Events
17-banner-Oberstdorf-Nebelhorn
Budapest Worldcup
Dordrecht Worldcup
17-banner-Turnhout-opening
17-banner-Benatky-Danubia
17-banner-Bormio-Alta Valtellina
17-banner-Bergamo-StarClass
Shanghai Worldcup
17-banner-Davos-StarClass
17-banner-Seoul-WC
17-banner-Shanghai-Trophy
17-banner-Sofia-Danubia
17-banner-Bormio-StarClass
17-banner-Oberstdorf-StarClass
17-banner-Melbourne-Open
17-banner-Spiska-Danubia
HOME NEWS COMPETITIONS LIVE RANKINGS STATISTICS ATHLETES ENTRY SERVICES LINKS WEB-TV
[ Back ]
Results
 
JUNIOR EUROPA CUP FINAL - Brasov, Romania - 16-18 March 2012
 
Heats 1500 meter Men Junior A
  3 Races (the best 2 skaters of each race qualify for the Final)
 Race 82, Group 1     (1 of 3)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.398 Szymon WILCZYK  POL2:54.209Q
2.410 Tsvetan TSANKOV  BUL2:54.343Q
3.136 Billy SIMMS  GBR3:02.622ADV
4.554 Sandor LIU SHAOLIN  HUN3:09.631ADV
266 Pietro DE LORENZIS  ITAP
 Race 83, Group 1     (2 of 3)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.53 Mathias VOSTÉ  BEL2:35.539Q
2.1123 Valentyn DANILOVSKYI  UKR2:36.233Q
3.485 Mark PRINSEN  NED2:36.825 
4.365 Marco ANZI  ITA2:39.261
5.235 Murray COCHRANE  GBR2:39.892
 Race 84, Group 1     (3 of 3)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.1117 Alexander BUBNOV  RUS2:41.896Q
2.386 Adwin SNELLINK  NED2:42.533Q
3.434 Josh CHEETHAM  GBR2:43.524 
4.697 Michal DOMANSKI  POL2:45.299
5.253 Bence BÉRES  HUN2:49.042
6.520 Milos APELTAUER  CZE3:22.442
 
Final 1500 meter Men Junior A
 Race 94, Group 3     (1 of 1)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.253 Bence BÉRES  HUN2:54.109 
2.135 Murray COCHRANE  GBR2:54.191
3.320 Milos APELTAUER  CZE2:55.486
 Race 95, Group 2     (1 of 1)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.185 Mark PRINSEN  NED2:47.793 
2.497 Michal DOMANSKI  POL2:48.418
3.265 Marco ANZI  ITA2:48.583
4.334 Josh CHEETHAM  GBR2:49.038
 Race 96, Group 1     (1 of 1)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.13 Mathias VOSTÉ  BEL2:32.01034 
2.486 Adwin SNELLINK  NED2:32.29121
3.2123 Valentyn DANILOVSKYI  UKR2:32.37713
4.736 Billy SIMMS  GBR2:32.5878
5.854 Sandor LIU SHAOLIN  HUN2:32.7735
6.610 Tsvetan TSANKOV  BUL2:33.3783
7.598 Szymon WILCZYK  POL2:35.8412
8.3117 Alexander BUBNOV  RUS3:17.9331
 
Distance Classification 1500 meter Men Junior A
RankNrNameAffilFinishFPBest time
  Final, Group 1
1.3 Mathias VOSTÉ  BEL1341|12:32.010
2.86 Adwin SNELLINK  NED2212|22:32.291
3.123 Valentyn DANILOVSKYI  UKR3133|22:32.377
4.36 Billy SIMMS  GBR484|32:32.587
5.54 Sandor LIU SHAOLIN  HUN555|42:32.773
6.10 Tsvetan TSANKOV  BUL636|22:33.378
7.98 Szymon WILCZYK  POL727|12:35.841
8.117 Alexander BUBNOV  RUS818|12:41.896
  Final, Group 2
9.85 Mark PRINSEN  NED11|32:36.825
10.97 Michal DOMANSKI  POL22|42:45.299
11.65 Marco ANZI  ITA33|42:39.261
12.34 Josh CHEETHAM  GBR44|32:43.524
  Final, Group 3
13.53 Bence BÉRES  HUN11|52:49.042
14.35 Murray COCHRANE  GBR22|52:39.892
15.20 Milos APELTAUER  CZE33|62:55.486
  Heats, Group 1
66 Pietro DE LORENZIS  ITAPP


.

Contact:

 
[ Back ]
copyright & ownership
Supporters
pb-event
Mapleskate
Hunter
Sebra Sports
SpeedSkatingShop
Customboots.de