Events
HOME
NEWS
COMPETITIONS
LIVE
RANKINGS
STATISTICS
ATHLETES
ENTRY
SERVICES
LINKS
WEB-TV
[
Back
]
Results
SAMSUNG ISU WORLD CUP - Calgary, Canada - 19-21 October 2012
Heats 5000 m Relay Men
4 Races (the best team of each race qualifies for the Semifinals, total 8 skaters)
Race 113 (1 of 4)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
12
CANADA
CAN
6:30.958
Q
98
Michael GILDAY
99
Charles HAMELIN
100
François HAMELIN
101
Olivier JEAN
2.
13
JAPAN
JPN
6:41.985
Q
141
Takayuki MURATAKE
142
Ryosuke SAKAZUME
143
Yuma SAKURAI
144
Yuzo TAKAMIDO
3.
14
GERMANY
GER
6:46.953
123
Paul HERRMANN
124
Jonas KAUFMANN-LUDWIG
125
Torsten KRÖGER
127
Daniel ZETZSCHE
4.
15
FRANCE
FRA
6:55.946
111
Maxime CHATAIGNIER
112
Thibaut CROLET
113
Thibaut FAUCONNET
116
Jeremy MASSON
Race 114 (2 of 4)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
16
CHINA
CHN
6:47.489
Q
103
CHEN Dequan
105
HAN Tianyu
106
LIANG Wenhao
107
YU Jiyang
2.
17
KAZAKHSTAN
KAZ
6:49.956
Q
147
Fedor ANDREYEV
148
Abzal AZHGALIYEV
149
Aidar BEKZHANOV
152
Nurbergen ZHUMAGAZIYEV
3.
18
UKRAINE
UKR
6:58.142
183
Valentyn DANILOVSKYI
184
Viktor KOROLOV
185
Serhiy LIFYRENKO
186
Dmytro POLTAVETS
19
NETHERLANDS
NED
P
162
Daan BREEUWSMA
163
Niels KERSTHOLT
164
Sjinkie KNEGT
166
Freek VAN DER WART
Race 115 (3 of 4)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
20
RUSSIA
RUS
6:47.660
Q
173
Victor AN
174
Semen ELISTRATOV
175
Vladimir GRIGOREV
178
Ruslan ZAKHAROV
2.
21
POLAND
POL
6:54.088
Q
168
Adam FILIPOWICZ
169
Jakub JAWORSKI
171
Bartosz KONOPKO
172
Dawid RZEMIENIECKI
3.
22
AUSTRALIA
AUS
7:07.051
91
Pierre BODA
92
Ronald CALDECUTT
93
Lachlan HAY
94
Nathaniel HENRY
4.
23
GREAT BRITAIN
GBR
7:17.012
117
Jon ELEY
118
Richard SHOEBRIDGE
120
Paul STANLEY
122
Jack WHELBOURNE
Race 116 (4 of 4)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
24
KOREA
KOR
6:40.142
Q
153
KIM Byeong-Jun
154
KIM Yunjae
155
KWAK Yoon-Gy
157
NOH Jinkyu
2.
25
UNITED STATES
USA
6:43.758
Q
189
Kyle CARR
190
J.R. CELSKI
191
Chris CREVELING
192
Travis JAYNER
3.
26
HUNGARY
HUN
6:50.001
128
BÉRES Bence
129
BURJÁN Csaba
130
LIU Shaolin Sandor
131
NAGY Konrad
4.
27
ITALY
ITA
6:53.449
135
Andrea CASSINELLI
136
Yuri CONFORTOLA
137
Tommaso DOTTI
138
Anthony LOBELLO
.
Contact:
[
Back
]
copyright & ownership
Supporters