|
Heats 1000 m Ladies |
Race 64, Group 1 (1 of 7) |
|
Finish | StartPos. | Nr. | Name | | Affil | Time | Points | Qualification |
1. | | 6 | | Kathy TURNBULL | CAN | 1:51.470 | | |
2. | | 31 | | Margaret BURNS | USA | 1:51.710 | | |
3. | | 19 | | Marie CANNON | GBR | 1:58.480 | | |
|
Race 65, Group 1 (2 of 7) |
|
Finish | StartPos. | Nr. | Name | | Affil | Time | Points | Qualification |
1. | | 30 | | Gloria BOGACKI | USA | 1:52.700 | | |
2. | | 16 | | Minako KUWABARA | JPN | 1:52.840 | | |
| | 3 | | Cathy GOYVAERTS | BEL | DNS | | |
|
Race 66, Group 1 (3 of 7) |
|
Finish | StartPos. | Nr. | Name | | Affil | Time | Points | Qualification |
1. | | 9 | | Lucy GAGNON | CAN | 1:49.930 | | |
2. | | 32 | | Lydia STEPHANS | USA | 1:51.060 | | |
3. | | 1 | | Judy-Anne BABER | AUS | 1:51.300 | | |
4. | | 21 | | Denise HARRIS | GBR | 1:55.900 | | |
|
Race 67, Group 1 (4 of 7) |
|
Finish | StartPos. | Nr. | Name | | Affil | Time | Points | Qualification |
1. | | 14 | | Mika KATO | JPN | 1:51.140 | | |
2. | | 36 | | Angela FISCINA | ITA | 1:51.300 | | |
3. | | 7 | | Nathalie GRONDIN | CAN | 2:37.980 | | |
| | 2 | | Manuella VANLOOCK | BEL | DNS | | |
|
Race 68, Group 1 (5 of 7) |
|
Finish | StartPos. | Nr. | Name | | Affil | Time | Points | Qualification |
1. | | 15 | | Seiko MIZUTANI | JPN | 1:50.510 | | |
2. | | 37 | | Daniela ORGIAZZI | ITA | 1:50.760 | | |
3. | | 20 | | Kay DIBLING | GBR | 1:52.540 | | |
| | 4 | | M SONNEVILLE | BEL | DNS | | |
|
Race 69, Group 1 (6 of 7) |
|
Finish | StartPos. | Nr. | Name | | Affil | Time | Points | Qualification |
1. | | 35 | | Elena BELCI | ITA | 1:52.350 | | |
2. | | 33 | | Diana BRUCK | USA | 1:53.250 | | |
3. | | 18 | | Lisa HAROLD | GBR | 1:54.250 | | |
4. | | 23 | | Sue BLAIR | NZL | 1:54.470 | | |
|
Race 70, Group 1 (7 of 7) |
|
Finish | StartPos. | Nr. | Name | | Affil | Time | Points | Qualification |
1. | | 13 | | Miyoshi KATO | JPN | 1:48.220 | | |
2. | | 38 | | Marzia PERETTI | ITA | 1:49.500 | | |
3. | | 8 | | Louise BEGIN | CAN | 1:57.060 | | |
| | 5 | | C VERBOCHT | BEL | DNS | | |
|
|
Quarter Finals 1000 m Ladies |
Race 77, Group 1 (1 of 4) |
|
Finish | StartPos. | Nr. | Name | | Affil | Time | Points | Qualification |
1. | | 6 | | Kathy TURNBULL | CAN | 1:47.320 | | |
2. | | 38 | | Marzia PERETTI | ITA | 1:49.220 | | |
3. | | 1 | | Judy-Anne BABER | AUS | 1:50.800 | | |
4. | | 33 | | Diana BRUCK | USA | 1:53.050 | | |
|
Race 78, Group 1 (2 of 4) |
|
Finish | StartPos. | Nr. | Name | | Affil | Time | Points | Qualification |
1. | | 13 | | Miyoshi KATO | JPN | 1:46.210 | | |
2. | | 37 | | Daniela ORGIAZZI | ITA | 1:46.440 | | |
3. | | 30 | | Gloria BOGACKI | USA | 1:46.660 | | |
4. | | 20 | | Kay DIBLING | GBR | 1:48.400 | | |
|
Race 79, Group 1 (3 of 4) |
|
Finish | StartPos. | Nr. | Name | | Affil | Time | Points | Qualification |
1. | | 9 | | Lucy GAGNON | CAN | 1:50.120 | | |
2. | | 36 | | Angela FISCINA | ITA | 1:50.280 | | |
3. | | 35 | | Elena BELCI | ITA | 1:51.430 | | |
4. | | 31 | | Margaret BURNS | USA | 2:11.390 | | |
|
Race 80, Group 1 (4 of 4) |
|
Finish | StartPos. | Nr. | Name | | Affil | Time | Points | Qualification |
1. | | 14 | | Mika KATO | JPN | 1:48.140 | | |
2. | | 16 | | Minako KUWABARA | JPN | 1:48.250 | | |
3. | | 15 | | Seiko MIZUTANI | JPN | 1:51.160 | | |
4. | | 32 | | Lydia STEPHANS | USA | 2:01.380 | | |
|
|
Semi Final 1000 m Ladies |
Race 85, Group 1 (1 of 2) |
|
Finish | StartPos. | Nr. | Name | | Affil | Time | Points | Qualification |
1. | | 14 | | Mika KATO | JPN | 1:45.260 | | |
2. | | 6 | | Kathy TURNBULL | CAN | 1:45.300 | | |
3. | | 37 | | Daniela ORGIAZZI | ITA | 1:47.990 | | |
4. | | 36 | | Angela FISCINA | ITA | 1:48.360 | | |
|
Race 86, Group 1 (2 of 2) |
|
Finish | StartPos. | Nr. | Name | | Affil | Time | Points | Qualification |
1. | | 13 | | Miyoshi KATO | JPN | 1:47.280 | | |
2. | | 38 | | Marzia PERETTI | ITA | 1:48.400 | | |
3. | | 9 | | Lucy GAGNON | CAN | 2:06.260 | | |
| | 16 | | Minako KUWABARA | JPN | DQ | | |
|
|
Final 1000 m Ladies |
Race 89, Group 1 (1 of 1) |
|
Finish | StartPos. | Nr. | Name | | Affil | Time | Points | Qualification |
1. | | 14 | | Mika KATO | JPN | 1:43.170 | | |
2. | | 13 | | Miyoshi KATO | JPN | 1:43.300 | | |
3. | | 6 | | Kathy TURNBULL | CAN | 1:44.690 | | |
4. | | 38 | | Marzia PERETTI | ITA | 1:58.580 | | |
|