Events
HOME
NEWS
COMPETITIONS
LIVE
RANKINGS
STATISTICS
ATHLETES
ENTRY
SERVICES
LINKS
WEB-TV
[
Back
]
Results
STARCLASS 4 (BCD-2) - Mannheim, Germany - 30 November-2 December 2007
Semi Final 1500 meter Junior C Men
3 Races (the best skater of each race qualifies for the Final, total 6 skaters)
Race 83, Group 2 (1 of 3)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
2
33
Stefano GIORDANO
BOR
2:44.591
Q
2.
1
141
Joris PEPERKAMP
GO
2:44.599
3.
4
14
Gabriele CASALI
AGO
2:47.813
4.
5
128
Leon HEIDA
SCT
2:51.437
3
113
Triston ADAMS
NIRC
DQ
6
71
Andre KÖPPERT
EVD
DQ
Race 84, Group 2 (2 of 3)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
1
116
Craig HENRYS
NIRC
2:47.378
Q
2.
3
103
Lorenzo CONTI
MSC
2:48.791
3.
4
127
Luiz Antonio DE NEKKER
SCT
2:49.986
4.
5
152
Christian KEUR
TRL
2:58.226
5.
6
150
Mitchell BERGENHENEGOUWEN
TRL
3:04.090
2
59
Arnold KRÖGER
ETR
DQ
Race 85, Group 2 (3 of 3)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
1
45
Dimitri HAMEL
CVGH
2:43.489
Q
2.
4
151
Itzhak DE LAAT
TRL
2:43.838
3.
2
72
Mirco SCHLIMPERT
EVD
2:44.154
4.
3
142
Thomas WESTERMAN
GO
2:44.811
5.
5
58
Henrik HUBERT
ETR
2:57.822
6.
6
114
James ANDERSON
NIRC
3:06.758
3 Races (the best skater of each race qualifies for the Final, total 6 skaters)
Race 86, Group 1 (1 of 3)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
1
17
Matteo MARTINI
AGO
2:41.660
Q
2.
2
1
Francesco PALLA
AEV
2:42.662
3.
3
115
Josh CHEETHAM
NIRC
2:47.876
4.
5
2
Alex TAVERNAR
AEV
2:48.024
5.
4
129
Mark PRINSEN
SCT
2:48.926
6
156
Cyril LAFARGE
USF
DNF
Race 87, Group 1 (2 of 3)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
1
16
Tommaso DOTTI
AGO
2:40.779
Q
2.
2
140
Christiaan BÖKKERINK
GO
2:41.581
3.
3
21
Mathias VOSTÉ
BSC
2:42.590
4.
6
104
Federico SALZANI
MSC
2:47.014
5.
5
15
Pietro DE LORENZIS
AGO
2:50.640
6.
4
110
Billy SIMMS
MIRC
2:51.075
Race 88, Group 1 (3 of 3)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
1
91
Sam VANSPEYBROECK
STKG
2:49.295
Q
2.
4
13
Cristian BIANCHI
AGO
2:49.937
3.
2
32
Marco ANZI
BOR
2:50.875
4.
3
102
Francesco BRUZZO
MSC
2:51.405
5.
5
117
Thibaut CROLET
OGCA
2:53.273
6.
6
153
Arjan KRAMER
TRL
2:54.511
.
Contact:
[
Back
]
copyright & ownership
Supporters