Events
18-banner-Oberstdorf-Summercamp
HOME NEWS COMPETITIONS LIVE RANKINGS STATISTICS ATHLETES ENTRY SERVICES LINKS WEB-TV
[ Back ]
Athletes
This website is a service of PB-Event
 

Biographical data for:   SCHEPERS, Leander

Name: Schepers, Leander
Gender: Male
Age Category: Junior C (2017/2018)
Home Country: Belgium
Club: De Schaverdijn, Hasselt
 
Graphs: 2017/2018 | Last 4 years
 
Results: Season 2013/2014
Season 2014/2015
Season 2015/2016
Season 2016/2017
Season 2017/2018

Personal records:
222 meter24.5621/11/15Brugge BELBEL National Championships
333 meter33.6813/03/16Enschede NEDRegio Finale
500 meter45.83820/01/18Rostock GERStarclass-5 (CD-3)
777 meter1:16.14915/04/17Gent BELEaster Cup (Golden Sun-Silver M)
1000 meter1:34.58026/11/17Bormio ITAStarclass-3 (CD-2)
1500 meter2:32.93324/11/17Bormio ITAStarclass-3 (CD-2)

Classifications in season 2017/2018:
29/07/17Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Shorttrack Summercamp TrophyJunior C Boys
    Overall Ranking: 1st,   500 meter: 1st,   1000 meter: 1st
14/10/17Turnhout BELOpening GamesMen Junior C
    Overall Ranking: 1st,   500 meter: 1st,   1000 meter: 1st
27/10/17Bergamo ITAStarclass-1 (CD-1)Men Junior C
    Overall Ranking: 17th,   500 meter: 15th,   1000 meter: 14th,   1500 meter: 20th
19/11/17Eindhoven NEDInter Regional League Beneluxcup-1Jun/Sen div A
    Overall Ranking: 3rd,   500 meter: 3rd
24/11/17Bormio ITAStarclass-3 (CD-2)Men Junior C
    Overall Ranking: 8th,   500 meter: 19th,   1000 meter: 10th,   1500 meter: 4th
17/12/17Kockelscheuer LUXInter Regional League Beneluxcup-2Jun/Sen div A
    Overall Ranking: 9th,   500 meter: 9th
13/01/18Brugge BELVlaamse Kampioenschappen 2018Jongens Jun C
    Overall Ranking: 1st,   500 meter: 1st,   1000 meter: 1st
14/01/18Tilburg NEDInter Regional League Beneluxcup-3Jun/Sen div A
    Overall Ranking: 2nd,   500 meter: 2nd
19/01/18Rostock GERStarclass-5 (CD-3)Men Junior C
    Overall Ranking: 4th,   500 meter: 3rd,   1000 meter: 4th,   1500 meter: 3rd
17/02/18Liedekerke BELInter Regional League Beneluxcup-4Divisie Junior + senior A
    Overall Ranking: 3rd,   500 meter: 3rd
10/03/18Nijmegen NEDInter Regional League Beneluxcup-FinalJun/Sen div A
    Overall Ranking: 5th,   500 meter: 5th
11/03/18Hasselt BELNational Championships BelgiumHeren Junioren
    Overall Ranking: 4th,   500 meter: 3rd,   1000 meter: 4th,   1500 meter: 3rd,   1500 m SF: 4th
31/03/18Gent BELEaster Tournament (Golden Sun-Silver M)Men Junior C
    Overall Ranking: 1st,   500 m: 1st,   777 m: 1st
07/04/18Turnhout BELClosing GamesLadies+Men Junior C
    Overall Ranking: 2nd,   500 meter: 3rd,   1000 meter: 2nd

Results in season 2017/2018:
500 meter
45.83820/01/18Rostock GERStarclass-5 (CD-3)Final, Group A 
46.11420/01/18Rostock GERStarclass-5 (CD-3)Semi Finals, Group A 
46.22711/03/18Hasselt BELNational Championships BelgiumFinale, Groep 1 
46.2914/01/18Tilburg NEDInter Regional League Beneluxcup-3Finale, Groep 1 
46.3010/03/18Nijmegen NEDInter Regional League Beneluxcup-FinalHeats, Groep 1 
46.38420/01/18Rostock GERStarclass-5 (CD-3)Quarter Finals, Group A 
46.4119/11/17Eindhoven NEDInter Regional League Beneluxcup-1Finale, Groep 1 
46.4117/12/17Kockelscheuer LUXInter Regional League Beneluxcup-2Finale, Groep 3 
46.61925/11/17Bormio ITAStarclass-3 (CD-2)Final, Group EVideo
46.67304/08/17Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Shorttrack Summercamp TrophyQuarter Finals, Group 1 
46.70425/11/17Bormio ITAStarclass-3 (CD-2)Quarter Finals, Group B 
46.76004/08/17Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Shorttrack Summercamp TrophySemi Final, Group 1 
46.7914/01/18Tilburg NEDInter Regional League Beneluxcup-3Halve Finales, Groep 1 
46.8119/11/17Eindhoven NEDInter Regional League Beneluxcup-1Halve Finales, Groep 1 
46.88504/08/17Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Shorttrack Summercamp TrophyFinal, Group 1 
46.89925/11/17Bormio ITAStarclass-3 (CD-2)Semi Finals, Group C 
46.9110/03/18Nijmegen NEDInter Regional League Beneluxcup-FinalFinale, Groep 2 
46.98819/01/18Rostock GERStarclass-5 (CD-3)Heats, Group A 
47.02611/03/18Hasselt BELNational Championships BelgiumHeats, Groep 1 
47.10101/04/18Gent BELEaster Tournament (Golden Sun-Silver M)Final, Group 1 
47.1217/12/17Kockelscheuer LUXInter Regional League Beneluxcup-2Halve Finales, Groep 2 
47.14527/10/17Bergamo ITAStarclass-1 (CD-1)Heats, Group A 
47.2114/01/18Tilburg NEDInter Regional League Beneluxcup-3Heats, Groep 1 
47.2113/01/18Brugge BELVlaamse Kampioenschappen 2018Finale, Groep 1 
47.4117/12/17Kockelscheuer LUXInter Regional League Beneluxcup-2Kwart Finales, Groep 1 
47.48601/04/18Gent BELEaster Tournament (Golden Sun-Silver M)Semi Finals, Group 1 
47.5019/11/17Eindhoven NEDInter Regional League Beneluxcup-1Heats, Groep 1 
47.5517/02/18Liedekerke BELInter Regional League Beneluxcup-4Semi Final, Group 1 
47.81028/10/17Bergamo ITAStarclass-1 (CD-1)Semi Finals, Group C 
47.8417/12/17Kockelscheuer LUXInter Regional League Beneluxcup-2Heats, Groep 1 
47.8613/01/18Brugge BELVlaamse Kampioenschappen 2018Heats, Groep 1 
47.91624/11/17Bormio ITAStarclass-3 (CD-2)Heats, Group A 
47.96828/10/17Bergamo ITAStarclass-1 (CD-1)Final, Group DVideo
48.19214/10/17Turnhout BELOpening GamesFinal, Group 1 
48.2917/02/18Liedekerke BELInter Regional League Beneluxcup-4Heats, Group 1 
48.31907/04/18Turnhout BELClosing GamesFinal, Group 1 
48.38731/03/18Gent BELEaster Tournament (Golden Sun-Silver M)Heats, Group 1 
48.78407/04/18Turnhout BELClosing GamesHeats, Group 1 
48.92928/10/17Bergamo ITAStarclass-1 (CD-1)Quarter Finals, Group A 
48.9917/02/18Liedekerke BELInter Regional League Beneluxcup-4Final, Group 1 
49.03714/10/17Turnhout BELOpening GamesHeats, Group 1 
49.07204/08/17Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Shorttrack Summercamp TrophyHeats, Group 1 
 
777 meter
1:17.36831/03/18Gent BELEaster Tournament (Golden Sun-Silver M)Final, Group 1 
1:18.47831/03/18Gent BELEaster Tournament (Golden Sun-Silver M)Semi Finals, Group 1 
1:23.62331/03/18Gent BELEaster Tournament (Golden Sun-Silver M)Heats, Group 1 
 
1000 meter
1:34.58026/11/17Bormio ITAStarclass-3 (CD-2)Final, Group CVideo
1:34.60305/08/17Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Shorttrack Summercamp TrophyFinal, Group 1 
1:36.16821/01/18Rostock GERStarclass-5 (CD-3)Semi Finals, Group A 
1:36.59505/08/17Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Shorttrack Summercamp TrophyQuarter Finals, Group 1 
1:36.64605/08/17Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Shorttrack Summercamp TrophySemi Final, Group 1 
1:37.11505/08/17Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Shorttrack Summercamp TrophyHeats, Group 1 
1:38.25029/10/17Bergamo ITAStarclass-1 (CD-1)Semi Finals, Group B 
1:38.50907/04/18Turnhout BELClosing GamesHeats, Group 1 
1:38.74725/11/17Bormio ITAStarclass-3 (CD-2)Quarter Finals, Group A 
1:38.83926/11/17Bormio ITAStarclass-3 (CD-2)Semi Finals, Group B 
1:38.94624/11/17Bormio ITAStarclass-3 (CD-2)Heats, Group A 
1:39.4313/01/18Brugge BELVlaamse Kampioenschappen 2018Finale, Groep 1 
1:39.76820/01/18Rostock GERStarclass-5 (CD-3)Heats, Group A 
1:39.88825/11/17Bormio ITAStarclass-3 (CD-2)Heats, Group A 
1:40.77814/10/17Turnhout BELOpening GamesHeats, Group 1 
1:40.77820/01/18Rostock GERStarclass-5 (CD-3)Quarter Finals, Group A 
1:42.6613/01/18Brugge BELVlaamse Kampioenschappen 2018Heats, Groep 1 
1:42.86211/03/18Hasselt BELNational Championships BelgiumHeats, Groep 1 
1:43.37114/10/17Turnhout BELOpening GamesFinal, Group 1 
1:43.8317/02/18Liedekerke BELInter Regional League Beneluxcup-4Super Final, Group 1 
1:44.56119/01/18Rostock GERStarclass-5 (CD-3)Heats, Group A 
1:44.8010/03/18Nijmegen NEDInter Regional League Beneluxcup-FinalSuper Final, Groep 2 
1:46.00528/10/17Bergamo ITAStarclass-1 (CD-1)Heats, Group A 
1:46.92827/10/17Bergamo ITAStarclass-1 (CD-1)Semi Finals, Group B 
1:47.02007/04/18Turnhout BELClosing GamesFinal, Group 1 
1:47.28511/03/18Hasselt BELNational Championships BelgiumFinale, Groep 1 
1:48.54828/10/17Bergamo ITAStarclass-1 (CD-1)Quarter Finals, Group A 
1:57.6617/12/17Kockelscheuer LUXInter Regional League Beneluxcup-2Super Final, Groep 2 
2:00.50301/04/18Gent BELEaster Tournament (Golden Sun-Silver M)Superfinal, Group 1 
P29/10/17Bergamo ITAStarclass-1 (CD-1)Final, Group CVideo
P27/10/17Bergamo ITAStarclass-1 (CD-1)Heats, Group A 
P21/01/18Rostock GERStarclass-5 (CD-3)Final, Group A 
 
1500 meter
2:32.93324/11/17Bormio ITAStarclass-3 (CD-2)Final, Group AVideo
2:33.7713/01/18Brugge BELVlaamse Kampioenschappen 2018Super Final, Groep 1 
2:34.0113/01/18Brugge BELVlaamse Kampioenschappen 2018Finale, Groep 1 
2:38.31711/03/18Hasselt BELNational Championships BelgiumSuperfinale, Groep 1 
2:38.48011/03/18Hasselt BELNational Championships BelgiumFinale, Groep 1 
2:39.77827/10/17Bergamo ITAStarclass-1 (CD-1)Final, Group DVideo
2:41.76819/01/18Rostock GERStarclass-5 (CD-3)Semi Finals, Group A 
2:42.76214/10/17Turnhout BELOpening GamesSuper Final, Group 1 
2:50.16024/11/17Bormio ITAStarclass-3 (CD-2)Semi Finals, Group A 
2:50.61807/04/18Turnhout BELClosing GamesSuper Final, Group 1 
2:56.30111/03/18Hasselt BELNational Championships BelgiumHeats, Groep 1 
2:58.46519/01/18Rostock GERStarclass-5 (CD-3)Final, Group A 
 
3000 meter relay
4:43.5610/03/18Nijmegen NEDInter Regional League Beneluxcup-FinalHeats, Groep 1 
(: Warre Noiron, Ilias Peeters, Leander Schepers, Kobe Werner)
4:45.92411/03/18Hasselt BELNational Championships BelgiumFinale, Groep 1 
(Schaverdijn Hasselt: Thibault Fostier, Enzo Proost, Leander Schepers, Nienke Schepers)
4:53.62107/04/18Turnhout BELClosing GamesFinal, Group 1 
(TYDS: Lieselot Noiron, Leander Schepers, Nienke Schepers, Kobe Werner)
 

Contact:

 
[ Back ]
copyright & ownership
Supporters
Customboots.de
Evoskates
SpeedSkatingShop
pb-event
Hunter
Sebra Sports
eraton