Events
HOME
NEWS
COMPETITIONS
LIVE
RANKINGS
STATISTICS
ATHLETES
ENTRY
SERVICES
LINKS
WEB-TV
[
Back
]
Results
ISU WORLD CUP - Saguenay, QC, Canada - 3-5 December 2004
Preliminaries 500 m Men
Race 55, Group 1 (1 of 11)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
118
Alex IZYKOWSKI
USA
43.370
2.
96
Sergey PRANKEVICH
RUS
43.450
3.
21
Cees JUFFERMANS
NED
43.724
4.
49
Thomas BAUER
GER
48.273
60
Paul STANLEY
GBR
DQ
Race 56, Group 1 (2 of 11)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
46
Arian NACHBAR
GER
43.021
2.
25
Sascha LAUBER
SUI
43.245
3.
101
Volodymyr CHERNEGA
UKR
43.321
4.
67
Dries CELIS
BEL
44.302
Race 57, Group 1 (3 of 11)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
58
Jon ELEY
GBR
43.377
2.
99
Yevgen YAKOVLEV
UKR
43.627
3.
47
Sebastian PRAUS
GER
43.655
4.
109
Guillaume MATHIEU
FRA
43.726
Race 58, Group 1 (4 of 11)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
84
LI Jia Jun
CHN
43.303
2.
36
Satoru TERAO
JPN
43.464
3.
73
Kiril PANDOV
BUL
1:08.955
110
Maxime CHATAIGNIER
FRA
DQ
Race 59, Group 1 (5 of 11)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
7
Charles HAMELIN
CAN
42.927
2.
97
Alexander GERTSIKOV
RUS
43.912
3.
30
Blake SKJELLERUP
NZL
44.472
4.
24
David GROSSENBACHER
SUI
44.849
Race 60, Group 1 (6 of 11)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
8
Mathieu TURCOTTE
CAN
43.562
2.
22
Dave VERSTEEG
NED
44.210
3.
29
Matthew FULLER
NZL
45.101
4.
54
Elliott SHRIANE
AUS
45.136
Race 61, Group 1 (7 of 11)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
37
Takafumi NISHITANI
JPN
43.329
2.
76
Nikolay STANCHEV
BUL
44.097
3.
95
Yaroslav KARPOUKHIN
RUS
44.400
50
Alex MCEWAN
AUS
DQ
Race 62, Group 1 (8 of 11)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
64
Wim DE DEYNE
BEL
43.914
2.
51
Mark MCNEE
AUS
43.995
3.
117
Shani DAVIS
USA
44.099
4.
19
Niels KERSTHOLT
NED
44.394
Race 63, Group 1 (9 of 11)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
86
LI Haonan
CHN
43.576
2.
65
Pieter GYSEL
BEL
43.669
3.
107
Thibaut FAUCONNET
FRA
43.813
4.
100
Volodymyr GRYGORIEV
UKR
43.933
Race 64, Group 1 (10 of 11)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
115
Apolo Anton OHNO
USA
43.302
2.
39
Takehiro KODERA
JPN
43.421
3.
88
SUI Baoku
CHN
43.506
4.
55
Felipe DE SOUZA
BRA
56.914
Race 65, Group 1 (11 of 11)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
9
François-Louis TREMBLAY
CAN
43.477
2.
75
Assen PANDOV
BUL
43.876
3.
28
Mark JACKSON
NZL
43.956
59
Tom IVESON
GBR
DQ
.
Contact:
[
Back
]
copyright & ownership
Supporters