Events
Oberstdorf-OSS
Amsterdam-MIST
HOME NEWS COMPETITIONS LIVE RANKINGS STATISTICS ATHLETES ENTRY SERVICES LINKS WEB-TV
[ Back ]
Results
 
WORLD CHAMPIONSHIPS - Montreal, Canada - 14-16 March 2014
 
Preliminaries 500 m Men
  12 Races (the best 2 skaters of each race qualify for the Heats, total 24 skaters)
 Race 36     (1 of 12)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.153 Victor AN  RUS41.311Q
2.114 SHI Jingnan  CHN41.358Q
3.129 LOTH David Mano  HUN43.338 
101 Jose Ignacio FAZIO  ARGDNS
 Race 37     (2 of 12)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.155 Vladimir GRIGOREV  RUS40.984Q
2.165 J.R. CELSKI  USA40.992Q
3.103 Nathaniel HENRY  AUS42.665 
4.186 Yonaton Spenser SUBIN  ISR47.282
 Race 38     (3 of 12)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.143 LEE Hanbin  KOR41.643Q
2.130 Vladislav BYKANOV  ISR41.720Q
3.161 Serhiy LIFYRENKO  UKR42.580 
4.158 Lucas Jun Jie NG  SIN44.951
 Race 39     (4 of 12)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.115 WU Dajing  CHN40.707Q
2.122 Richard SHOEBRIDGE  GBR41.388Q
3.149 Daan BREEUWSMA  NED41.471 
4.106 Dimitar GEORGIEV  BUL44.146
 Race 40     (5 of 12)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.145 PARK Seyeong  KOR41.493Q
2.124 Jack WHELBOURNE  GBR41.688Q
3.139 Daisuke UEMURA  JPN41.952 
4.118 Vojtech LOUDIN  CZE42.672
 Race 41     (6 of 12)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.146 SIN Da Woon  KOR41.945Q
2.137 Takayuki MURATAKE  JPN42.180Q
3.159 Miodrag POPOVIC  SRB46.868 
4.104 Edin BRANKOVIC  BIH1:16.477
 Race 42     (7 of 12)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.113 HAN Tianyu  CHN41.353Q
2.127 Pan To Barton LUI  HKG42.240Q
3.180 Yuri CONFORTOLA  ITA42.607 
4.160 Bo-Kai YANG  TPE46.733
 Race 43     (8 of 12)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.109 Charles HAMELIN  CAN40.954Q
2.102 Pierre BODA  AUS42.305Q
3.128 LIU Shaolin Sandor  HUN42.374ADV
133 Tommaso DOTTI  ITAP
 Race 44     (9 of 12)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.151 Sjinkie KNEGT  NED41.806Q
2.141 Nurbergen ZHUMAGAZIYEV  KAZ42.026Q
3.138 Yoshiaki OGURO  JPN42.282 
4.162 Dmytro POLTAVETS  UKR43.876
 Race 45     (10 of 12)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.107 Charle COURNOYER  CAN40.895Q
2.154 Semen ELISTRATOV  RUS40.962Q
3.125 Paul HERRMANN  GER42.865 
4.117 Jakov DOMITREK  CRO45.115
 Race 46     (11 of 12)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.166 Chris CREVELING  USA41.345Q
2.119 Thibaut FAUCONNET  FRA41.373Q
3.126 Robert SEIFERT  GER41.829 
4.147 Jekabs SAULITIS  LAT42.233
 Race 47     (12 of 12)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.111 Olivier JEAN  CAN41.313Q
2.152 Freek VAN DER WART  NED41.443Q
3.105 Yauheni RYZHOU  BLR42.753 
4.168 Alvaro PENA  ESP44.901


.

Contact:

 
[ Back ]
copyright & ownership
Supporters
Bioracer
Impakt Sport
Sebra Sports
Web-TV
Eraton Race Timers
Kilimanjaro
Engo
Skate-Tec