Events
StarClass-Luzern
Universiade-Luzern
StarClass-Oberstdorf
Beijing
EYOF-Finland
HOME NEWS COMPETITIONS LIVE RANKINGS STATISTICS ATHLETES ENTRY SERVICES LINKS WEB-TV
[ Back ]
Results
 
WORLD CHAMPIONSHIPS - Montreal, Canada - 14-16 March 2014
 
Preliminaries 500 m Ladies
  10 Races (the best 2 skaters of each race qualify for the Heats, total 24 skaters)
 Race 26     (1 of 10)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.42 Jorien TER MORS  NED43.735Q
2.32 Biba SAKURAI  JPN45.159Q
3.58 Emily SCOTT  USA45.235 
4.3 Neli TSANKOVA  BUL47.499
 Race 27     (2 of 10)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.37 PARK Seung-Hi  KOR44.098Q
2.40 Agne SEREIKAITE  LTU44.294Q
3.28 Moemi KIKUCHI  JPN45.746 
4.75 Julia RIEDEL  GER46.722
 Race 28     (3 of 10)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.27 Elena VIVIANI  ITA45.348Q
2.1 Veronika WINDISCH  AUT45.426Q
3.12 KONG Xue  CHN50.243 
4.68 Volha TALAYEVA  BLR1:04.253
 Race 29     (4 of 10)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.59 Jessica KOOREMAN-SMITH  USA44.852Q
2.44 Yara VAN KERKHOF  NED44.879Q
3.33 Inna SIMONOVA  KAZ1:00.645 
4.23 TOTH Patricia  HUN1:04.041
 Race 30     (5 of 10)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.11 HAN Yu Tong  CHN44.870Q
2.51 Valeriya REZNIK  RUS44.964Q
3.54 Olena KORINCHUK  UKR45.580 
4.39 Evita KRIEVANE  LAT46.239
 Race 31     (6 of 10)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.10 FAN Kexin  CHN43.964Q
2.22 HEIDUM Bernadett  HUN44.998Q
3.16 Katerina NOVOTNA  CZE45.101q
4.4 Raia ZAHARIEVA  BUL45.853
 Race 32     (7 of 10)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.19 Charlotte GILMARTIN  GBR44.698Q
2.49 Tatiana BORODULINA  RUS44.771Q
3.8 Valerie MALTAIS  CAN44.850q
4.30 Hitomi SAITO  JPN45.785
 Race 33     (8 of 10)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.38 SHIM Suk Hee  KOR44.195Q
2.17 VĂ©ronique PIERRON  FRA44.285Q
3.21 Anna SEIDEL  GER45.318 
 Race 34     (9 of 10)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.18 Elise CHRISTIE  GBR42.997Q
2.9 Marianne ST-GELAIS  CAN43.029Q
3.52 Tatiana BODOVA  SVK44.328q
4.15 Katarina BURIC  CRO49.287
 Race 35     (10 of 10)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.24 Arianna FONTANA  ITA43.767Q
2.5 Marie-Eve DROLET  CAN43.853Q
3.35 KIM A Lang  KOR44.094q
4.53 Hsiao-Ying CHUNG  TPE47.618


.

Contact:

 
[ Back ]
copyright & ownership
Supporters
Sebra Sports
Web-TV
Kilimanjaro
Skate-Tec
Impakt Sport
Bioracer
Eraton Race Timers
Engo