Events
StarClass-Luzern
Universiade-Luzern
StarClass-Oberstdorf
Beijing
EYOF-Finland
HOME NEWS COMPETITIONS LIVE RANKINGS STATISTICS ATHLETES ENTRY SERVICES LINKS WEB-TV
[ Back ]
Athletes
This website is a service of PB-Event
 

Biographical data for:   Cédric DECKMYN

Name: Cédric Deckmyn
Gender: Male
Age Category: Senior (2021/2022)
Home Country: Belgium
Club: Ice Racing Team Antarctica, Wilrijk
 
Graphs: 2021/2022 | Last 4 years
 
Results: Season 2010/2011
Season 2011/2012
Season 2012/2013
Season 2013/2014
Season 2014/2015
Season 2015/2016

Personal records:
222 meter30.33314/04/12Turnhout BELClosing Games (Golden Sun)
333 meter35.99216/03/14Amsterdam NEDOpen Dutch - Golden Sun Award
500 meter50.54305/12/15Hasselt BELStarclass 3 (DC-2)
777 meter1:24.4709/11/14Eindhoven NEDBenelux Cup 2
1000 meter1:45.3807/03/15Liedekerke BELNational Championships Belgium
1500 meter2:54.4621/11/15Brugge BELNational Championships Belgium

Classifications in season 2015/2016:
10/10/15Turnhout BELOpening GamesBoys Junior C
    Overall Ranking: 8th,   500 meter: 2nd,   1000 meter: 9th
31/10/15Liedekerke BELRanking-BeneluxcupDivisie B
    Overall Ranking: 1st,   500 meter: 1st,   1000 meter: 3rd
21/11/15Brugge BELNational Championships BelgiumHeren Junioren
    Overall Ranking: 15th,   500 meter: 14th,   1000 meter: 15th,   1500 meter: 16th
22/11/15Eindhoven NED2e BeneluxcupwedstrijdDivisie B
    Overall Ranking: 2nd,   500 meter: 1st,   1000 meter: 5th
04/12/15Hasselt BELStarclass 3 (DC-2)Men Junior C
    Overall Ranking: 32nd,   500 meter: 29th,   1000 meter: 32nd,   1500 meter: 33rd
20/12/15Kockelscheuer LUXBenelux CupDivision B
    Overall Ranking: 2nd,   500 meter: 1st,   1000 m SF: 2nd
24/01/16Tilburg NEDBeneluxcup 4Divisie A
    Overall Ranking: 12th,   500 meter: 12th
19/03/16Hasselt BELSpeculaas CupMen Junior C
    Overall Ranking: 9th,   500 meter: 13th,   1000 meter: 7th
02/04/16Turnhout BELClosing GamesMen Junior C
    Overall Ranking: 14th,   500 meter: 6th,   1000 meter: 18th

Results in season 2015/2016:
500 meter
50.54305/12/15Hasselt BELStarclass 3 (DC-2)Quarter Finals, Group 2 
50.6321/11/15Brugge BELNational Championships BelgiumSemi Final, Group 2 
50.64305/12/15Hasselt BELStarclass 3 (DC-2)Semi Finals, Group 4 
50.71305/12/15Hasselt BELStarclass 3 (DC-2)Final, Group 8 
50.7622/11/15Eindhoven NED2e BeneluxcupwedstrijdHeats, Groep 1 
50.7821/11/15Brugge BELNational Championships BelgiumFinal, Group 4 
50.8522/11/15Eindhoven NED2e BeneluxcupwedstrijdFinale, Groep 1 
51.1020/12/15Kockelscheuer LUXBenelux CupHeats, Group 1 
51.19304/12/15Hasselt BELStarclass 3 (DC-2)Heats, Group 1 
51.3124/01/16Tilburg NEDBeneluxcup 4Semi Final, Group 2 
51.8220/12/15Kockelscheuer LUXBenelux CupFinal, Group 1 
51.8324/01/16Tilburg NEDBeneluxcup 4Final, Group 4 
52.2731/10/15Liedekerke BELRanking-BeneluxcupFinal, group 1 
52.28210/10/15Turnhout BELOpening GamesFinal, Group 2 
52.64020/03/16Hasselt BELSpeculaas CupFinal, Group 4 
52.6821/11/15Brugge BELNational Championships BelgiumHeats, Group 1 
52.77402/04/16Turnhout BELClosing GamesFinal, Group 3 
52.8931/10/15Liedekerke BELRanking-BeneluxcupSemi-Final, group 1 
52.96319/03/16Hasselt BELSpeculaas CupHeats, Group 1 
53.0824/01/16Tilburg NEDBeneluxcup 4Heats, Group 1 
53.1020/12/15Kockelscheuer LUXBenelux CupSemi Final, Group 1 
53.28910/10/15Turnhout BELOpening GamesHeats, Group 1 
53.8631/10/15Liedekerke BELRanking-BeneluxcupHeats, group 1 
54.50602/04/16Turnhout BELClosing GamesHeats, Group 1 
1:15.99820/03/16Hasselt BELSpeculaas CupSemi Final, Group 2 
 
1000 meter
1:47.7122/11/15Eindhoven NED2e BeneluxcupwedstrijdSuper Final, Groep 2 
1:48.5421/11/15Brugge BELNational Championships BelgiumFinal, Group 4 
1:48.97004/12/15Hasselt BELStarclass 3 (DC-2)Final, Group 6 
1:48.99605/12/15Hasselt BELStarclass 3 (DC-2)Heats, Group 1 
1:49.59004/12/15Hasselt BELStarclass 3 (DC-2)Semi Finals, Group 2 
1:51.11710/10/15Turnhout BELOpening GamesFinal, Group 2 
1:51.92906/12/15Hasselt BELStarclass 3 (DC-2)Final, Group 7 
1:52.49704/12/15Hasselt BELStarclass 3 (DC-2)Heats, Group 1 
1:53.51710/10/15Turnhout BELOpening GamesHeats, Group 1 
1:53.53319/03/16Hasselt BELSpeculaas CupHeats, Group 1 
1:56.18319/03/16Hasselt BELSpeculaas CupFinal, Group 2 
1:56.3121/11/15Brugge BELNational Championships BelgiumHeats, Group 1 
1:58.47302/04/16Turnhout BELClosing GamesHeats, Group 1 
1:58.89219/03/16Hasselt BELSpeculaas CupSemi Final, Group 1 
1:59.4120/12/15Kockelscheuer LUXBenelux CupSuper Final, Group 1 
2:00.81902/04/16Turnhout BELClosing GamesFinal, Group 4 
2:02.3431/10/15Liedekerke BELRanking-BeneluxcupFinal, group 1 
2:07.45005/12/15Hasselt BELStarclass 3 (DC-2)Quarter Finals, Group 2 
 
1500 meter
2:54.4621/11/15Brugge BELNational Championships BelgiumFinal, Group 3 
3:17.4621/11/15Brugge BELNational Championships BelgiumHeats, Group 1 
 
3000 meter relay
5:03.16202/04/16Turnhout BELClosing GamesFinal 
(Team G: Cédric Deckmyn, Lieselot Noiron, Ilias Peeters, Imke Vandeuren)
5:11.7621/11/15Brugge BELNational Championships BelgiumFinal, Group 1 
(IRTA Wilrijk: Cédric Deckmyn, Jay Janssens, Dante Janssens, Ilias Peeters)
 

Contact:

 
[ Back ]
copyright & ownership
Supporters
Sebra Sports
Impakt Sport
Bioracer
Web-TV
Kilimanjaro
Engo
Skate-Tec
Eraton Race Timers