Events
17-banner-Seoul-WC
17-banner-Shanghai-Trophy
17-banner-Bormio-StarClass
17-banner-Sofia-Danubia
17-banner-Oberstdorf-StarClass
17-banner-Melbourne-Open
17-banner-Spiska-Danubia
HOME NEWS COMPETITIONS LIVE RANKINGS STATISTICS ATHLETES ENTRY SERVICES LINKS WEB-TV
[ Back ]
Results
 
JUNIOR EUROPA CUP FINAL - Brasov, Romania - 16-18 March 2012
 
Heats 1500 meter Men Junior B
  3 Races (the best 2 skaters of each race qualify for the Final)
 Race 76, Group 1     (1 of 3)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.173 Roberto PUKITIS  LAT2:38.073Q
2.389 Dennis VISSER  NED2:39.086Q
3.242 Leon KAUFMANN-LUDWIG  GER2:49.913 
4.5111 Tamas RUSZ  ROU2:53.524
4101 Pawel CZACZKOWSKI  POLP
 Race 77, Group 1     (2 of 3)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.367 Tomas GIACOMELLI  ITA2:26.475Q
2.155 Csaba BURJÁN  HUN2:26.523Q
3.444 Felix SPIEGL  GER2:27.571 
4.687 Mylan ELZINK  NED2:27.952
5.2110 Emil IMRE  ROU2:29.874
6.599 Rafal GRYCNER  POL2:42.268
 Race 78, Group 1     (3 of 3)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.343 Christoph SCHUBERT  GER2:30.090Q
2.1100 Wojciech KAMIENSKI  POL2:30.605Q
3.588 Dylan HOOGERWERF  NED2:32.211 
4.426 Paul BEAUCHAMP  FRA2:33.809
5.2109 István GÁL-ORAVECZ  ROU3:03.993
 
Final 1500 meter Men Junior B
 Race 88, Group 3     (1 of 1)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.3109 István GÁL-ORAVECZ  ROU2:54.099 
2.299 Rafal GRYCNER  POL2:54.175
3.1110 Emil IMRE  ROU2:55.799
 Race 89, Group 2     (1 of 1)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.144 Felix SPIEGL  GER2:29.391 
2.388 Dylan HOOGERWERF  NED2:29.748
3.287 Mylan ELZINK  NED2:30.799
4.6111 Tamas RUSZ  ROU2:31.066
5.426 Paul BEAUCHAMP  FRA2:33.067
6.542 Leon KAUFMANN-LUDWIG  GER2:42.092
 Race 90, Group 1     (1 of 1)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.343 Christoph SCHUBERT  GER2:35.33434 
2.255 Csaba BURJÁN  HUN2:35.47521
3.573 Roberto PUKITIS  LAT2:35.66113
4.167 Tomas GIACOMELLI  ITA2:35.6658
5.4100 Wojciech KAMIENSKI  POL2:37.4645
6.689 Dennis VISSER  NED2:37.6073
 
Distance Classification 1500 meter Men Junior B
RankNrNameAffilFinishFPBest time
  Final, Group 1
1.43 Christoph SCHUBERT  GER1341|12:30.090
2.55 Csaba BURJÁN  HUN2212|22:26.523
3.73 Roberto PUKITIS  LAT3133|12:35.661
4.67 Tomas GIACOMELLI  ITA484|12:26.475
5.100 Wojciech KAMIENSKI  POL555|22:30.605
6.89 Dennis VISSER  NED636|22:37.607
  Final, Group 2
7.44 Felix SPIEGL  GER11|32:27.571
8.88 Dylan HOOGERWERF  NED22|32:29.748
9.87 Mylan ELZINK  NED33|42:27.952
10.111 Tamas RUSZ  ROU44|42:31.066
11.26 Paul BEAUCHAMP  FRA55|42:33.067
12.42 Leon KAUFMANN-LUDWIG  GER66|32:42.092
  Final, Group 3
13.109 István GÁL-ORAVECZ  ROU11|52:54.099
14.99 Rafal GRYCNER  POL22|62:42.268
15.110 Emil IMRE  ROU33|52:29.874
  Heats, Group 1
101 Pawel CZACZKOWSKI  POLPP


.

Contact:

 
[ Back ]
copyright & ownership
Supporters
SpeedSkatingShop
Hunter
Maplez
Customboots.de
pb-event
Evoskates
Sebra Sports