Events
17-banner-Seoul-WC
17-banner-Shanghai-Trophy
17-banner-Bormio-StarClass
17-banner-Sofia-Danubia
17-banner-Oberstdorf-StarClass
17-banner-Melbourne-Open
17-banner-Spiska-Danubia
HOME NEWS COMPETITIONS LIVE RANKINGS STATISTICS ATHLETES ENTRY SERVICES LINKS WEB-TV
[ Back ]
Results
 
JUNIOR EUROPA CUP FINAL - Brasov, Romania - 16-18 March 2012
 
Heats 500 meter Ladies Junior B
  4 Races (the best 2 skaters of each race qualify for the Semi Final)
 Race 97, Group 1     (1 of 4)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.293 Natalia MALISZEWSKA  POL48.175Q
2.378 Roza KOOYSTRA  NED48.302Q
3.138 Julia BLOCK  GER48.493 
4.460 Federica TOMBOLATO  ITA48.525
 Race 98, Group 1     (2 of 4)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.349 Zsofia KONYA  HUN47.324Q
2.4116 Sofia PROSVIRNOVA  RUS47.581Q
3.194 Nikola MAZUR  POL1:18.483 
4.22 Suzanne DE CLEER  BEL1:20.844
 Race 99, Group 1     (3 of 4)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.4106 Tünde BALÁZS  ROU47.685Q
2.258 Asia ANTONIOLI  ITA48.189Q
3.379 Sara ROG  NED48.925 
4.18 Rumiana DIMITROVA  BUL49.016
 Race 100, Group 1     (4 of 4)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.1107 Renata SZOCS  ROU48.211Q
2.374 Agne SEREIKAITE  LTU49.129Q
3.232 Kathryn THOMSON  GBR49.258 
4.459 Ilaria SAVORETTO  ITA49.290
 
Semi Final 500 meter Ladies Junior B
  2 Races (the best 2 skaters of each race qualify for the Final)
 Race 113, Group 1     (1 of 2)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.474 Agne SEREIKAITE  LTU46.335Q
2.1116 Sofia PROSVIRNOVA  RUS46.555Q
3.2107 Renata SZOCS  ROU46.954 
4.378 Roza KOOYSTRA  NED46.967
 Race 114, Group 1     (2 of 2)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.149 Zsofia KONYA  HUN47.070Q
2.393 Natalia MALISZEWSKA  POL48.146Q
3.458 Asia ANTONIOLI  ITA49.120 
4.2106 Tünde BALÁZS  ROU1:22.490
  2 Races (the best 2 skaters of each race qualify for the Final)
 Race 115, Group 2     (1 of 2)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.28 Rumiana DIMITROVA  BUL48.943Q
2.138 Julia BLOCK  GER49.032Q
3.42 Suzanne DE CLEER  BEL49.165 
4.359 Ilaria SAVORETTO  ITA54.610
 Race 116, Group 2     (2 of 2)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.494 Nikola MAZUR  POL48.685Q
2.279 Sara ROG  NED48.906Q
3.160 Federica TOMBOLATO  ITA49.013 
4.332 Kathryn THOMSON  GBR49.834
 
Final 500 meter Ladies Junior B
 Race 129, Group 4     (1 of 1)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.160 Federica TOMBOLATO  ITA49.333 
2.22 Suzanne DE CLEER  BEL49.469
3.332 Kathryn THOMSON  GBR49.786
4.459 Ilaria SAVORETTO  ITA49.874
 Race 130, Group 3     (1 of 1)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.38 Rumiana DIMITROVA  BUL49.737 
2.438 Julia BLOCK  GER50.027
3.194 Nikola MAZUR  POL50.819
4.279 Sara ROG  NED1:18.541
 Race 131, Group 2     (1 of 1)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.1107 Renata SZOCS  ROU47.222 
2.278 Roza KOOYSTRA  NED47.296
3.4106 Tünde BALÁZS  ROU47.560
4.358 Asia ANTONIOLI  ITA49.377
 Race 132, Group 1     (1 of 1)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.174 Agne SEREIKAITE  LTU45.63834 
2.349 Zsofia KONYA  HUN46.63321
3.493 Natalia MALISZEWSKA  POL46.89713
4.2116 Sofia PROSVIRNOVA  RUS47.0198
 
Distance Classification 500 meter Ladies Junior B
RankNrNameAffilFinishFPBest time
  Final, Group 1
1.74 Agne SEREIKAITE  LTU1341|1|245.638
2.49 Zsofia KONYA  HUN2212|1|146.633
3.93 Natalia MALISZEWSKA  POL3133|2|146.897
4.116 Sofia PROSVIRNOVA  RUS484|2|246.555
  Final, Group 2
5.107 Renata SZOCS  ROU11|3|146.954
6.78 Roza KOOYSTRA  NED22|4|246.967
7.106 Tünde BALÁZS  ROU33|4|147.560
8.58 Asia ANTONIOLI  ITA44|3|248.189
  Final, Group 3
9.8 Rumiana DIMITROVA  BUL11|1|448.943
10.38 Julia BLOCK  GER22|2|348.493
11.94 Nikola MAZUR  POL33|1|348.685
12.79 Sara ROG  NED44|2|348.906
  Final, Group 4
13.60 Federica TOMBOLATO  ITA11|3|448.525
14.2 Suzanne DE CLEER  BEL22|3|449.165
15.32 Kathryn THOMSON  GBR33|4|349.258
16.59 Ilaria SAVORETTO  ITA44|4|449.290


.

Contact:

 
[ Back ]
copyright & ownership
Supporters
Sebra Sports
Maplez
Customboots.de
Evoskates
Hunter
pb-event
SpeedSkatingShop