Events
18-banner-Turnhout-Opening Games
18-banner-Melbourne-Australian Open
18-banner-Bormio-Alta Valtellina
18-banner-Benatky-Danubia
18-banner-Groningen-Autumn Tournament
18-banner-Dresden-StarClass
18-banner-Bormio-StarClass
18-banner-Heerenveen-StarClass
HOME NEWS COMPETITIONS LIVE RANKINGS STATISTICS ATHLETES ENTRY SERVICES LINKS WEB-TV
[ Back ]
Results
 
ISU WORLD JUNIOR CHAMPIONSHIPS - Belgrade, Serbia - 9 January 2005
 
Preliminaries 500 m Men
 Race 110, Group 1     (1 of 20)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.53 Hyun-Kon KIM  KOR44.697 
2.31 Jérémy MASSON  FRA45.135
3.83 Andre PULEC  AUT45.305
4.4 Dries CELIS  BEL45.329
 Race 111, Group 1     (2 of 20)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.39 Gábor GALAMBOS  HUN46.319 
2.58 Ganbat JARGALANCHULUUN  MGL48.527
3.23 Boren ZUNAC  CRO51.889
4.69 Ruslan ZAKHAROV  RUS1:02.149
 Race 112, Group 1     (3 of 20)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.45 Yuri CONFORTOLA  ITA45.445 
2.81 Bobby Joe LINDSEY  USA46.010
3.50 Artur SULTANGALIYEV  KAZ47.583
4.7 Oleg SAPUNENKO  BLR48.224
 Race 113, Group 1     (4 of 20)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.55 Ho-Suk LEE  KOR44.498 
2.40 Viktor KNOCH  HUN45.214
3.80 Jordan HINKE  USA45.419
4.74 Andrej VALACH  SVK45.690
 Race 114, Group 1     (5 of 20)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.38 Péter DARÁZS  HUN44.487 
2.8 Siarhei YAKUSHKOU  BLR44.875
3.60 Jorrit OOSTEN  NED45.353
3 Elliott SHRIANE  AUSDQ
 Race 115, Group 1     (6 of 20)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.54 Yoon-Gy KWAK  KOR47.321 
2.37 Robert SEIFERT  GER48.841
3.9 Amir LIGATA  BIH1:01.034
61 Roderick OOSTEN  NEDDQ
 Race 116, Group 1     (7 of 20)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.19 Liang CUI  CHN44.500 
2.59 Marcel PLEYSTER  NED44.909
3.66 Justin COPSEY  NZL46.631
4.25 Eric I CHENG  TPE46.781
 Race 117, Group 1     (8 of 20)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.30 Maxime CHATAIGNIER  FRA46.331 
2.82 Benjamin KOCH  AUT46.521
3.65 Gellert PATAKI  ROU46.971
4.13 Petar PETROV  BUL47.832
 Race 118, Group 1     (9 of 20)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.85 Dariusz KULESZA  POL44.861 
2.5 Yves DE SMET  BEL45.536
3.24 Wei-Lin LO  TPE1:00.353
20 Jialiang HAN  CHNDQ
 Race 119, Group 1     (10 of 20)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.44 Denis BELLOTTI  ITA44.924 
2.33 Matthew WILSON  GBR46.110
3.2 Alexander MERRIMAN  AUS46.466
4.27 Jakub JANECKO  CZE46.551
 Race 120, Group 1     (11 of 20)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.47 Yu MIURA  JPN45.277 
2.68 Bulat VALIULIN  RUS45.817
3.76 Andriy KOZHUKH  UKR45.945
4.6 Vitali BORODAVKO  BLR46.663
 Race 121, Group 1     (12 of 20)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.84 Jakub JAWORSKI  POL44.402 
2.79 Kyle CARR  USA44.714
3.42 Sergei KATSOV  ISR45.516
4.57 Stasys KARPOVICIUS  LTU49.643
 Race 122, Group 1     (13 of 20)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.67 Vyacheslav KURGINYAN  RUS45.256 
2.36 Christoph MILZ  GER45.445
3.22 Tomislav DUGI  CRO49.583
4.71 Denis GRM  SLO59.134
 Race 123, Group 1     (14 of 20)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.35 Paul HERRMANN  GER45.841 
2.41 Vladislav BYKANOV  ISR46.045
3.78 Anton SIMON  UKR55.454
4.75 Milos VIGAS  SVK1:09.867
 Race 124, Group 1     (15 of 20)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.26 Petr HARGAS  CZE46.277 
2.46 Marco BERTOLDI  ITA47.339
3.64 Zsolt KALAMAR KERTESZ  ROU47.811
4.72 Urban KALSEK  SLO49.141
77 Serhiy LIFYRENKO  UKRDQ
 Race 125, Group 1     (16 of 20)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.17 François HAMELIN  CAN44.459 
2.86 Adam FILIPOWICZ  POL44.869
3.63 Laszlo VRENCEAN  ROU46.013
4.73 Vladimir DEMOVIC  SVK47.494
 Race 126, Group 1     (17 of 20)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.15 Mathieu GIROUX  CAN44.118 
2.34 Paul WORTH  GBR46.045
3.12 Assen YORDANOV  BUL47.704
4.70 Dejan HORVACKI  SCG1:03.233
 Race 127, Group 1     (18 of 20)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.21 Quinyu ZHAO  CHN44.356 
2.49 Daisuke UEMURA  JPN44.421
3.14 Martin GEORGIEV  BUL49.918
4.11 Dino SOFIC  BIH54.230
 Race 128, Group 1     (19 of 20)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.32 Oliver HORSEPOOL  GBR45.777 
2.29 Didier OLICHON-PERREAULT  FRA45.851
3.1 Lachlan HAY  AUS46.117
4.28 Josef MIKA  CZE47.359
 Race 129, Group 1     (20 of 20)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.16 Guillaume BASTILLE  CAN45.100 
2.48 Yuma SAKURAI  JPN45.188
3.43 Alexander SELEZNOV  ISR46.920
4.52 Aslan DAUMOV  KAZ49.236


.

Contact:

 
[ Back ]
copyright & ownership
Supporters
Sebra Sports
pb-event
Hunter
Evoskates
Customboots.de
SpeedSkatingShop
eraton