Events
HOME
NEWS
COMPETITIONS
LIVE
RANKINGS
STATISTICS
ATHLETES
ENTRY
SERVICES
LINKS
WEB-TV
[
Back
]
Results
STARCLASS 5 (BAS) - Malmö, Sweden - 10-12 January 2014
Heats 1500 meter Men JunA/StarClass
3 Races (the best skater of each race qualifies for the Final, total 6 skaters)
Race 50, Group A (1 of 3)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
4
17
Paul BEAUCHAMP
CVGH
2:38.683
Q
2.
5
33
Farrell TREACY
MIRC
2:38.821
3.
2
25
Dominik ELSTNER
EVD
2:38.953
4.
3
64
Leonardo PALLA
SCP
2:40.575
5.
1
5
Einar AGDESTEIN
ASK
2:43.938
Race 51, Group A (2 of 3)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
1
12
Matteo COMPAGNONI
BOR
2:30.601
Q
2.
2
32
Murray COCHRANE
DSSC
2:30.790
3.
4
20
Nic SCHREIBER
ETR
2:32.824
4.
3
48
Patrick PAWASSERAT
MERC
2:33.023
5.
5
55
Mikkel K. ØRITSLAND
ODS
2:33.238
Race 52, Group A (3 of 3)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
1
31
Billy SIMMS
MIRC
2:29.825
Q
2.
4
24
Tom RIETZKE
EVD
2:30.225
3.
3
56
Cédric GLAUDA
OGCA
2:32.499
4.
2
87
Giovanni BITELLI
VFT
2:36.086
5.
5
19
Moritz SCHLEGELMILCH
ETR
2:39.109
Final 1500 meter Men JunA/StarClass
Race 55, Group C (1 of 1)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
2
19
Moritz SCHLEGELMILCH
ETR
2:44.868
2.
1
55
Mikkel K. ØRITSLAND
ODS
2:45.724
3.
3
5
Einar AGDESTEIN
ASK
2:45.884
Race 56, Group B (1 of 1)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
5
25
Dominik ELSTNER
EVD
2:40.673
2.
1
56
Cédric GLAUDA
OGCA
2:40.803
3.
6
64
Leonardo PALLA
SCP
2:40.887
4.
3
48
Patrick PAWASSERAT
MERC
2:41.729
5.
4
87
Giovanni BITELLI
VFT
3:24.934
2
20
Nic SCHREIBER
ETR
P
Race 57, Group A (1 of 1)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
5
17
Paul BEAUCHAMP
CVGH
2:25.925
34
2.
2
24
Tom RIETZKE
EVD
2:26.545
21
3.
3
12
Matteo COMPAGNONI
BOR
3:07.584
13
4.
1
31
Billy SIMMS
MIRC
3:20.212
8
4
32
Murray COCHRANE
DSSC
P
6
33
Farrell TREACY
MIRC
P
Distance Classification 1500 meter Men JunA/StarClass
Rank
Nr
Name
Affil
Finish
FP
Best time
Final, Group A
1.
17
Paul BEAUCHAMP
CVGH
1
34
1|1
2:25.925
2.
24
Tom RIETZKE
EVD
2
21
2|2
2:26.545
3.
12
Matteo COMPAGNONI
BOR
3
13
3|1
2:30.601
4.
31
Billy SIMMS
MIRC
4
8
4|1
2:29.825
5.
32
Murray COCHRANE
DSSC
P
P|P
2:30.790
6.
33
Farrell TREACY
MIRC
P
P|P
2:38.821
Final, Group B
7.
25
Dominik ELSTNER
EVD
1
1|3
2:38.953
8.
56
Cédric GLAUDA
OGCA
2
2|3
2:32.499
9.
64
Leonardo PALLA
SCP
3
3|4
2:40.575
10.
48
Patrick PAWASSERAT
MERC
4
4|4
2:33.023
11.
87
Giovanni BITELLI
VFT
5
5|4
2:36.086
12.
20
Nic SCHREIBER
ETR
P
P|P
2:32.824
Final, Group C
13.
19
Moritz SCHLEGELMILCH
ETR
1
1|5
2:39.109
14.
55
Mikkel K. ØRITSLAND
ODS
2
2|5
2:33.238
.
Contact:
[
Back
]
copyright & ownership
Supporters