Events
StarClass-Hasselt
StarClass-Bergamo
Sheffield-European Masters
StarClass-Luzern
Universiade-Luzern
StarClass-Oberstdorf
Beijing
EYOF-Finland
HOME NEWS COMPETITIONS LIVE RANKINGS STATISTICS ATHLETES ENTRY SERVICES LINKS WEB-TV
[ Back ]
Athletes
This website is a service of PB-Event
 

Biographical data for:   Denali BLUNDEN

Name: Denali Blunden
Gender: Male
Age Category: Senior (2021/2022)
Home Country: Australia
Club: Sydney Arrows, Sydney
 
Graphs: 2021/2022 | Last 4 years
 
Results: Season 2011/2012
Season 2012/2013
Season 2013/2014
Season 2014/2015
Season 2015/2016
Season 2016/2017
Season 2017/2018
Season 2018/2019
Season 2019/2020

Personal records:
222 meter24.09105/10/12Sydney, Macquarie AUSAustralian Open Championships
333 meter34.63030/08/13Melbourne AUSAustralian Open Championships
500 meter42.84616/11/19Lausanne SUIStarClass 2 - Junior Challenge (SAB-1)
777 meter1:14.13404/10/14Melbourne AUSNational Open Championships Australia 2014
1000 meter1:28.83817/11/19Lausanne SUIStarClass 2 - Junior Challenge (SAB-1)
1500 meter2:17.97007/12/18Heerenveen NEDStarclass 4 (SAB-2) - Junior Challenge
3000 meter5:08.09010/12/17Melbourne AUSOpen National Championships Australia

Classifications in season 2019/2020:
04/10/19Melbourne AUSOpen Championships Australia 2019Senior Men
    Overall Ranking: 3rd,   500 meter: 3rd,   1000 meter: 2nd,   1500 meter: 3rd,   3000 M SF: 6th
15/11/19Lausanne SUIStarClass 2 - Junior Challenge (SAB-1)Men Junior A
    Overall Ranking: 12th,   500 meter: 10th,   1000 meter: 11th,   1500 meter: 13th
22/11/19Bialystok POLDanubia Cup 4 - Junior Challenge (SAB-2)JUNIOR A MEN
    Overall Ranking: 13th,   500 m: 11th,   1000 m: 12th,   1500 m: 10th

Results in season 2019/2020:
500 meter
42.84616/11/19Lausanne SUIStarClass 2 - Junior Challenge (SAB-1)Final, Group CVideo
43.30616/11/19Lausanne SUIStarClass 2 - Junior Challenge (SAB-1)Quarter Finals, Group A 
43.48315/11/19Lausanne SUIStarClass 2 - Junior Challenge (SAB-1)Heats, Group A 
44.02131/01/20Bormio ITAWorld Championships JuniorsPreliminaries 
44.39604/10/19Melbourne AUSOpen Championships Australia 2019Heats, Group 1 
44.54205/10/19Melbourne AUSOpen Championships Australia 2019Final, Group 1 
44.78923/11/19Bialystok POLDanubia Cup 4 - Junior Challenge (SAB-2)Final, Group 3 
45.56022/11/19Bialystok POLDanubia Cup 4 - Junior Challenge (SAB-2)Heats, Group 1 
P23/11/19Bialystok POLDanubia Cup 4 - Junior Challenge (SAB-2)Quarter Final, Group 2 
 
1000 meter
1:28.83817/11/19Lausanne SUIStarClass 2 - Junior Challenge (SAB-1)Final, Group CVideo
1:31.06724/11/19Bialystok POLDanubia Cup 4 - Junior Challenge (SAB-2)Final, Group 3 
1:32.99105/10/19Melbourne AUSOpen Championships Australia 2019Heats, Group 1 
1:33.99717/11/19Lausanne SUIStarClass 2 - Junior Challenge (SAB-1)Semi Finals, Group B 
1:35.13224/11/19Bialystok POLDanubia Cup 4 - Junior Challenge (SAB-2)Heats, Group 1 
1:37.04331/01/20Bormio ITAWorld Championships JuniorsPreliminaries 
1:37.47105/10/19Melbourne AUSOpen Championships Australia 2019Final, Group 1 
1:38.56824/11/19Bialystok POLDanubia Cup 4 - Junior Challenge (SAB-2)Semi Final, Group 2 
1:38.87502/02/20Bormio ITAWorld Championships JuniorsRanking Finals Preliminaries 
1:39.69116/11/19Lausanne SUIStarClass 2 - Junior Challenge (SAB-1)Heats, Group A 
 
1500 meter
2:23.94215/11/19Lausanne SUIStarClass 2 - Junior Challenge (SAB-1)Semi Finals, Group B 
2:29.13304/10/19Melbourne AUSOpen Championships Australia 2019Heats, Group 1 
2:31.09715/11/19Lausanne SUIStarClass 2 - Junior Challenge (SAB-1)Final, Group CVideo
2:34.01922/11/19Bialystok POLDanubia Cup 4 - Junior Challenge (SAB-2)Final, Group 2 
2:34.11504/10/19Melbourne AUSOpen Championships Australia 2019Final, Group 1 
2:37.00522/11/19Bialystok POLDanubia Cup 4 - Junior Challenge (SAB-2)Semi Final, Group 1 
2:46.87022/11/19Bialystok POLDanubia Cup 4 - Junior Challenge (SAB-2)Heats, Group 1 
2:52.86015/11/19Lausanne SUIStarClass 2 - Junior Challenge (SAB-1)Quarter Finals, Group A 
 
3000 meter
5:22.03406/10/19Melbourne AUSOpen Championships Australia 2019Final, Group 1 
 
3000 meter relay
4:19.94216/11/19Lausanne SUIStarClass 2 - Junior Challenge (SAB-1)Final, Group A 
(Sydney Arrows: Denali Blunden, Luke Cullen, Edison Lam, Vicko Poon)
4:32.71831/01/20Bormio ITAWorld Championships JuniorsQuarterfinals 
(AUSTRALIA: Denali Blunden, Kieran Guan, Ryan Justice, Vicko Poon)
 
5000 meter relay
7:27.07106/10/19Melbourne AUSOpen Championships Australia 2019Final, Group 1 
(Sydney Arrows Ice Racing Clu: Keanu Blunden, Denali Blunden, Kieran Guan, Edison Lam)
 

Contact:

 
[ Back ]
copyright & ownership
Supporters
Engo
Skate-Tec
Eraton Race Timers
Web-TV
Bioracer
Kilimanjaro
Impakt Sport
Sebra Sports