Events
StarClass-Luzern
Universiade-Luzern
StarClass-Oberstdorf
Beijing
EYOF-Finland
HOME NEWS COMPETITIONS LIVE RANKINGS STATISTICS ATHLETES ENTRY SERVICES LINKS WEB-TV
[ Back ]
Results
 
OLYMPIC WINTER GAMES - Sochi, Russia - 7-23 February 2014
 
Heats 1500 meter Ladies
  6 Races (the best 3 skaters of each race qualify for the Semi Final, total 18 skaters)
 Race 44, Group 1     (1 of 6)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.1139 SHIM Suk Hee  KOR2:24.765Q
2.2104 Marie-Eve DROLET  CAN2:24.859Q
3.3118 Anna SEIDEL  GER2:25.700Q
4.4127 Martina VALCEPINA  ITA2:27.212 
5.5115 VĂ©ronique PIERRON  FRA2:55.658ADV
6151 Valeriya REZNIK  RUSP
 Race 45, Group 1     (2 of 6)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.1124 Arianna FONTANA  ITA2:29.645Q
2.2148 Olga BELYAKOVA  RUS2:29.880Q
3.3129 Ayuko ITO  JPN2:30.354Q
4.4134 Inna SIMONOVA  KAZ2:30.499 
5.5152 Tatiana BODOVA  SVK2:31.788
6116 Elise CHRISTIE  GBRDNF
 Race 46, Group 1     (3 of 6)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.1135 CHO Ha-Ri  KOR2:27.629Q
2.2107 Valerie MALTAIS  CAN2:27.721Q
3.3111 LI Jianrou  CHN2:27.758Q
4.4154 Alyson DUDEK  USA2:27.899 
5.5117 Charlotte GILMARTIN  GBR2:27.935
6.6132 Biba SAKURAI  JPN2:28.127
 Race 47, Group 1     (4 of 6)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.1142 Jorien TER MORS  NED2:21.626Q
2.2120 HEIDUM Bernadett  HUN2:21.826Q
3.3140 Agne SEREIKAITE  LTU2:21.900Q
4.4126 Lucia PERETTI  ITA2:22.953 
5.5101 Deanna LOCKETT  AUS2:25.140
6.6103 Volha TALAYEVA  BLR2:27.817
 Race 48, Group 1     (5 of 6)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.1113 ZHOU Yang  CHN2:26.543Q
2.2156 Jessica KOOREMAN-SMITH  USA2:26.703Q
3.3144 Yara VAN KERKHOF  NED2:26.809Q
4.4108 Marianne ST-GELAIS  CAN2:27.071 
5.5131 Yui SAKAI  JPN2:27.198
6.6114 Katerina NOVOTNA  CZE2:27.232
 Race 49, Group 1     (6 of 6)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.1155 Emily SCOTT  USA2:22.641Q
2.2136 KIM A Lang  KOR2:22.864Q
3.3102 Veronika WINDISCH  AUT2:23.042Q
4.4112 LIU Qiuhong  CHN2:24.640 
5.5122 KONYA Zsofia  HUN2:55.523
6149 Tatiana BORODULINA  RUSDNF


.

Contact:

 
[ Back ]
copyright & ownership
Supporters
Web-TV
Sebra Sports
Impakt Sport
Bioracer
Skate-Tec
Eraton Race Timers
Kilimanjaro
Engo