Events
HOME
NEWS
COMPETITIONS
LIVE
RANKINGS
STATISTICS
ATHLETES
ENTRY
SERVICES
LINKS
WEB-TV
[
Back
]
Results
SAMSUNG ISU WORLD CUP - Dresden, Germany - 8-10 February 2013
Preliminaries 1000 m Men
11 Races (the best 2 skaters of each race qualify for the Heats, total 24 skaters)
Race 10 (1 of 11)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
188
Vladimir GRIGOREV
RUS
1:33.176
Q
2.
114
Charle COURNOYER
CAN
1:33.262
Q
3.
204
Travis JAYNER
USA
1:33.325
4.
155
Davide VISCARDI
ITA
1:34.381
5.
128
Jonathan LOPEZ
ESP
1:37.963
Race 11 (2 of 11)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
122
LIANG Wenhao
CHN
1:26.855
Q
2.
148
LIU Shaolin Sandor
HUN
1:27.048
Q
3.
199
Serhiy LIFYRENKO
UKR
1:27.950
q
4.
105
Mathias VOSTÉ
BEL
1:28.027
5.
157
Tommaso DOTTI
ITA
1:48.248
Race 12 (3 of 11)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
175
LEE Hanbin
KOR
1:28.011
Q
2.
158
Ryosuke SAKAZUME
JPN
1:28.137
Q
3.
186
Dawid RZEMIENIECKI
POL
1:28.472
4.
143
Jonas KAUFMANN-LUDWIG
GER
1:29.386
5.
101
Federico CHAVES
ARG
1:40.652
Race 13 (4 of 11)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
124
WU Dajing
CHN
1:31.940
Q
2.
161
Daisuke UEMURA
JPN
1:32.178
Q
3.
104
Armstrong LAZENBY
AUS
1:32.484
4.
108
Yauheni RYZHOU
BLR
1:33.380
Race 14 (5 of 11)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
171
NOH Jinkyu
KOR
1:27.786
Q
2.
189
Evgeny KOZULIN
RUS
1:27.867
Q
3.
153
Anthony LOBELLO
ITA
1:28.763
4.
146
OLAH Bence
HUN
1:28.924
132
Jeremy MASSON
FRA
P
Race 15 (6 of 11)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
178
Niels KERSTHOLT
NED
1:28.216
Q
2.
162
Yoshiaki OGURO
JPN
1:28.412
Q
3.
165
Artur SULTANGALIYEV
KAZ
1:29.064
4.
200
Dmytro POLTAVETS
UKR
1:29.384
172
KIM Yunjae
KOR
P
Race 16 (7 of 11)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
141
Robert SEIFERT
GER
1:30.546
Q
2.
177
Freek VAN DER WART
NED
1:30.613
Q
3.
167
Nurbergen ZHUMAGAZIYEV
KAZ
1:32.048
4.
137
Jack WHELBOURNE
GBR
2:10.616
ADV
202
Eduardo ALVAREZ
USA
P
Race 17 (8 of 11)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
190
Victor AN
RUS
1:30.097
Q
2.
138
Jon ELEY
GBR
1:30.130
Q
3.
198
Ievgen GUTENOV
UKR
1:30.618
4.
134
Vincent JEANNE
FRA
1:30.672
5.
187
Jakub JAWORSKI
POL
1:33.014
Race 18 (9 of 11)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
113
Olivier JEAN
CAN
1:32.311
Q
2.
126
Vojtech LOUDIN
CZE
1:32.487
Q
3.
110
Tsvetan TSANKOV
BUL
1:33.691
ADV
4.
182
Blake SKJELLERUP
NZL
1:36.822
183
Sebastian KLOSINSKI
POL
P
Race 19 (10 of 11)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
123
YU Jiyang
CHN
1:27.860
Q
2.
152
Vladislav BYKANOV
ISR
1:28.114
Q
3.
203
Kyle CARR
USA
1:28.271
q
4.
166
Abzal AZHGALIYEV
KAZ
1:29.160
Race 20 (11 of 11)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
115
Michael GILDAY
CAN
1:28.251
Q
2.
135
Paul STANLEY
GBR
1:28.703
Q
3.
149
BÉRES Bence
HUN
1:29.514
4.
111
Assen YORDANOV
BUL
1:37.039
176
Daan BREEUWSMA
NED
P
.
Contact:
[
Back
]
copyright & ownership
Supporters