Events
17-banner-Oberstdorf-Nebelhorn
Budapest Worldcup
Dordrecht Worldcup
17-banner-Turnhout-opening
17-banner-Benatky-Danubia
17-banner-Bormio-Alta Valtellina
17-banner-Bergamo-StarClass
Shanghai Worldcup
17-banner-Davos-StarClass
17-banner-Seoul-WC
17-banner-Shanghai-Trophy
17-banner-Sofia-Danubia
17-banner-Bormio-StarClass
17-banner-Oberstdorf-StarClass
17-banner-Melbourne-Open
17-banner-Spiska-Danubia
HOME NEWS COMPETITIONS LIVE RANKINGS STATISTICS ATHLETES ENTRY SERVICES LINKS WEB-TV
[ Back ]
Results
 
JUNIOR EUROPA CUP FINAL - Brasov, Romania - 16-18 March 2012
 
Heats 1000 meter Men Junior C
  4 Races (the best 2 skaters of each race qualify for the Semi Final)
 Race 157, Group 1     (1 of 4)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.328 Tristan NAVARRO  FRA1:39.189Q
2.270 Surendra VILLA  ITA1:39.648Q
3.1103 Hubert STARUCHOWICZ  POL1:39.774 
 Race 158, Group 1     (2 of 4)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.268 Mattia ANTONIOLI  ITA1:38.515Q
2.3102 Krystian KORECKI  POL1:38.844Q
3.45 Rino VANHOOREN  BEL1:39.171 
4.112 Klaudio NASRI  BUL1:59.661
 Race 159, Group 1     (3 of 4)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.269 Marco GIORDANO  ITA1:54.140Q
2.1124 Volodymyr HANDEI  UKR1:59.269Q
3.3126 Dimitar GEORGIEV  BUL2:00.504 
 Race 160, Group 1     (4 of 4)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.227 Yoann MARTINEZ  FRA1:36.994Q
2.14 Jens ALMEY  BEL1:37.097Q
3.345 Maximilian KRONER  GER1:41.565 
4.4112 Tamas ANTAL  ROU2:25.640
 
Semi Final 1000 meter Men Junior C
  2 Races (the best 2 skaters of each race qualify for the Final)
 Race 173, Group 2     (1 of 2)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.2126 Dimitar GEORGIEV  BUL1:41.250Q
2.145 Maximilian KRONER  GER1:41.290Q
3.3112 Tamas ANTAL  ROU1:42.170 
 Race 174, Group 2     (2 of 2)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.15 Rino VANHOOREN  BEL1:47.991Q
2.2103 Hubert STARUCHOWICZ  POL1:48.625Q
3.312 Klaudio NASRI  BUL1:53.998 
  2 Races (the best 2 skaters of each race qualify for the Final)
 Race 175, Group 1     (1 of 2)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.328 Tristan NAVARRO  FRA1:39.580Q
2.168 Mattia ANTONIOLI  ITA1:39.686Q
3.2102 Krystian KORECKI  POL1:39.807 
4.4124 Volodymyr HANDEI  UKR1:39.891
 Race 176, Group 1     (2 of 2)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.469 Marco GIORDANO  ITA1:35.177Q
2.24 Jens ALMEY  BEL1:35.271Q
3.127 Yoann MARTINEZ  FRA1:35.392 
4.370 Surendra VILLA  ITA1:48.514
 
Final 1000 meter Men Junior C
 Race 189, Group 4     (1 of 1)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.212 Klaudio NASRI  BUL1:37.464 
2.1112 Tamas ANTAL  ROU1:41.661
 Race 190, Group 3     (1 of 1)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.35 Rino VANHOOREN  BEL1:51.106 
2.1126 Dimitar GEORGIEV  BUL1:51.583
3.245 Maximilian KRONER  GER1:51.825
4.4103 Hubert STARUCHOWICZ  POL1:52.062
 Race 191, Group 2     (1 of 1)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.127 Yoann MARTINEZ  FRA1:38.946 
2.2102 Krystian KORECKI  POL1:39.213
3.3124 Volodymyr HANDEI  UKR1:39.459
4.470 Surendra VILLA  ITA1:45.394
 Race 192, Group 1     (1 of 1)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.328 Tristan NAVARRO  FRA1:37.22434 
2.24 Jens ALMEY  BEL1:37.27621
3.468 Mattia ANTONIOLI  ITA1:37.36013
4.169 Marco GIORDANO  ITA2:11.9908
 
Distance Classification 1000 meter Men Junior C
RankNrNameAffilFinishFPBest time
  Final, Group 1
1.28 Tristan NAVARRO  FRA1341|1|11:37.224
2.4 Jens ALMEY  BEL2212|2|21:35.271
3.68 Mattia ANTONIOLI  ITA3133|2|11:37.360
4.69 Marco GIORDANO  ITA484|1|11:35.177
  Final, Group 2
5.27 Yoann MARTINEZ  FRA11|3|11:35.392
6.102 Krystian KORECKI  POL22|3|21:38.844
7.124 Volodymyr HANDEI  UKR33|4|21:39.459
8.70 Surendra VILLA  ITA44|4|21:39.648
  Final, Group 3
9.5 Rino VANHOOREN  BEL11|1|31:39.171
10.126 Dimitar GEORGIEV  BUL22|1|31:41.250
11.45 Maximilian KRONER  GER33|2|31:41.290
12.103 Hubert STARUCHOWICZ  POL44|2|31:39.774
  Final, Group 4
13.12 Klaudio NASRI  BUL11|3|41:37.464
14.112 Tamas ANTAL  ROU22|3|41:41.661


.

Contact:

 
[ Back ]
copyright & ownership
Supporters
Sebra Sports
Customboots.de
SpeedSkatingShop
pb-event
Hunter
Mapleskate