Events
HOME
NEWS
COMPETITIONS
LIVE
RANKINGS
STATISTICS
ATHLETES
ENTRY
SERVICES
LINKS
WEB-TV
[
Back
]
Results
EUROPEAN CHAMPIONSHIPS - Torino, Italy - 14-16 January 2005
Heats 1500 m Men
Race 49, Group 1 (1 of 8)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
57
Jon ELEY
GBR
2:32.822
2.
50
Arian NACHBAR
GER
2:32.913
3.
112
Laszlo VRENCEAN
ROU
2:36.739
4.
31
Lauge Hye LANGKJÆR
DEN
2:42.325
95
Cees JUFFERMANS
NED
DQ
Race 50, Group 1 (2 of 8)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
79
Nicola FRANCESCHINA
ITA
2:23.165
2.
86
Haralds SILOVS
LAT
2:23.255
3.
12
Dries CELIS
BEL
2:25.596
4.
27
Ivan DOLINIC
CRO
2:30.107
5.
68
GALAMBOS Gábor
HUN
2:48.794
36
Jean Charles MATTEI
FRA
DQ
Race 51, Group 1 (3 of 8)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
127
Alexander SEKISOV
RUS
2:24.679
2.
52
André HARTWIG
GER
2:24.765
3.
103
Zbigniew BRODKA
POL
2:24.859
4.
146
Yevgen YAKOVLEV
UKR
2:24.918
5.
131
Tomas GRESCHNER
SVK
2:25.137
6.
30
Jarmil HRUZA
CZE
2:42.562
Race 52, Group 1 (4 of 8)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
77
Fabio CARTA
ITA
2:28.865
2.
67
DARÁZS Péter
HUN
2:29.186
3.
120
Mikhail RAJINE
RUS
2:29.657
4.
144
David GROSSENBACHER
SUI
2:31.327
5.
59
Tom IVESON
GBR
3:05.178
Race 53, Group 1 (5 of 8)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
80
Nicola RODIGARI
ITA
2:35.404
2.
132
Peter JELEN
SVK
2:36.613
3.
25
Nikolay STANCHEV
POL
2:37.879
4.
141
Mikael MESSING
SWE
2:40.425
148
Volodymyr GRYGORIEV
UKR
DQ
Race 54, Group 1 (6 of 8)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
11
Pieter GYSEL
BEL
2:27.395
2.
145
Sascha LAUBER
SUI
2:31.055
3.
71
Sergei KATSOV
ISR
2:32.750
4.
6
Pavel SHIADZITSKI
BLR
2:32.840
5.
87
Stasys KARPOVICIUS
LTU
2:42.310
96
Robbert-Kees BOER
NED
DNF
Race 55, Group 1 (7 of 8)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
126
Alexander GERTSIKOV
RUS
2:26.582
2.
106
Jakub JAWORSKI
POL
2:26.630
3.
94
Niels KERSTHOLT
NED
2:26.800
4.
23
Assen PANDOV
BUL
2:27.090
5.
5
Ivan BIALOU
BLR
2:29.300
6.
111
Zsolt Istvan PATAKI
ROU
2:33.343
Race 56, Group 1 (8 of 8)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
51
Sebastian PRAUS
GER
2:23.124
2.
58
Oliver HORSEPOOL
GBR
2:23.809
3.
2
Andre PULEC
AUT
2:24.177
4.
10
Wim DE DEYNE
BEL
2:49.047
39
Thibaut FAUCONNET
FRA
DQ
28
Tomislav DUGI
CRO
DNF
.
Contact:
[
Back
]
copyright & ownership
Supporters