Events
Bergamo StarClass
Leeuwarden StarClass
Hasselt Speculaascup
Gent-Eastertournement
Amsterdam-GSA
Amsterdam-MIST
Oberstdorf-OSS
HOME NEWS COMPETITIONS LIVE RANKINGS STATISTICS ATHLETES ENTRY SERVICES LINKS WEB-TV
[ Back ]
Athletes
This website is a service of PB-Event
 

Biographical data for:   Zander LIEKENS

Name: Zander Liekens
Gender: Male
Age Category: Junior E (2022/2023)
Home Country: Belgium
Club: De Schaverdijn, Hasselt
 
Graphs: 2022/2023 | Last 4 years
 
Results: Season 2017/2018
Season 2018/2019
Season 2019/2020
Season 2020/2021
Season 2021/2022
Season 2022/2023

Personal records:
222 meter24.79817/04/22Gent BELEaster Cup 40th - Special Jubilee edition-
333 meter34.79206/08/22Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Shorttrack Summercamp 11th edition
500 meter50.56510/12/22Hasselt BELStarClass-3 (CD-2)
777 meter1:19.45406/11/22Rostock GERStarClass-1 (CD-1)
1000 meter1:44.47709/12/22Hasselt BELStarClass-3 (CD-2)

Classifications in season 2022/2023:
05/08/22Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Shorttrack Summercamp 11th editionBoys Junior E
    Overall Ranking: 1st,   333 meter: 2nd,   500 meter: 1st
16/10/22Hasselt BELRegional league Beneluxcup 1Jun DEF Divisie A
    Overall Ranking: 2nd,   500 meter: 1st,   777 meter: 2nd
29/10/22Groningen NEDAutumn TournamentMen Junior-E
    Overall Ranking: 18th,   333 meter: 18th,   500 meter: 18th
04/11/22Rostock GERStarClass-1 (CD-1)Men Junior D
    Overall Ranking: 4th,   500 meter: 3rd,   777 meter: 3rd,   1000 meter: 12th
09/12/22Hasselt BELStarClass-3 (CD-2)Men Junior D
    Overall Ranking: 13th,   500 meter: 9th,   777 meter: 21st,   1000 meter: 9th
18/12/22Kockelscheuer LUXBeneluxcup 2Jun DEF Div A
    Overall Ranking: 3rd,   500 meter: 5th
22/01/23Tilburg NEDRegional League Beneluxcup 3Jun DEF Div A
    Overall Ranking: 5th,   500 meter: 5th
04/02/23Deurne BELBeneluxcup 4Jun DEF Div A
    Overall Ranking: 2nd,   500 meter: 2nd,   777 meter: 2nd

Results in season 2022/2023:
333 meter
34.79206/08/22Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Shorttrack Summercamp 11th editionFinal, Group 1 
35.11706/08/22Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Shorttrack Summercamp 11th editionQuarter-Finals, Group 1 
36.14906/08/22Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Shorttrack Summercamp 11th editionSemi-Finals, Group 1 
 
500 meter
50.56510/12/22Hasselt BELStarClass-3 (CD-2)Semi Final, Group 1 
50.6216/10/22Hasselt BELRegional league Beneluxcup 1Final, Group 1 
50.8222/01/23Tilburg NEDRegional League Beneluxcup 3Semi Final, Group 1 
50.9118/12/22Kockelscheuer LUXBeneluxcup 2Semi Final, Group 1 
50.97205/11/22Rostock GERStarClass-1 (CD-1)Semi Final, Group 1 
50.98310/12/22Hasselt BELStarClass-3 (CD-2)Quarter Finals, Group 1 
51.0504/02/23Deurne BELBeneluxcup 4Final, Group 1 
51.08205/11/22Rostock GERStarClass-1 (CD-1)Final, Group 1Video
51.62305/08/22Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Shorttrack Summercamp 11th editionFinal, Group 1Video
51.6918/12/22Kockelscheuer LUXBeneluxcup 2Quarter Finals, Group 1 
51.70709/12/22Hasselt BELStarClass-3 (CD-2)Heats, Group 1 
51.7204/02/23Deurne BELBeneluxcup 4Semi Final, Group 1 
51.76904/11/22Rostock GERStarClass-1 (CD-1)Heats, Group 1 
52.4216/10/22Hasselt BELRegional league Beneluxcup 1Semi Final, Group 1 
52.5616/10/22Hasselt BELRegional league Beneluxcup 1Quarter Finals, Group 1 
52.8722/01/23Tilburg NEDRegional League Beneluxcup 3Quarter Finals, Group 1 
52.9804/02/23Deurne BELBeneluxcup 4Quarter Final, Group 1 
53.23305/08/22Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Shorttrack Summercamp 11th editionSemi-Finals, Group 1 
53.73110/12/22Hasselt BELStarClass-3 (CD-2)Final, Group 2 
53.80505/08/22Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Shorttrack Summercamp 11th editionQuarter-Finals, Group 1Video
1:31.9718/12/22Kockelscheuer LUXBeneluxcup 2Final, Group 1 
 
777 meter
1:19.45406/11/22Rostock GERStarClass-1 (CD-1)Final, Group 1Video
1:19.51204/11/22Rostock GERStarClass-1 (CD-1)Semi Final, Group 1 
1:19.80709/12/22Hasselt BELStarClass-3 (CD-2)Semi Final, Group 1 
1:20.0104/02/23Deurne BELBeneluxcup 4Super Final, Group 1 
1:20.03506/11/22Rostock GERStarClass-1 (CD-1)Semi Final, Group 1 
1:20.69609/12/22Hasselt BELStarClass-3 (CD-2)Quarter Finals, Group 1 
1:21.9418/12/22Kockelscheuer LUXBeneluxcup 2Super Final, Group 1 
1:22.34205/11/22Rostock GERStarClass-1 (CD-1)Heats, Group 1 
1:22.37211/12/22Hasselt BELStarClass-3 (CD-2)Final, Group 5 
1:22.95404/11/22Rostock GERStarClass-1 (CD-1)Heats, Group 1 
1:23.38610/12/22Hasselt BELStarClass-3 (CD-2)Quarter Finals, Group 1 
1:29.5016/10/22Hasselt BELRegional league Beneluxcup 1Super Final, Group 1 
P11/12/22Hasselt BELStarClass-3 (CD-2)Semi Final, Group 2 
P22/01/23Tilburg NEDRegional League Beneluxcup 3Final, Group 1 
 
1000 meter
1:44.47709/12/22Hasselt BELStarClass-3 (CD-2)Final, Group 2 
2:15.92404/11/22Rostock GERStarClass-1 (CD-1)Final, Group 2Video
 
2000 meter relay
3:27.2618/12/22Kockelscheuer LUXBeneluxcup 2Final, Group 1 
(YDS MIX: Sterre De Wilde, Mathias Eyckens, Zander Liekens, Jesse-Jan Rayen)
3:37.6216/10/22Hasselt BELRegional league Beneluxcup 1Final, Group 1 
(IDA + YDS: Thomas De Wilde, Sterre De Wilde, Mathias Eyckens, Zander Liekens)
 

Contact:

 
[ Back ]
copyright & ownership
Supporters
Web-TV
Bioracer
Engo
Sebra Sports
Kilimanjaro
Eraton
Skate-Tec
Impakt Sport