Events
HOME
NEWS
COMPETITIONS
LIVE
RANKINGS
STATISTICS
ATHLETES
ENTRY
SERVICES
LINKS
WEB-TV
[
Back
]
Results
WORLD JUNIOR CHAMPIONSHIPS - Erzurum, Turkiye - 7-9 March 2014
Preliminaries 1000 m Men
18 Races (the best 2 skaters of each race qualify for the Heats, total 40 skaters)
Race 146 (1 of 18)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
205
John-Henry KRUEGER
USA
1:27.932
Q
2.
136
Felix SPIEGL
GER
1:28.015
Q
3.
176
Wojciech KAMIENSKI
POL
1:30.903
4.
192
Yung-Ming CHIU
TPE
1:34.831
5.
165
Ariff Rasydan MOHAMAD FADZLI
MAS
1:47.692
Race 147 (2 of 18)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
157
LEE Hyo Been
KOR
1:28.331
Q
2.
168
Mylan ELZINK
NED
1:29.176
Q
3.
108
Jens ALMEY
BEL
1:30.060
4.
118
Daniel ZASTRYGOV
BUL
1:31.374
5.
107
Matthias WOLFGANG
AUT
1:41.460
Race 148 (3 of 18)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
121
Samuel GIRARD
CAN
1:28.472
Q
2.
175
Rafal GRYCNER
POL
1:30.226
Q
3.
172
Zachary BIGGS
NZL
1:31.901
4.
105
Dominic ANDERMANN
AUT
1:32.269
5.
137
Kei Wing Kelvin TSANG
HKG
1:38.180
Race 149 (4 of 18)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
124
REN Ziwei
CHN
1:28.922
Q
2.
130
Yoann MARTINEZ
FRA
1:29.342
Q
3.
202
Mykyta SOKOLOV
UKR
1:29.419
q
4.
173
Jason CLAGUE
NZL
1:34.158
5.
106
Philemon RAINER
AUT
1:44.424
Race 150 (5 of 18)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
156
KIM Si Un
KOR
1:28.749
Q
2.
151
Ryu WATANABE
JPN
1:29.911
Q
3.
198
Davut TAHTACI
TUR
1:31.648
4.
127
Martin KOLENC
CRO
1:32.958
5.
142
Suyog Sanjay TAPKIR
IND
1:50.734
Race 151 (6 of 18)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
182
Dmitrii DOKOLIN
RUS
1:31.750
Q
2.
117
Klaudio NASRI
BUL
1:32.688
Q
3.
203
Maksym ZHERNOVIY
UKR
1:33.380
4.
146
Massimo GURINI
ITA
1:47.233
Race 152 (7 of 18)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
139
LIU Shaolin Sandor
HUN
1:30.058
Q
2.
145
Damiano GIULIANI
ITA
1:30.127
Q
3.
189
Jacob JANSSON
SWE
1:30.572
4.
181
Adam TIMAR
ROU
1:31.114
5.
114
Kiryl SHLIANAV
BLR
1:35.888
Race 153 (8 of 18)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
185
Eduard STRELKOV
RUS
1:31.086
Q
2.
179
István GÁL-ORAVECZ
ROU
1:31.374
Q
3.
155
Mersaid ZHAKSYBAEV
KAZ
1:31.419
4.
174
Benjamin WHITESIDE
NZL
1:37.464
Race 154 (9 of 18)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
159
LEE Munhyeon
KOR
1:33.066
Q
2.
154
Kuandyk SULEYMENOV
KAZ
1:33.817
Q
3.
113
Ivan LAHIMAKHAY
BLR
1:37.796
4.
102
Keanu BLUNDEN
AUS
1:56.250
132
Farrell TREACY
GBR
P
Race 155 (10 of 18)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
133
Leon KAUFMANN-LUDWIG
GER
1:29.206
Q
2.
104
Armstrong LAZENBY
AUS
1:29.690
Q
3.
190
Fabrice DUFBERG
SWE
1:29.861
4.
200
Volodymyr HANDEI
UKR
1:29.984
5.
143
Sohan Sudhir TARKAR
IND
2:18.117
Race 156 (11 of 18)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
204
Thomas Insuk HONG
USA
1:31.755
Q
2.
171
Dennis VISSER
NED
1:32.044
Q
3.
144
Marco GIORDANO
ITA
1:32.051
4.
109
Ademir BABAIC
BIH
1:36.542
5.
186
Matthew MAK
SIN
1:48.011
Race 157 (12 of 18)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
152
Denis NIKISHA
KAZ
1:28.903
Q
2.
138
BURJÁN Csaba
HUN
1:29.410
Q
3.
197
Menderes EREN
TUR
1:29.660
q
4.
180
Emil IMRE
ROU
1:30.366
5.
188
Matej FILIP
SVK
0.000
Race 158 (13 of 18)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
162
Roberto PUKITIS
LAT
1:29.243
Q
2.
119
Alexander FATHOULLIN
CAN
1:29.570
Q
3.
191
Teerit VONGKOVIT
THA
1:32.156
4.
115
Aliaksandr VOLKAU
BLR
1:33.857
Race 159 (14 of 18)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
150
Kei SAITO
JPN
1:27.903
Q
2.
163
Roberts ZVEJNIEKS
LAT
1:29.073
Q
3.
177
Krystian KORECKI
POL
1:29.831
4.
166
De Vin WONG
MAS
1:38.973
128
Paul BEAUCHAMP
FRA
P
Race 160 (15 of 18)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
183
Aleksander KOVAL
RUS
1:31.083
Q
2.
140
LIU Shaoang
HUN
1:31.211
Q
3.
103
Alex BRYANT
AUS
1:32.204
4.
111
Tarik OMERAGIC
BIH
1:36.541
Race 161 (16 of 18)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
169
Dylan HOOGERWERF
NED
1:31.462
Q
2.
126
XU Fu
CHN
1:31.668
Q
3.
199
Firat YARDIMCI
TUR
1:32.934
4.
116
Dimitar GEORGIEV
BUL
2:08.918
Race 162 (17 of 18)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
123
CHEN Guang
CHN
1:28.458
Q
2.
207
Aaron TRAN
USA
1:28.689
Q
3.
148
Dan IWASA
JPN
1:28.783
q
4.
160
Tomass BAKEVICS
LAT
1:33.616
5.
101
Gaston CHAVES
ARG
1:50.391
Race 163 (18 of 18)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
135
Christoph SCHUBERT
GER
1:27.797
Q
2.
120
Sebastien GAGNON
CAN
1:27.842
Q
3.
131
Tristan NAVARRO
FRA
1:28.629
q
4.
164
Max BACKSTRÖM
LUX
1:36.508
5.
187
Ivan MOJSILOVIC
SRB
1:44.178
.
Contact:
[
Back
]
copyright & ownership
Supporters