Events
17-banner-Spiska-Danubia
HOME NEWS COMPETITIONS LIVE RANKINGS STATISTICS ATHLETES ENTRY SERVICES LINKS WEB-TV
[ Back ]
Athletes
This website is a service of PB-Event
 

Biographical data for:   BALCAEN, Davy

Name: Balcaen, Davy
Gender: Male
(Retired)
Home Country: Belgium
Club: Short Track Club Kristallijn, Gent
 
Graphs: 2017/2018 | Last 4 years
 
Results: Season 2006/2007
Season 2007/2008
Season 2008/2009
Season 2009/2010
Season 2010/2011

Personal records:
333 meter35.7431/01/09Brugge BELVlaamse Kampioenschappen
500 meter47.80527/11/10Hasselt BELStarClass 3 (BAS)
1000 meter1:39.09413/11/10Bormio ITAAlta Valtellina Trophy
1500 meter2:35.22223/10/10Groningen NEDAutumn Tournament

Classifications in season 2010/2011:
08/10/10Milano ITAStarClass 1 (BAS)Men Junior B
    Overall Ranking: 31st,   500 meter: 32nd,   1000 meter: 24th,   1500 meter: 30th
23/10/10Groningen NEDAutumn TournamentMen Junior A/B
    Overall Ranking: 7th,   500 meter: 5th,   1000 meter: 5th,   1500 meter: 7th
11/11/10Bormio ITAAlta Valtellina TrophyJUN B MEN
    Overall Ranking: 15th,   500 meter: 16th,   1000 meter: 15th,   1500 meter: 14th
26/11/10Hasselt BELStarClass 3 (BAS)Men Junior B
    Overall Ranking: 22nd,   500 meter: 19th,   1000 meter: 32nd,   1500 meter: 16th
07/01/11Odense DENStarClass 5 (BAS) - Danish InternationalMen Junior B
    Overall Ranking: 25th,   500 meter: 22nd,   1000 meter: 25th,   1500 meter: 24th
29/01/11Brugge BELVlaams KampioenschapHeren Junioren A/B
    Overall Ranking: 5th,   500 meter: 5th,   1000 meter: 6th,   1500 meter: 4th,   1500 m SF: 5th
26/02/11Hasselt BELSpeculaascupMen Junior A/B
    Overall Ranking: 4th,   500 meter: 4th,   1000 meter: 5th,   1500 m SF: 4th
26/03/11Eeklo BELBelgische KampioenschappenHeren Junioren
    Overall Ranking: 7th,   500 meter: 6th,   1000 meter: 5th,   1500 meter: 11th
23/04/11Gent BELEaster CupMen Junior A/B
    Overall Ranking: 6th,   500 meter: 8th,   1000 meter: 5th

Results in season 2010/2011:
500 meter
47.80527/11/10Hasselt BELStarClass 3 (BAS)Semi Final, Group 2Video
48.16727/11/10Hasselt BELStarClass 3 (BAS)Quarter Finals, Group 2 
48.23812/11/10Bormio ITAAlta Valtellina TrophyHeats, Group 1 
48.55726/11/10Hasselt BELStarClass 3 (BAS)Preliminaries, Group 1Video
48.55823/10/10Groningen NEDAutumn TournamentSemi Final, Group 1 
48.55808/01/11Odense DENStarClass 5 (BAS) - Danish InternationalSemi Final, Group 3 
48.75227/11/10Hasselt BELStarClass 3 (BAS)Heats, Group 1Video
48.7926/03/11Eeklo BELBelgische KampioenschappenHalve Finales, Groep 1 
48.81207/01/11Odense DENStarClass 5 (BAS) - Danish InternationalHeats, Group 1 
48.84208/01/11Odense DENStarClass 5 (BAS) - Danish InternationalFinal, Group 6 
48.98623/10/10Groningen NEDAutumn TournamentHeats, Group 1 
49.06208/01/11Odense DENStarClass 5 (BAS) - Danish InternationalQuarter Finals, Group 2 
49.10609/10/10Milano ITAStarClass 1 (BAS)Quarter Finals, Group 2 
49.7326/03/11Eeklo BELBelgische KampioenschappenHeats, Groep 1 
49.82723/10/10Groningen NEDAutumn TournamentFinal, Group 2 
49.97708/10/10Milano ITAStarClass 1 (BAS)Preliminaries, Group 1 
50.06527/02/11Hasselt BELSpeculaascupFinal, Group 1 
50.65827/02/11Hasselt BELSpeculaascupSemi Final, Group 1 
50.96023/04/11Gent BELEaster CupHeats, Group 1 
50.9929/01/11Brugge BELVlaams KampioenschapFinale, Groep 1 
51.51524/04/11Gent BELEaster CupFinal, Group 2 
54.06624/04/11Gent BELEaster CupSemi Final, Group 1 
1:00.30709/10/10Milano ITAStarClass 1 (BAS)Semi Final, Group 4 
1:00.90626/02/11Hasselt BELSpeculaascupHeats, Group 1 
1:02.3026/03/11Eeklo BELBelgische KampioenschappenFinale, Groep 2 
1:07.24027/11/10Hasselt BELStarClass 3 (BAS)Final, Group 5Video
1:10.1529/01/11Brugge BELVlaams KampioenschapHalve Finales, Groep 1 
P09/10/10Milano ITAStarClass 1 (BAS)Final, Group 8 
 
1000 meter
1:39.09413/11/10Bormio ITAAlta Valtellina TrophyHeats, Group 1 
1:40.00710/10/10Milano ITAStarClass 1 (BAS)Final, Group 6 
1:40.25209/01/11Odense DENStarClass 5 (BAS) - Danish InternationalQuarter Finals, Group 2 
1:40.75728/11/10Hasselt BELStarClass 3 (BAS)Final, Group 7 
1:41.58824/10/10Groningen NEDAutumn TournamentHeats, Group 1 
1:43.18224/10/10Groningen NEDAutumn TournamentFinal, Group 2 
1:43.27709/01/11Odense DENStarClass 5 (BAS) - Danish InternationalSemi Final, Group 3 
1:44.36326/02/11Hasselt BELSpeculaascupFinal, Group 2 
1:44.8026/03/11Eeklo BELBelgische KampioenschappenFinale, Groep 2 
1:44.9129/01/11Brugge BELVlaams KampioenschapHalve Finales, Groep 1 
1:46.11927/11/10Hasselt BELStarClass 3 (BAS)Heats, Group 1Video
1:46.24528/11/10Hasselt BELStarClass 3 (BAS)Quarter Finals, Group 2 
1:46.27823/04/11Gent BELEaster CupFinal, Group 2 
1:46.63309/10/10Milano ITAStarClass 1 (BAS)Heats, Group 1 
1:47.71510/10/10Milano ITAStarClass 1 (BAS)Semi Final, Group 3 
1:49.15723/04/11Gent BELEaster CupHeats, Group 1 
1:49.24608/01/11Odense DENStarClass 5 (BAS) - Danish InternationalHeats, Group 1 
1:49.72809/01/11Odense DENStarClass 5 (BAS) - Danish InternationalFinal, Group 6 
1:50.04526/02/11Hasselt BELSpeculaascupHeats, Group 1 
1:50.39723/04/11Gent BELEaster CupSemi Final, Group 1 
1:54.41626/02/11Hasselt BELSpeculaascupSemi Final, Group 1 
1:54.9526/03/11Eeklo BELBelgische KampioenschappenHalve Finales, Groep 1 
1:56.9129/01/11Brugge BELVlaams KampioenschapFinale, Groep 2 
1:57.38924/10/10Groningen NEDAutumn TournamentSemi Final, Group 1 
1:58.8126/03/11Eeklo BELBelgische KampioenschappenHeats, Groep 1 
2:15.66709/10/10Milano ITAStarClass 1 (BAS)Quarter Finals, Group 2 
P28/11/10Hasselt BELStarClass 3 (BAS)Semi Final, Group 3 
 
1500 meter
2:35.22223/10/10Groningen NEDAutumn TournamentFinal, Group 2 
2:35.34926/11/10Hasselt BELStarClass 3 (BAS)Final, Group 3Video
2:38.07208/10/10Milano ITAStarClass 1 (BAS)Final, Group 6 
2:39.5526/03/11Eeklo BELBelgische KampioenschappenHeats, Groep 1 
2:40.07026/11/10Hasselt BELStarClass 3 (BAS)Semi Final, Group 1Video
2:40.71407/01/11Odense DENStarClass 5 (BAS) - Danish InternationalFinal, Group 4Video
2:44.0829/01/11Brugge BELVlaams KampioenschapSuper Final, Groep 1 
2:44.16908/10/10Milano ITAStarClass 1 (BAS)Heats, Group 1 
2:44.35007/01/11Odense DENStarClass 5 (BAS) - Danish InternationalSemi Final, Group 2Video
2:47.45323/10/10Groningen NEDAutumn TournamentHeats, Group 1 
2:49.16927/02/11Hasselt BELSpeculaascupSuper Final, Group 1 
2:49.8329/01/11Brugge BELVlaams KampioenschapHalve Finales, Groep 1 
2:50.88207/01/11Odense DENStarClass 5 (BAS) - Danish InternationalHeats, Group 1Video
2:55.4526/03/11Eeklo BELBelgische KampioenschappenFinale, Groep 3 
2:55.7829/01/11Brugge BELVlaams KampioenschapFinale, Groep 1 
2:56.62408/10/10Milano ITAStarClass 1 (BAS)Semi Final, Group 2 
2:59.64726/11/10Hasselt BELStarClass 3 (BAS)Heats, Group 1 
3:02.08511/11/10Bormio ITAAlta Valtellina TrophyHeats, Group 1 
P26/03/11Eeklo BELBelgische KampioenschappenHalve Finales, Groep 1 
 
2000 meter relay
3:16.9029/01/11Brugge BELVlaams KampioenschapFinale, Groep 1 
(Kristallijn Gent: Davy Balcaen, Maarten Slembrouck, Robin Van Steen, Sam Vanspeybroeck)
 
3000 meter relay
4:46.03024/10/10Groningen NEDAutumn TournamentFinal, Group 1 
(Belgium: Kyle Aerens, Catherine Alexander, Davy Balcaen, Stijn Desmet)
4:50.50123/10/10Groningen NEDAutumn TournamentHeats, Group 1 
(Belgium: Kyle Aerens, Catherine Alexander, Davy Balcaen, Stijn Desmet)
4:52.7226/03/11Eeklo BELBelgische KampioenschappenFinale, Groep 1 
(Kristallijn Gent: Kyle Aerens, Davy Balcaen, Timothy Dewispelaere, Bob Kiss)
5:00.89024/04/11Gent BELEaster CupFinal, Group 1 
(STK Gent: Kyle Aerens, Davy Balcaen, Bavo Coremans, Timothy Dewispelaere)
5:13.5629/01/11Brugge BELVlaams KampioenschapFinale, Groep 1 
(Kristallijn Gent: Kyle Aerens, Davy Balcaen, Bob Kiss, Sam Vanspeybroeck)
 
5000 meter relay
7:41.2026/03/11Eeklo BELBelgische KampioenschappenFinale, Groep 1 
(Kristallijn Gent: Davy Balcaen, Timothy Dewispelaere, Selim Tanrikulu, Robin Van Steen)
 

Contact:

 
[ Back ]
copyright & ownership
Supporters
Maplez
Sebra Sports
Evoskates
Hunter
Customboots.de
pb-event
SpeedSkatingShop