Events
Hasselt StarClass
Almaty Worldcup-3
Almaty Worldcup-4
Dresden Worldcup-5
Gdansk-EC
Friuli EYOF
Dresden WJC
Bergamo StarClass
Leeuwarden StarClass
Heerenveen StarClass
Amsterdam-GSA
Amsterdam-MIST
Oberstdorf-OSS
HOME NEWS COMPETITIONS LIVE RANKINGS STATISTICS ATHLETES ENTRY SERVICES LINKS WEB-TV
[ Back ]
Results
 
OLYMPIC WINTER GAMES - Sochi, Russia - 7-23 February 2014
 
Heats 500 meter Ladies
  8 Races (the best skater of each race qualifies for the Quarter Finals, total 16 skaters)
 Race 55, Group 1     (1 of 8)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.1112 LIU Qiuhong  CHN43.542Q
2.2136 KIM A Lang  KOR43.919 
3.3145 Lara VAN RUIJVEN  NED44.023
4149 Tatiana BORODULINA  RUSP
 Race 56, Group 1     (2 of 8)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.1116 Elise CHRISTIE  GBR44.775Q
2.2150 Sofia PROSVIRNOVA  RUS44.940 
3.3131 Yui SAKAI  JPN45.051
4.4121 KESZLER Andrea  HUN45.215
 Race 57, Group 1     (3 of 8)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.1142 Jorien TER MORS  NED44.262Q
2.2117 Charlotte GILMARTIN  GBR44.440 
3.3127 Martina VALCEPINA  ITA44.493
4.4132 Biba SAKURAI  JPN44.628
 Race 58, Group 1     (4 of 8)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.1138 PARK Seung-Hi  KOR44.180Q
2.2155 Emily SCOTT  USA45.210 
3.3140 Agne SEREIKAITE  LTU45.356
4.4115 VĂ©ronique PIERRON  FRA1:12.278
 Race 59, Group 1     (5 of 8)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.1108 Marianne ST-GELAIS  CAN43.729Q
2.2144 Yara VAN KERKHOF  NED44.044 
3.3129 Ayuko ITO  JPN44.174
4.4134 Inna SIMONOVA  KAZ44.387
 Race 60, Group 1     (6 of 8)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.1124 Arianna FONTANA  ITA43.568Q
2.2111 LI Jianrou  CHN43.633 
3.3146 Patrycja MALISZEWSKA  POL44.154
4154 Alyson DUDEK  USAP
 Race 61, Group 1     (7 of 8)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.1109 FAN Kexin  CHN43.356Q
2.2106 Jessica HEWITT  CAN43.447 
3.3151 Valeriya REZNIK  RUS45.349
4.4156 Jessica KOOREMAN-SMITH  USA1:13.344
 Race 62, Group 1     (8 of 8)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.1107 Valerie MALTAIS  CAN44.093Q
2.2139 SHIM Suk Hee  KOR44.197 
3.3102 Veronika WINDISCH  AUT44.586
4.4128 Elena VIVIANI  ITA44.623


.

Contact:

 
[ Back ]
copyright & ownership
Supporters
Kilimanjaro
Eraton
Sebra Sports
Bioracer
Skate-Tec
Web-TV
Impakt Sport
Engo