Events
17-banner-Seoul-WC
17-banner-Shanghai-Trophy
17-banner-Bormio-StarClass
17-banner-Sofia-Danubia
17-banner-Oberstdorf-StarClass
17-banner-Melbourne-Open
17-banner-Spiska-Danubia
HOME NEWS COMPETITIONS LIVE RANKINGS STATISTICS ATHLETES ENTRY SERVICES LINKS WEB-TV
[ Back ]
Live


Select auto-reload time:

 
STARCLASS 2 (SAB-1) - Davos, Switzerland - 10-12 November 2017

Qualification Schedule Men Junior B 1000 meter

Heats Group 1
36 skaters
race 1
race 2
race 3
race 4
race 5
race 6
race 7
race 8
1+2
Quarter Finals Group 2
20 skaters
race 1
race 2
race 3
race 4
1+2
Semi Finals Group 4
12 skaters
race 1
race 2
1+2+(1×3)
Final Group 8
7 skaters
race 1
Final Group 7
5 skaters
race 1
Semi Finals Group 3
8 skaters
race 1
race 2
1+2
Final Group 5
4 skaters
race 1
Quarter Finals Group 1
16 skaters
race 1
race 2
race 3
race 4
1+2
Semi Finals Group 1
8 skaters
race 1
race 2
1+2
Final Group 1
4 skaters
race 1
  
Heats Group 1: 8 races 1000 meter
- 16 skaters qualify for the Quarter Finals Group 1:
the top 2 skaters of each race
- the others qualify for the Quarter Finals Group 2
  
Quarter Finals Group 2: 4 races 1000 meter
- 8 skaters qualify for the Semi Finals Group 3:
the top 2 skaters of each race
- the others qualify for the Semi Finals Group 4
  
Quarter Finals Group 1: 4 races 1000 meter
- 8 skaters qualify for the Semi Finals Group 1:
the top 2 skaters of each race
  
Semi Finals Group 4: 2 races 1000 meter
- 5 skaters qualify for the Final Group 7:
the top 2 skaters of each race, plus one fastest third
- the others qualify for the Final Group 8
  
Semi Finals Group 3: 2 races 1000 meter
- 4 skaters qualify for the Final Group 5:
the top 2 skaters of each race
  
Semi Finals Group 2: 2 races 1000 meter
- 4 skaters qualify for the Final Group 3:
the top 2 skaters of each race
  
Semi Finals Group 1: 2 races 1000 meter
- 4 skaters qualify for the Final Group 1:
the top 2 skaters of each race
  
Final Group 8: 1 race 1000 meter
  
Final Group 7: 1 race 1000 meter
  
Final Group 6: 1 race 1000 meter
  
Final Group 5: 1 race 1000 meter
  
Final Group 4: 1 race 1000 meter
  
Final Group 3: 1 race 1000 meter
  
Final Group 2: 1 race 1000 meter
  
Final Group 1: 1 race 1000 meter

Contact:

 
[ Back ]
copyright & ownership
Supporters
Evoskates
pb-event
SpeedSkatingShop
Maplez
Hunter
Customboots.de
Sebra Sports