Events
HOME
NEWS
COMPETITIONS
LIVE
RANKINGS
STATISTICS
ATHLETES
ENTRY
SERVICES
LINKS
WEB-TV
[
Back
]
Results
SAMSUNG ISU WORLD CUP - Shanghai, China - 26-29 September 2013
Heats 1500 m Men
11 Races (the best 2 skaters of each race qualify for the Quarterfinals, total 33 skaters)
Race 11 (1 of 11)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
115
HAN Tianyu
CHN
2:25.764
Q
2.
156
Ryosuke SAKAZUME
JPN
2:25.892
Q
3.
200
Eduardo ALVAREZ
USA
2:26.657
Q
4.
133
Daniel ZETZSCHE
GER
2:28.037
5.
104
Hyun Woo (Andy) JUNG
AUS
2:28.086
167
Roberto PUKITIS
LAT
P
Race 12 (2 of 11)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
126
Sébastien LEPAPE
FRA
2:16.123
Q
2.
159
Yuma SAKURAI
JPN
2:16.864
Q
3.
151
Yuri CONFORTOLA
ITA
2:16.942
Q
4.
132
Jon ELEY
GBR
2:17.146
5.
140
Pan To Barton LUI
HKG
2:20.946
Race 13 (3 of 11)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
184
Victor AN
RUS
2:22.758
Q
2.
169
Jeroen SONNEVELD
NED
2:22.987
Q
3.
135
Paul HERRMANN
GER
2:23.609
Q
4.
124
Thibaut MELINE
FRA
2:23.709
5.
175
Emil IMRE
ROU
2:25.492
Race 14 (4 of 11)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
111
Charles HAMELIN
CAN
2:22.211
Q
2.
157
Yuzo TAKAMIDO
JPN
2:22.254
Q
3.
142
KNOCH Viktor
HUN
2:22.643
Q
4.
139
Christoph SCHUBERT
GER
2:24.402
5.
101
Nathaniel HENRY
AUS
2:25.163
6.
196
Artem KHMELIVSKYI
UKR
2:28.801
Race 15 (5 of 11)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
180
NOH Jinkyu
KOR
2:31.739
Q
2.
168
Niels KERSTHOLT
NED
2:32.041
Q
3.
144
BURJÁN Csaba
HUN
2:33.542
Q
4.
122
Petr HARGAS
CZE
2:33.581
5.
162
Artur SULTANGALIYEV
KAZ
2:33.627
Race 16 (6 of 11)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
181
SIN Da Woon
KOR
2:32.836
Q
2.
134
LIU Shaolin Sandor
HUN
2:32.930
Q
3.
149
Tommaso DOTTI
ITA
2:33.043
Q
4.
121
Vojtech LOUDIN
CZE
2:33.346
129
Paul STANLEY
GBR
P
Race 17 (7 of 11)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
108
Michael GILDAY
CAN
2:17.593
Q
2.
148
Vladislav BYKANOV
ISR
2:18.084
Q
3.
174
Blake SKJELLERUP
NZL
2:19.230
Q
4.
194
Dmytro POLTAVETS
UKR
2:20.042
5.
107
Yauheni RYZHOU
BLR
2:21.567
Race 18 (8 of 11)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
187
Semen ELISTRATOV
RUS
2:25.229
Q
2.
199
Jeffrey SIMON
USA
2:25.311
Q
3.
117
CHEN Dequan
CHN
2:25.386
Q
4.
153
Nicola RODIGARI
ITA
2:25.401
5.
100
Pierre BODA
AUS
2:26.537
Race 19 (9 of 11)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
183
Ruslan ZAKHAROV
RUS
2:21.708
Q
2.
130
Jack WHELBOURNE
GBR
2:21.871
Q
3.
171
Koen HAKKENBERG
NED
2:21.943
Q
4.
106
Maksim SIARHEYU
BLR
2:26.576
5.
188
Lucas Jun Jie NG
SIN
2:38.304
Race 20 (10 of 11)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
179
LEE Hanbin
KOR
2:29.195
Q
2.
198
Chris CREVELING
USA
2:29.277
Q
3.
114
YU Yongjun
CHN
2:29.314
Q
4.
163
Aidar BEKZHANOV
KAZ
2:29.479
5.
192
Ievgen GUTENOV
UKR
2:31.333
6.
189
Jos� CAVALLI
SUI
2:34.683
Race 21 (11 of 11)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
109
François HAMELIN
CAN
2:19.528
Q
2.
125
Maxime CHATAIGNIER
FRA
2:21.333
Q
3.
160
Abzal AZHGALIYEV
KAZ
2:21.821
Q
4.
190
Selim TANRIKULU
TUR
2:23.964
105
Edin BRANKOVIC
BIH
P
.
Contact:
[
Back
]
copyright & ownership
Supporters