Events
17-banner-Seoul-WC
17-banner-Shanghai-Trophy
17-banner-Bormio-StarClass
17-banner-Sofia-Danubia
17-banner-Oberstdorf-StarClass
17-banner-Melbourne-Open
17-banner-Spiska-Danubia
HOME NEWS COMPETITIONS LIVE RANKINGS STATISTICS ATHLETES ENTRY SERVICES LINKS WEB-TV
[ Back ]
Results
 
JUNIOR EUROPA CUP FINAL - Brasov, Romania - 16-18 March 2012
 
Heats 500 meter Men Junior B
  4 Races (the best 2 skaters of each race qualify for the Semi Final)
 Race 101, Group 1     (1 of 4)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.455 Csaba BURJÁN  HUN45.478Q
2.287 Mylan ELZINK  NED45.782Q
3.344 Felix SPIEGL  GER46.102 
4.1110 Emil IMRE  ROU1:04.356
 Race 102, Group 1     (2 of 4)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.342 Leon KAUFMANN-LUDWIG  GER44.759Q
2.2100 Wojciech KAMIENSKI  POL44.989Q
3.4109 István GÁL-ORAVECZ  ROU45.109 
4.167 Tomas GIACOMELLI  ITA45.451
 Race 103, Group 1     (3 of 4)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.173 Roberto PUKITIS  LAT44.591Q
2.399 Rafal GRYCNER  POL45.025Q
3.489 Dennis VISSER  NED45.537 
4.226 Paul BEAUCHAMP  FRA45.776
 Race 104, Group 1     (4 of 4)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.343 Christoph SCHUBERT  GER44.330Q
2.288 Dylan HOOGERWERF  NED44.629Q
3.1111 Tamas RUSZ  ROU44.779 
4.4101 Pawel CZACZKOWSKI  POL1:02.465
 
Semi Final 500 meter Men Junior B
  2 Races (the best 2 skaters of each race qualify for the Final)
 Race 117, Group 1     (1 of 2)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.143 Christoph SCHUBERT  GER45.260Q
2.499 Rafal GRYCNER  POL45.526Q
3.273 Roberto PUKITIS  LAT46.398 
4.388 Dylan HOOGERWERF  NED46.558
 Race 118, Group 1     (2 of 2)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.355 Csaba BURJÁN  HUN44.092Q
2.2100 Wojciech KAMIENSKI  POL44.923Q
3.487 Mylan ELZINK  NED45.968 
4.142 Leon KAUFMANN-LUDWIG  GER49.454
  2 Races (the best 2 skaters of each race qualify for the Final)
 Race 119, Group 2     (1 of 2)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.267 Tomas GIACOMELLI  ITA45.252Q
2.1111 Tamas RUSZ  ROU45.471Q
3.326 Paul BEAUCHAMP  FRA45.684 
4.4101 Pawel CZACZKOWSKI  POL46.991
 Race 120, Group 2     (2 of 2)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.1109 István GÁL-ORAVECZ  ROU45.737Q
2.4110 Emil IMRE  ROU46.132Q
3.289 Dennis VISSER  NED47.695 
344 Felix SPIEGL  GERP
 
Final 500 meter Men Junior B
 Race 133, Group 4     (1 of 1)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.126 Paul BEAUCHAMP  FRA46.438 
2.2101 Pawel CZACZKOWSKI  POL47.080
389 Dennis VISSER  NEDDNS
 Race 134, Group 3     (1 of 1)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.167 Tomas GIACOMELLI  ITA44.724 
2.2111 Tamas RUSZ  ROU44.962
3.4110 Emil IMRE  ROU46.277
4.3109 István GÁL-ORAVECZ  ROU50.560
 Race 135, Group 2     (1 of 1)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.273 Roberto PUKITIS  LAT43.672 
2.187 Mylan ELZINK  NED45.655
3.388 Dylan HOOGERWERF  NED1:05.852
442 Leon KAUFMANN-LUDWIG  GERYC
 Race 136, Group 1     (1 of 1)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.155 Csaba BURJÁN  HUN44.30334 
2.343 Christoph SCHUBERT  GER44.43121
3.2100 Wojciech KAMIENSKI  POL44.69613
4.499 Rafal GRYCNER  POL44.9978
 
Distance Classification 500 meter Men Junior B
RankNrNameAffilFinishFPBest time
  Final, Group 1
1.55 Csaba BURJÁN  HUN1341|1|144.092
2.43 Christoph SCHUBERT  GER2212|1|144.330
3.100 Wojciech KAMIENSKI  POL3133|2|244.696
4.99 Rafal GRYCNER  POL484|2|244.997
  Final, Group 2
5.73 Roberto PUKITIS  LAT11|3|143.672
6.87 Mylan ELZINK  NED22|3|245.655
7.88 Dylan HOOGERWERF  NED33|4|244.629
  Final, Group 3
8.67 Tomas GIACOMELLI  ITA11|1|444.724
9.111 Tamas RUSZ  ROU22|2|344.779
10.110 Emil IMRE  ROU33|2|446.132
11.109 István GÁL-ORAVECZ  ROU44|1|345.109
  Final, Group 4
12.26 Paul BEAUCHAMP  FRA11|3|445.684
13.101 Pawel CZACZKOWSKI  POL22|4|446.991
14.89 Dennis VISSER  NEDDNSNS|3|345.537
  Semi Final, Group 2
15.44 Felix SPIEGL  GERPP|346.102
  Final, Group 2
42 Leon KAUFMANN-LUDWIG  GERYC|-|4|144.759


.

Contact:

 
[ Back ]
copyright & ownership
Supporters
Hunter
pb-event
Maplez
Sebra Sports
Customboots.de
Evoskates
SpeedSkatingShop