Events
18-banner-Turnhout-Opening Games
18-banner-Melbourne-Australian Open
18-banner-Bormio-Alta Valtellina
18-banner-Benatky-Danubia
18-banner-Groningen-Autumn Tournament
18-banner-Dresden-StarClass
18-banner-Bormio-StarClass
18-banner-Heerenveen-StarClass
HOME NEWS COMPETITIONS LIVE RANKINGS STATISTICS ATHLETES ENTRY SERVICES LINKS WEB-TV
[ Back ]
Results
 
ISU WORLD JUNIOR CHAMPIONSHIPS - Belgrade, Serbia - 9 January 2005
 
Heats 1500 m Men
 Race 86, Group 1     (1 of 14)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.67 Vyacheslav KURGINYAN  RUS2:26.066 
2.32 Oliver HORSEPOOL  GBR2:26.317
3.27 Jakub JANECKO  CZE2:30.901
4.41 Vladislav BYKANOV  ISR2:32.268
5.22 Tomislav DUGI  CRO2:43.064
4 Dries CELIS  BELDQ
 Race 87, Group 1     (2 of 14)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.39 Gábor GALAMBOS  HUN2:31.774 
2.75 Milos VIGAS  SVK2:33.810
3.64 Zsolt KALAMAR KERTESZ  ROU2:36.642
4.72 Urban KALSEK  SLO2:42.126
5.58 Ganbat JARGALANCHULUUN  MGL2:46.646
 Race 88, Group 1     (3 of 14)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.45 Yuri CONFORTOLA  ITA2:28.268 
2.85 Dariusz KULESZA  POL2:29.509
3.82 Benjamin KOCH  AUT2:29.992
4.76 Andriy KOZHUKH  UKR2:32.966
5.71 Denis GRM  SLO2:54.398
6.11 Dino SOFIC  BIH2:59.413
 Race 89, Group 1     (4 of 14)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.21 Quinyu ZHAO  CHN2:33.669 
2.84 Jakub JAWORSKI  POL2:33.961
3.49 Daisuke UEMURA  JPN2:34.066
4.33 Matthew WILSON  GBR2:35.703
5.8 Siarhei YAKUSHKOU  BLR2:37.997
6.13 Petar PETROV  BUL2:39.669
 Race 90, Group 1     (5 of 14)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.15 Mathieu GIROUX  CAN2:17.542 
2.44 Denis BELLOTTI  ITA2:17.669
3.68 Bulat VALIULIN  RUS2:17.893
4.28 Josef MIKA  CZE2:32.516
5.6 Vitali BORODAVKO  BLR2:34.480
6.65 Gellert PATAKI  ROU2:34.593
 Race 91, Group 1     (6 of 14)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.79 Kyle CARR  USA2:32.958 
2.1 Lachlan HAY  AUS2:33.026
3.36 Christoph MILZ  GER2:33.058
4.50 Artur SULTANGALIYEV  KAZ2:40.255
5.7 Oleg SAPUNENKO  BLR2:40.379
 Race 92, Group 1     (7 of 14)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.55 Ho-Suk LEE  KOR2:30.412 
2.20 Jialiang HAN  CHN2:30.895
3.81 Bobby Joe LINDSEY  USA2:31.051
4.46 Marco BERTOLDI  ITA2:33.159
5.29 Didier OLICHON-PERREAULT  FRA2:33.414
6.57 Stasys KARPOVICIUS  LTU2:42.662
 Race 93, Group 1     (8 of 14)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.54 Yoon-Gy KWAK  KOR2:30.852 
2.19 Liang CUI  CHN2:31.100
3.34 Paul WORTH  GBR2:34.093
4.61 Roderick OOSTEN  NED2:34.283
5.2 Alexander MERRIMAN  AUS2:36.007
40 Viktor KNOCH  HUNDQ
 Race 94, Group 1     (9 of 14)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.48 Yuma SAKURAI  JPN2:28.770 
2.26 Petr HARGAS  CZE2:29.327
3.77 Serhiy LIFYRENKO  UKR2:29.743
4.16 Guillaume BASTILLE  CAN2:48.611
37 Robert SEIFERT  GERDQ
70 Dejan HORVACKI  SCGDNF
 Race 95, Group 1     (10 of 14)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.38 Péter DARÁZS  HUN2:36.246 
2.59 Marcel PLEYSTER  NED2:36.806
3.24 Wei-Lin LO  TPE2:36.860
4.73 Vladimir DEMOVIC  SVK2:37.537
5.66 Justin COPSEY  NZL2:40.034
6.14 Martin GEORGIEV  BUL2:44.978
 Race 96, Group 1     (11 of 14)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.53 Hyun-Kon KIM  KOR2:29.963 
2.35 Paul HERRMANN  GER2:32.898
3.3 Elliott SHRIANE  AUS2:33.500
4.25 Eric I CHENG  TPE2:39.623
80 Jordan HINKE  USADQ
9 Amir LIGATA  BIHDNF
 Race 97, Group 1     (12 of 14)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.30 Maxime CHATAIGNIER  FRA2:38.975 
2.17 François HAMELIN  CAN2:39.038
3.60 Jorrit OOSTEN  NED2:40.629
4.43 Alexander SELEZNOV  ISR2:47.802
5.52 Aslan DAUMOV  KAZ2:49.820
 Race 98, Group 1     (13 of 14)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.47 Yu MIURA  JPN2:38.917 
2.86 Adam FILIPOWICZ  POL2:40.115
3.63 Laszlo VRENCEAN  ROU2:40.230
4.78 Anton SIMON  UKR2:40.608
5.23 Boren ZUNAC  CRO2:55.788
31 Jérémy MASSON  FRADNF
 Race 99, Group 1     (14 of 14)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.69 Ruslan ZAKHAROV  RUS2:28.359 
2.83 Andre PULEC  AUT2:28.446
3.74 Andrej VALACH  SVK2:34.803
4.5 Yves DE SMET  BEL2:36.716
5.42 Sergei KATSOV  ISR3:18.087
12 Assen YORDANOV  BULDQ


.

Contact:

 
[ Back ]
copyright & ownership
Supporters
Hunter
Sebra Sports
eraton
Customboots.de
pb-event
Evoskates
SpeedSkatingShop