HANDEI  UKR46.711Q
2.112 Klaudio NASRI  BUL47.663Q
3.2112 Tamas ANTAL  ROU48.967 
 
Final 500 meter Men Junior C
 Race 69, Group 4     (1 of 1)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.1126 Dimitar GEORGIEV  BUL48.624 
2.2112 Tamas ANTAL  ROU49.042
 Race 70, Group 3     (1 of 1)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.15 Rino VANHOOREN  BEL46.301 
2.2124 Volodymyr HANDEI  UKR46.397
3.345 Maximilian KRONER  GER46.599
4.412 Klaudio NASRI  BUL1:24.063
 Race 71, Group 2     (1 of 1)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.227 Yoann MARTINEZ  FRA46.259 
2.14 Jens ALMEY  BEL46.260
3.3102 Krystian KORECKI  POL46.838
4.4103 Hubert STARUCHOWICZ  POL1:21.883
 Race 72, Group 1     (1 of 1)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.169 Marco GIORDANO  ITA44.92134 
2.368 Mattia ANTONIOLI  ITA45.01821
3.228 Tristan NAVARRO  FRA45.06513
4.470 Surendra VILLA  ITA46.0008
 
Distance Classification 500 meter Men Junior C
RankNrNameAffilFinishFPBest time
  Final, Group 1
1.69 Marco GIORDANO  ITA1341|1|144.921
2.68 Mattia ANTONIOLI  ITA2212|1|145.018
3.28 Tristan NAVARRO  FRA3133|2|145.065
4.70 Surendra VILLA  ITA484|2|145.912
  Final, Group 2
5.27 Yoann MARTINEZ  FRA11|3|245.651
6.4 Jens ALMEY  BEL22|3|245.853
7.102 Krystian KORECKI  POL33|4|245.980
8.103 Hubert STARUCHOWICZ  POL44|4|246.900
  Final, Group 3
9.5 Rino VANHOOREN  BEL11|1|446.301
10.124 Volodymyr HANDEI  UKR22|1|346.397
11.45 Maximilian KRONER  GER33|2|346.129
12.12 Klaudio NASRI  BUL44|2|347.663
  Final, Group 4
13.126 Dimitar GEORGIEV  BUL11|3|347.521
14.112 Tamas ANTAL  ROU22|3|448.967


.

Contact:

 
[ Back ]
copyright & ownership
Supporters
Sebra Sports
SpeedSkatingShop
Customboots.de
Hunter
Mapleskate
pb-event