Events
HOME
NEWS
COMPETITIONS
LIVE
RANKINGS
STATISTICS
ATHLETES
ENTRY
SERVICES
LINKS
WEB-TV
[
Back
]
Results
SAMSUNG ISU WORLD CUP - Shanghai, China - 26-29 September 2013
Pre-Preliminaries 1000 m Men
15 Races (the best 2 skaters of each race qualify for the Heats, total 44 skaters)
Race 99 (1 of 15)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
168
Niels KERSTHOLT
NED
1:29.337
Q
2.
154
Daisuke UEMURA
JPN
1:29.403
Q
3.
194
Dmytro POLTAVETS
UKR
1:42.180
ADV
4.
104
Hyun Woo (Andy) JUNG
AUS
2:11.536
Race 100 (2 of 15)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
201
J.R. CELSKI
USA
1:32.797
Q
2.
128
Richard SHOEBRIDGE
GBR
1:32.962
Q
3.
161
Aslan DAUMOV
KAZ
1:34.035
q
4.
133
Daniel ZETZSCHE
GER
1:34.148
Race 101 (3 of 15)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
157
Yuzo TAKAMIDO
JPN
1:33.433
Q
2.
142
KNOCH Viktor
HUN
1:33.489
Q
3.
167
Roberto PUKITIS
LAT
1:33.581
q
4.
106
Maksim SIARHEYU
BLR
1:34.436
Race 102 (4 of 15)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
179
LEE Hanbin
KOR
1:28.863
Q
2.
129
Paul STANLEY
GBR
1:29.368
Q
3.
102
Armstrong LAZENBY
AUS
1:30.046
q
4.
147
Kirath SINGH
IND
1:34.218
Race 103 (5 of 15)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
110
Charle COURNOYER
CAN
1:28.337
Q
2.
149
Tommaso DOTTI
ITA
1:28.977
Q
3.
121
Vojtech LOUDIN
CZE
1:30.296
q
4.
175
Emil IMRE
ROU
1:32.117
Race 104 (6 of 15)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
185
Vladimir GRIGOREV
RUS
1:27.768
Q
2.
140
Pan To Barton LUI
HKG
1:28.268
Q
3.
100
Pierre BODA
AUS
1:28.886
q
4.
188
Lucas Jun Jie NG
SIN
1:36.653
Race 105 (7 of 15)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
198
Chris CREVELING
USA
1:30.156
Q
2.
120
WU Dajing
CHN
1:30.221
Q
3.
181
SIN Da Woon
KOR
1:30.333
q
4.
160
Abzal AZHGALIYEV
KAZ
1:30.920
Race 106 (8 of 15)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
172
Freek VAN DER WART
NED
1:33.034
Q
2.
141
BÉRES Bence
HUN
1:33.180
Q
3.
192
Ievgen GUTENOV
UKR
1:34.242
q
4.
122
Petr HARGAS
CZE
1:35.206
Race 107 (9 of 15)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
156
Ryosuke SAKAZUME
JPN
1:27.491
Q
2.
183
Ruslan ZAKHAROV
RUS
1:27.592
Q
3.
148
Vladislav BYKANOV
ISR
1:27.666
q
4.
135
Paul HERRMANN
GER
1:27.761
Race 108 (10 of 15)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
174
Blake SKJELLERUP
NZL
1:31.870
Q
2.
119
LIANG Wenhao
CHN
1:32.047
Q
3.
107
Yauheni RYZHOU
BLR
1:32.652
q
Race 109 (11 of 15)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
115
HAN Tianyu
CHN
1:28.824
Q
2.
151
Yuri CONFORTOLA
ITA
1:29.277
Q
3.
164
Denis NIKISHA
KAZ
1:29.954
q
4.
170
Daan BREEUWSMA
NED
2:17.094
Race 110 (12 of 15)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
111
Charles HAMELIN
CAN
1:29.868
Q
2.
178
PARK Seyeong
KOR
1:30.188
Q
3.
123
Thibaut CROLET
FRA
1:30.238
q
4.
152
Anthony LOBELLO
ITA
1:30.740
Race 111 (13 of 15)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
137
Robert SEIFERT
GER
1:39.851
Q
2.
125
Maxime CHATAIGNIER
FRA
1:39.916
Q
3.
190
Selim TANRIKULU
TUR
1:40.051
q
4.
189
Jos� CAVALLI
SUI
1:40.324
Race 112 (14 of 15)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
113
Olivier JEAN
CAN
1:27.171
Q
2.
132
Jon ELEY
GBR
1:27.232
Q
3.
197
Jordan MALONE
USA
1:27.529
q
4.
191
Serhiy LIFYRENKO
UKR
1:30.694
Race 113 (15 of 15)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
126
Sébastien LEPAPE
FRA
1:29.751
Q
2.
184
Victor AN
RUS
1:29.920
Q
3.
134
LIU Shaolin Sandor
HUN
1:29.941
q
4.
105
Edin BRANKOVIC
BIH
1:35.120
.
Contact:
[
Back
]
copyright & ownership
Supporters