Events
17-banner-Seoul-WC
17-banner-Shanghai-Trophy
17-banner-Bormio-StarClass
17-banner-Sofia-Danubia
17-banner-Oberstdorf-StarClass
17-banner-Melbourne-Open
17-banner-Spiska-Danubia
HOME NEWS COMPETITIONS LIVE RANKINGS STATISTICS ATHLETES ENTRY SERVICES LINKS WEB-TV
[ Back ]
Results
 
JUNIOR EUROPA CUP FINAL - Brasov, Romania - 16-18 March 2012
 
Heats 1000 meter Men Junior A
  4 Races (the best 2 skaters of each race qualify for the Semi Final)
 Race 205, Group 1     (1 of 4)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.285 Mark PRINSEN  NED1:41.675Q
2.320 Milos APELTAUER  CZE1:42.217Q
3.136 Billy SIMMS  GBR1:44.047ADV
4123 Valentyn DANILOVSKYI  UKRP
 Race 206, Group 1     (2 of 4)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.33 Mathias VOSTÉ  BEL1:34.961Q
2.254 Sandor LIU SHAOLIN  HUN1:35.580Q
3.198 Szymon WILCZYK  POL1:35.830 
4.435 Murray COCHRANE  GBR1:37.477
 Race 207, Group 1     (3 of 4)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.153 Bence BÉRES  HUN1:35.303Q
2.234 Josh CHEETHAM  GBR1:35.663Q
3.310 Tsvetan TSANKOV  BUL2:02.359 
4.466 Pietro DE LORENZIS  ITA2:13.356
 Race 208, Group 1     (4 of 4)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.4117 Alexander BUBNOV  RUS1:39.816Q
2.286 Adwin SNELLINK  NED1:39.991Q
3.165 Marco ANZI  ITA1:40.989 
4.397 Michal DOMANSKI  POL1:44.488
 
Semi Final 1000 meter Men Junior A
  2 Races (the best 2 skaters of each race qualify for the Final)
 Race 221, Group 2     (1 of 2)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.235 Murray COCHRANE  GBR1:49.874Q
2.365 Marco ANZI  ITA1:51.827Q
3.198 Szymon WILCZYK  POL2:26.093 
 Race 222, Group 2     (2 of 2)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.210 Tsvetan TSANKOV  BUL1:41.946Q
2.366 Pietro DE LORENZIS  ITA1:42.035Q
3.197 Michal DOMANSKI  POL1:42.067 
  2 Races (the best 2 skaters of each race qualify for the Final)
 Race 223, Group 1     (1 of 2)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.153 Bence BÉRES  HUN1:37.210Q
2.436 Billy SIMMS  GBR1:37.362Q
3.320 Milos APELTAUER  CZE1:37.412 
4.286 Adwin SNELLINK  NED1:53.275
 Race 224, Group 1     (2 of 2)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.4117 Alexander BUBNOV  RUS1:32.836Q
2.254 Sandor LIU SHAOLIN  HUN1:32.933Q
3.585 Mark PRINSEN  NED1:33.076 
4.13 Mathias VOSTÉ  BEL1:33.096
5.334 Josh CHEETHAM  GBR1:33.711
 
Final 1000 meter Men Junior A
 Race 236, Group 4     (1 of 1)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.298 Szymon WILCZYK  POL1:58.903 
2.197 Michal DOMANSKI  POL2:02.044
 Race 237, Group 3     (1 of 1)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.266 Pietro DE LORENZIS  ITA1:43.795 
2.110 Tsvetan TSANKOV  BUL1:43.916
3.465 Marco ANZI  ITA1:44.163
4.335 Murray COCHRANE  GBR1:45.213
 Race 238, Group 2     (1 of 1)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.23 Mathias VOSTÉ  BEL1:29.301 
2.586 Adwin SNELLINK  NED1:29.428
3.185 Mark PRINSEN  NED1:29.901
4.420 Milos APELTAUER  CZE1:30.710
5.334 Josh CHEETHAM  GBR1:31.621
 Race 239, Group 1     (1 of 1)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.1117 Alexander BUBNOV  RUS1:32.66234 
2.353 Bence BÉRES  HUN1:32.73721
3.436 Billy SIMMS  GBR1:34.39813
4.254 Sandor LIU SHAOLIN  HUN1:35.9178
 
Distance Classification 1000 meter Men Junior A
RankNrNameAffilFinishFPBest time
  Final, Group 1
1.117 Alexander BUBNOV  RUS1341|1|11:32.662
2.53 Bence BÉRES  HUN2212|1|11:32.737
3.36 Billy SIMMS  GBR3133|2|31:34.398
4.54 Sandor LIU SHAOLIN  HUN484|2|21:32.933
  Final, Group 2
5.3 Mathias VOSTÉ  BEL11|4|11:29.301
6.86 Adwin SNELLINK  NED22|4|21:29.428
7.85 Mark PRINSEN  NED33|3|11:29.901
8.20 Milos APELTAUER  CZE44|3|21:30.710
9.34 Josh CHEETHAM  GBR55|5|21:31.621
  Final, Group 3
10.66 Pietro DE LORENZIS  ITA11|2|41:42.035
11.10 Tsvetan TSANKOV  BUL22|1|31:41.946
12.65 Marco ANZI  ITA33|2|31:40.989
13.35 Murray COCHRANE  GBR44|1|41:37.477
  Final, Group 4
14.98 Szymon WILCZYK  POL11|3|31:35.830
15.97 Michal DOMANSKI  POL22|3|41:42.067
  Heats, Group 1
123 Valentyn DANILOVSKYI  UKRPP


.

Contact:

 
[ Back ]
copyright & ownership
Supporters
Sebra Sports
SpeedSkatingShop
Maplez
Customboots.de
Evoskates
Hunter
pb-event