Events
HOME
NEWS
COMPETITIONS
LIVE
RANKINGS
STATISTICS
ATHLETES
ENTRY
SERVICES
LINKS
WEB-TV
[
Back
]
Results
EUROPEAN CHAMPIONSHIPS - Mlada Boleslav, Czech Republic - 27-29 January 2012
Heats 1500 m Ladies
7 Races (the best 2 skaters of each race qualify for the Semi Finals, total 18 skaters)
Race 1 (1 of 7)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
14
Katerina NOVOTNA
CZE
2:28.874
Q
2.
27
HEIDUM Bernadett
HUN
2:29.051
Q
3.
62
Sofiia VLASOVA
UKR
2:32.170
4.
51
Renata SZOCS
ROU
2:36.886
5.
37
Evita KRIEVANE
LAT
2:53.766
9
Gergana PATSOVA
BUL
P
Race 2 (2 of 7)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
1
Veronika WINDISCH
AUT
2:34.744
Q
2.
17
Véronique PIERRON
FRA
2:34.818
Q
3.
46
Paula BZURA
POL
2:34.897
4.
11
Raia ZAHARIEVA
BUL
2:40.162
5.
16
Ainara EQUISOAIN
ESP
2:43.329
6.
13
Sara BLEKIC
CRO
2:51.557
Race 3 (3 of 7)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
40
Jorien TER MORS
NED
2:29.693
Q
2.
22
Christin PRIEBST
GER
2:29.832
Q
3.
8
Marina GEORGIEVA NIKOLOVA
BUL
2:29.996
q
4.
2
Anne-Sophie DAVREUX
BEL
2:31.960
5.
49
Marta WÓJCIK
POL
2:32.144
6.
38
Ilze URTANE
LAT
2:33.551
Race 4 (4 of 7)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
35
Martina VALCEPINA
ITA
2:26.896
Q
2.
30
LAJTOS Szandra
HUN
2:28.409
Q
3.
45
Aida BELLA
POL
2:28.490
q
4.
15
Lenka ZAHUMENSKA
CZE
2:28.563
5.
3
Vera ANTANENKA
BLR
2:28.769
Race 5 (5 of 7)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
32
Arianna FONTANA
ITA
2:27.068
Q
2.
19
Charlotte GILMARTIN
GBR
2:27.608
Q
3.
56
Maria ORLOVA
RUS
2:28.303
q
4.
43
Yara VAN KERKHOF
NED
2:28.944
5.
60
Olena KORINCHUK
UKR
2:33.057
Race 6 (6 of 7)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
53
Olga BELYAKOVA
RUS
2:29.903
Q
2.
24
Bianca WALTER
GER
2:30.182
Q
3.
39
Agne SEREIKAITE
LTU
2:30.915
4.
58
Tatiana BODOVA
SVK
2:31.099
5.
57
Kristina PAPP
SRB
-
Race 7 (7 of 7)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
18
Elise CHRISTIE
GBR
2:26.005
Q
2.
33
Cecilia MAFFEI
ITA
2:26.860
Q
3.
28
KESZLER Andrea
HUN
2:27.746
q
4.
50
Tünde BALÁZS
ROU
2:34.305
5.
5
Volha TALAYEVA
BLR
2:34.455
Semi Finals 1500 m Ladies
3 Races (the best skater of each race qualifies for the Final, total 6 skaters)
Race 17 (1 of 3)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
32
Arianna FONTANA
ITA
2:39.061
QA
2.
14
Katerina NOVOTNA
CZE
2:39.073
QA
3.
17
Véronique PIERRON
FRA
2:39.101
4.
56
Maria ORLOVA
RUS
2:39.613
4.
19
Charlotte GILMARTIN
GBR
2:39.613
6.
30
LAJTOS Szandra
HUN
2:40.178
Race 18 (2 of 3)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
35
Martina VALCEPINA
ITA
2:27.846
QA
2.
40
Jorien TER MORS
NED
2:27.953
QA
3.
24
Bianca WALTER
GER
2:28.425
4.
45
Aida BELLA
POL
2:56.406
5.
1
Veronika WINDISCH
AUT
3:02.567
ADV
27
HEIDUM Bernadett
HUN
P
Race 19 (3 of 3)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
18
Elise CHRISTIE
GBR
2:23.269
QA
2.
53
Olga BELYAKOVA
RUS
2:23.353
QA
3.
28
KESZLER Andrea
HUN
2:24.917
4.
22
Christin PRIEBST
GER
2:25.599
5.
8
Marina GEORGIEVA NIKOLOVA
BUL
2:25.789
33
Cecilia MAFFEI
ITA
P
Final 1500 m Ladies
Race 23 (1 of 1)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
32
Arianna FONTANA
ITA
2:28.082
34
2.
40
Jorien TER MORS
NED
2:28.576
21
3.
35
Martina VALCEPINA
ITA
2:28.812
13
4.
53
Olga BELYAKOVA
RUS
2:28.890
8
5.
1
Veronika WINDISCH
AUT
2:34.334
5
6.
14
Katerina NOVOTNA
CZE
2:56.139
3
7.
18
Elise CHRISTIE
GBR
3:22.128
2
Distance Classification 1500 m Ladies
Rank
Nr
Name
Affil
Finish
FP
Victories
Best time
Final
1.
32
Arianna FONTANA
ITA
1
34
2:27.068
2.
40
Jorien TER MORS
NED
2
21
2:27.953
3.
35
Martina VALCEPINA
ITA
3
13
2:26.896
4.
53
Olga BELYAKOVA
RUS
4
8
2:23.353
5.
1
Veronika WINDISCH
AUT
5
5
2:34.334
6.
14
Katerina NOVOTNA
CZE
6
3
2:28.874
7.
18
Elise CHRISTIE
GBR
7
2
2:23.269
Semi Finals
8.
24
Bianca WALTER
GER
3
2:28.425
9.
17
Véronique PIERRON
FRA
3
2:34.818
10.
28
KESZLER Andrea
HUN
3
2:24.917
11.
22
Christin PRIEBST
GER
4
2:25.599
12.
19
Charlotte GILMARTIN
GBR
4
2:27.608
13.
56
Maria ORLOVA
RUS
4
2:28.303
14.
45
Aida BELLA
POL
4
2:28.490
15.
8
Marina GEORGIEVA NIKOLOVA
BUL
5
2:25.789
16.
30
LAJTOS Szandra
HUN
6
2:28.409
17.
33
Cecilia MAFFEI
ITA
P
2:26.860
18.
27
HEIDUM Bernadett
HUN
P
2:29.051
Heats
19.
39
Agne SEREIKAITE
LTU
3
2:30.915
20.
62
Sofiia VLASOVA
UKR
3
2:32.170
21.
46
Paula BZURA
POL
3
2:34.897
22.
15
Lenka ZAHUMENSKA
CZE
4
2:28.563
23.
43
Yara VAN KERKHOF
NED
4
2:28.944
24.
58
Tatiana BODOVA
SVK
4
2:31.099
25.
2
Anne-Sophie DAVREUX
BEL
4
2:31.960
26.
50
Tünde BALÁZS
ROU
4
2:34.305
27.
51
Renata SZOCS
ROU
4
2:36.886
28.
11
Raia ZAHARIEVA
BUL
4
2:40.162
29.
3
Vera ANTANENKA
BLR
5
2:28.769
30.
49
Marta WÓJCIK
POL
5
2:32.144
31.
60
Olena KORINCHUK
UKR
5
2:33.057
32.
5
Volha TALAYEVA
BLR
5
2:34.455
33.
16
Ainara EQUISOAIN
ESP
5
2:43.329
34.
37
Evita KRIEVANE
LAT
5
2:53.766
35.
57
Kristina PAPP
SRB
5
36.
38
Ilze URTANE
LAT
6
2:33.551
37.
13
Sara BLEKIC
CRO
6
2:51.557
9
Gergana PATSOVA
BUL
P
.
Contact:
[
Back
]
copyright & ownership
Supporters