Events
Oslo-OSK Open
Belfort-Grand Lion
StarClass-Amsterdam
StarClass-Hasselt
StarClass-Bergamo
Sheffield-European Masters
StarClass-Luzern
Universiade-Luzern
StarClass-Oberstdorf
Beijing
EYOF-Finland
HOME NEWS COMPETITIONS LIVE RANKINGS STATISTICS ATHLETES ENTRY SERVICES LINKS WEB-TV
[ Back ]
Athletes
This website is a service of PB-Event
 

Biographical data for:   Maarten SLEMBROUCK

Name: Maarten Slembrouck
Gender: Male
Age Category: Senior (2021/2022)
Home Country: Belgium
Club: Short Track Club Kristallijn, Gent
 
Graphs: 2021/2022 | Last 4 years
 
Results: Season 2005/2006
Season 2006/2007
Season 2007/2008
Season 2008/2009
Season 2009/2010
Season 2010/2011
Season 2011/2012
Season 2012/2013
Season 2013/2014
Season 2014/2015
Season 2015/2016
Season 2016/2017
Season 2017/2018
Season 2018/2019
Season 2019/2020

Personal records:
500 meter44.55525/10/14Dresden GERStarClass 1 (BA-LM-1)-Europa Cup
777 meter1:17.37005/10/14Amsterdam NEDOpen Dutch - Golden Sun - Silver-M
1000 meter1:31.30808/11/08Bormio ITAAlta Valtellina Trophy
1500 meter2:22.28006/11/08Bormio ITAAlta Valtellina Trophy
3000 meter5:29.3805/04/14Liedekerke BELNational Championships Belgium 2014

Classifications in season 2019/2020:
09/08/19Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Summercamp TrophyMen Senior/Jun.A
    Overall Ranking: 8th,   500 meter: 6th,   1000 meter: 11th
20/09/19Budapest HUNDanubia Cup 1 - Junior Challenge (SAB-1)MEN
    Overall Ranking: 12th,   500 m: 18th,   1000 m: 8th,   1500 m: 10th
22/12/19Kockelscheuer LUXInterregional series - Beneluxcup 4Jun ABC/ Sen Div A
    Overall Ranking: 8th,   500 meter: 8th

Results in season 2019/2020:
500 meter
45.53410/08/19Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Summercamp TrophyQuarter-Finals, Group 1 
46.16810/08/19Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Summercamp TrophySemi-Finals, Group 1 
46.2122/12/19Kockelscheuer LUXInterregional series - Beneluxcup 4Final, Group 2 
46.2522/12/19Kockelscheuer LUXInterregional series - Beneluxcup 4Quarter Finals, Group 1 
46.5622/12/19Kockelscheuer LUXInterregional series - Beneluxcup 4Semi Final, Group 1 
46.80523/09/19Budapest HUNDanubia Cup 1 - Junior Challenge (SAB-1)Final, Group 5 
47.12410/08/19Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Summercamp TrophyFinal, Group 2Video
47.12920/09/19Budapest HUNDanubia Cup 1 - Junior Challenge (SAB-1)Heats, Group 1 
47.43120/09/19Budapest HUNDanubia Cup 1 - Junior Challenge (SAB-1)Quarter Final, Group 2 
 
1000 meter
1:38.15309/08/19Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Summercamp TrophySemi-Finals, Group 2 
1:41.96422/09/19Budapest HUNDanubia Cup 1 - Junior Challenge (SAB-1)Semi Final, Group 1 
1:42.80209/08/19Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Summercamp TrophyFinal, Group 3Video
1:44.3422/12/19Kockelscheuer LUXInterregional series - Beneluxcup 4Super Final, Group 2 
1:46.41822/09/19Budapest HUNDanubia Cup 1 - Junior Challenge (SAB-1)Final, Group 2 
1:59.26522/09/19Budapest HUNDanubia Cup 1 - Junior Challenge (SAB-1)Heats, Group 1 
 
1500 meter
2:49.12620/09/19Budapest HUNDanubia Cup 1 - Junior Challenge (SAB-1)Heats, Group 1 
3:06.25620/09/19Budapest HUNDanubia Cup 1 - Junior Challenge (SAB-1)Final, Group 2 
3:07.66520/09/19Budapest HUNDanubia Cup 1 - Junior Challenge (SAB-1)Semi Final, Group 1 
 
3000 meter relay
4:26.4722/12/19Kockelscheuer LUXInterregional series - Beneluxcup 4Final, Group 1 
(STKG 1: Alexander De Paepe, Thibault Fostier, Maarten Slembrouck, Robbe Volckaert)
 

Contact:

 
[ Back ]
copyright & ownership
Supporters
Engo
Web-TV
Eraton Race Timers
Bioracer
Sebra Sports
Kilimanjaro