Events
Oberstdorf-OSS
Amsterdam-MIST
HOME NEWS COMPETITIONS LIVE RANKINGS STATISTICS ATHLETES ENTRY SERVICES LINKS WEB-TV
[ Back ]
Results
 
WORLD CHAMPIONSHIPS JUNIORS - Erzurum, Turkey - 7-9 March 2014
 
Quarterfinals 1500 m Ladies
  6 Races (the best 3 skaters of each race qualify for the Semifinals, total 18 skaters)
 Race 29     (1 of 6)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.47 NOH Do Hee  KOR2:33.563Q
2.9 Kim BOUTIN  CAN2:33.689Q
3.13 GUO Yihan  CHN2:33.901Q
4.8 Katrin MANOILOVA  BUL2:34.868 
5.70 Alica PORUBSKA  SVK2:37.310
6.38 Ami HIRAI  JPN2:51.749
 Race 30     (2 of 6)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.66 Sofia PROSVIRNOVA  RUS2:36.479Q
2.41 Miwako YAMAURA  JPN2:36.625Q
3.56 Aafke SOET  NED2:37.441Q
4.20 Michaela HRUZOVA  CZE2:37.622 
5.80 Kimberly GOETZ  USA2:37.665
6.25 Tina RIETZKE  GER2:39.658
 Race 31     (3 of 6)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.16 XIAO Han  CHN2:32.628Q
2.49 Agne SEREIKAITE  LTU2:32.795Q
3.11 Namasthee HARRIS-GAUTHIER  CAN2:33.039Q
4.68 Evgeniya ZAKHAROVA  RUS2:33.962 
5.21 Aurélie MONVOISIN  FRA2:36.778
6.61 Magdalena WARAKOMSKA  POL2:37.509
 Race 32     (4 of 6)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.14 HAN Yu Tong  CHN2:38.496Q
2.26 Anna SEIDEL  GER2:38.507Q
3.67 Ekaterina STRELKOVA  RUS2:38.649Q
4.28 JASZAPATI Petra  HUN2:38.959 
5.36 Federica TOMBOLATO  ITA2:40.117
6.81 April SHIN  USA2:41.036
 Race 33     (5 of 6)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.46 CHOI Minjeong  KOR2:33.151Q
2.39 Sumire KIKUCHI  JPN2:33.815Q
3.30 KONYA Zsofia  HUN2:34.155Q
4.22 Kathryn THOMSON  GBR2:34.513 
5.35 Nicole MARTINELLI  ITA2:37.192
63 Renata SZOCS  ROUP
 Race 34     (6 of 6)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.45 AHN Se Jung  KOR2:30.228Q
2.55 Suzanne SCHULTING  NED2:31.362Q
3.58 Natalia MALISZEWSKA  POL2:31.599Q
4.12 Audrey PHANEUF  CAN2:31.905 
5.79 Jacqueline CHEN  USA2:32.689
6.62 Tünde BALÁZS  ROU2:40.497


.

Contact:

 
[ Back ]
copyright & ownership
Supporters
Eraton Race Timers
Web-TV
Engo
Sebra Sports
Impakt Sport
Kilimanjaro
Skate-Tec
Bioracer