Events
Oberstdorf-OSS
Amsterdam-MIST
HOME NEWS COMPETITIONS LIVE RANKINGS STATISTICS ATHLETES ENTRY SERVICES LINKS WEB-TV
[ Back ]
Results
 
OLYMPIC WINTER GAMES - Sochi, Russia - 7-23 February 2014
 
Heats 1000 meter Ladies
  8 Races (the best 2 skaters of each race qualify for the Quarter Finals, total 16 skaters)
 Race 79, Group 1     (1 of 8)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.1111 LI Jianrou  CHN1:31.187Q
2.2156 Jessica KOOREMAN-SMITH  USA1:31.359Q
3.3149 Tatiana BORODULINA  RUS1:31.559 
4.4130 Sayuri SHIMIZU  JPN1:31.879
 Race 80, Group 1     (2 of 8)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.1138 PARK Seung-Hi  KOR1:31.883Q
2.2155 Emily SCOTT  USA1:32.585Q
3.3134 Inna SIMONOVA  KAZ1:32.599 
4114 Katerina NOVOTNA  CZEP
 Race 81, Group 1     (3 of 8)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.1107 Valerie MALTAIS  CAN1:28.771Q
2.2131 Yui SAKAI  JPN1:29.824Q
3.3144 Yara VAN KERKHOF  NED1:29.980 
4.4153 Sofiia VLASOVA  UKR1:32.495
 Race 82, Group 1     (4 of 8)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.1139 SHIM Suk Hee  KOR1:31.046Q
2.2104 Marie-Eve DROLET  CAN1:31.273Q
3.3127 Martina VALCEPINA  ITA1:34.226ADV
4112 LIU Qiuhong  CHNP
 Race 83, Group 1     (5 of 8)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.1136 KIM A Lang  KOR1:31.640Q
2.2109 FAN Kexin  CHN1:31.713Q
3.3148 Olga BELYAKOVA  RUS1:32.034 
4140 Agne SEREIKAITE  LTUP
 Race 84, Group 1     (6 of 8)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.1124 Arianna FONTANA  ITA1:32.983Q
2.2115 VĂ©ronique PIERRON  FRA1:33.022Q
3.3150 Sofia PROSVIRNOVA  RUS1:36.521 
4120 HEIDUM Bernadett  HUNP
 Race 85, Group 1     (7 of 8)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.1116 Elise CHRISTIE  GBR1:30.588Q
2.2146 Patrycja MALISZEWSKA  POL1:32.975Q
3.3129 Ayuko ITO  JPN1:33.188 
4.4128 Elena VIVIANI  ITA1:33.352
 Race 86, Group 1     (8 of 8)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.1101 Deanna LOCKETT  AUS1:34.845Q
2.2102 Veronika WINDISCH  AUT1:36.018Q
3.3142 Jorien TER MORS  NED1:46.661ADV
4.4108 Marianne ST-GELAIS  CAN2:05.206


.

Contact:

 
[ Back ]
copyright & ownership
Supporters
Engo
Skate-Tec
Eraton Race Timers
Bioracer
Impakt Sport
Web-TV
Sebra Sports
Kilimanjaro