Events
HOME
NEWS
COMPETITIONS
LIVE
RANKINGS
STATISTICS
ATHLETES
ENTRY
SERVICES
LINKS
WEB-TV
[
Back
]
Results
SAMSUNG ISU WORLD CUP - Nagoya, Japan - 30 November-2 December 2012
Preliminaries 1000 m Men
10 Races (the best skater of each race qualifies for the Heats, total 20 skaters)
Race 1 (1 of 10)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
122
Thibaut FAUCONNET
FRA
1:31.299
Q
2.
144
Vladislav BYKANOV
ISR
1:31.427
Q
3.
156
Nurbergen ZHUMAGAZIYEV
KAZ
1:31.557
4.
181
Ievgen GUTENOV
UKR
1:32.972
Race 2 (2 of 10)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
112
Liam MCFARLANE
CAN
1:34.455
Q
2.
140
LIU Shaolin Sandor
HUN
1:34.483
Q
3.
168
Freek VAN DER WART
NED
1:34.535
4.
119
Vojtech LOUDIN
CZE
1:35.758
Race 3 (3 of 10)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
187
J.R. CELSKI
USA
1:29.225
Q
2.
131
Jack WHELBOURNE
GBR
1:29.261
Q
3.
146
Ryosuke SAKAZUME
JPN
1:29.481
4.
180
Valentyn DANILOVSKYI
UKR
1:30.794
5.
105
Yauheni RYZHOU
BLR
1:31.168
Race 4 (4 of 10)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
190
John-Henry KRUEGER
USA
1:32.581
Q
2.
101
Pierre BODA
AUS
1:32.955
Q
3.
139
KNOCH Viktor
HUN
1:33.419
4.
166
Sjinkie KNEGT
NED
2:03.326
ADV
Race 5 (5 of 10)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
170
Victor AN
RUS
1:29.551
Q
2.
115
HAN Tianyu
CHN
1:29.586
Q
3.
126
Murray COCHRANE
GBR
1:31.513
4.
182
Serhiy LIFYRENKO
UKR
1:31.583
5.
176
Lucas Jun Jie NG
SIN
1:39.609
Race 6 (6 of 10)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
123
Vincent JEANNE
FRA
1:32.769
Q
2.
169
Blake SKJELLERUP
NZL
1:33.435
Q
3.
102
Ronald CALDECUTT
AUS
1:34.738
4.
134
Christoph SCHUBERT
GER
1:49.375
5.
111
Olivier JEAN
CAN
2:08.626
ADV
Race 7 (7 of 10)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
188
Chris CREVELING
USA
1:28.205
Q
2.
116
LIANG Wenhao
CHN
1:28.252
Q
3.
161
LEE Hanbin
KOR
1:28.387
4.
125
Jeremy MASSON
FRA
1:29.908
Race 8 (8 of 10)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
160
NOH Jinkyu
KOR
1:28.403
Q
2.
118
WU Dajing
CHN
1:28.625
Q
3.
147
Yuma SAKURAI
JPN
1:29.005
4.
154
Denis NIKISHA
KAZ
1:33.334
5.
143
Pan To Barton LUI
HKG
1:33.405
Race 9 (9 of 10)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
108
Michael GILDAY
CAN
1:34.267
Q
2.
163
Christiaan BÖKKERINK
NED
1:34.289
Q
3.
130
Ian UPCOTT
GBR
1:34.409
4.
152
Abzal AZHGALIYEV
KAZ
1:35.491
5.
178
Matthew MAK
SIN
2:03.130
Race 10 (10 of 10)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
159
KWAK Yoon-Gy
KOR
1:30.257
Q
2.
138
BURJÁN Csaba
HUN
1:31.374
Q
3.
135
Robert SEIFERT
GER
1:34.092
145
Takayuki MURATAKE
JPN
P
173
Evgeny KOZULIN
RUS
P
.
Contact:
[
Back
]
copyright & ownership
Supporters