Athletes |
|
|
This website is a service of PB-Event |
|
|
Biographical data for: Enzo PROOST
Classifications in season 2019/2020: |
09/08/19 | Oberstdorf GER | Oberstdorf Summercamp Trophy | Men Junior B | Overall Ranking: 6th, 500 meter: 4th, 1000 meter: 9th | 21/09/19 | Heerenveen NED | Season Opening NED KNSB | Divisie A | Overall Ranking: 24th, 1000 meter: 23rd | 09/11/19 | Utrecht NED | National League KNSB Cup 1 | Divisie B | Overall Ranking: 7th, 1000 meter: 7th | 15/11/19 | Lausanne SUI | StarClass 2 - Junior Challenge (SAB-1) | Men Junior B | Overall Ranking: 19th, 500 meter: 23rd, 1000 meter: 18th, 1500 meter: 12th | 30/11/19 | Liedekerke BEL | Interregional series - Beneluxcup 3 | Jun ABC/Sen Div A | Overall Ranking: 9th, 500 meter: 4th | 13/12/19 | Torino ITA | StarClass 4 - Junior Challenge (SAB-2) | Men Junior B | Overall Ranking: 30th, 500 meter: 23rd, 1000 meter: -, 1500 meter: 10th | 21/12/19 | Heerenveen NED | National League KNSB Cup 3 | Divisie B | Overall Ranking: 3rd, 500 meter: 3rd | 10/01/20 | Epinal FRA | StarClass 5 - Junior Challenge (SAB-3) | Men Junior B | Overall Ranking: 12th, 500 meter: 7th, 1000 meter: 17th, 1500 meter: 25th | 19/01/20 | Leeuwarden NED | National League KNSB Cup 4 | Divisie A | Overall Ranking: 11th, 500 meter: 11th | 08/02/20 | Nijmegen NED | National League KNSB Cup 5 | Divisie A | Overall Ranking: 7th, TT 6 ronden: 18th, 1000 meter: 7th |
Results in season 2019/2020: |
500 meter |
44 | .679 | 21/12/19 | Heerenveen NED | National League KNSB Cup 3 | Finale, Groep 1 | |
44 | .689 | 11/01/20 | Epinal FRA | StarClass 5 - Junior Challenge (SAB-3) | Final, Group B | |
44 | .806 | 11/01/20 | Epinal FRA | StarClass 5 - Junior Challenge (SAB-3) | Quarter Finals, Group A | |
44 | .850 | 15/11/19 | Lausanne SUI | StarClass 2 - Junior Challenge (SAB-1) | Heats, Group A | |
44 | .898 | 21/12/19 | Heerenveen NED | National League KNSB Cup 3 | Halve Finales, Groep 1 | |
45 | .179 | 19/01/20 | Leeuwarden NED | National League KNSB Cup 4 | Finale, Groep 3 | |
45 | .274 | 14/12/19 | Torino ITA | StarClass 4 - Junior Challenge (SAB-2) | Semi Finals, Group C | |
45 | .284 | 10/08/19 | Oberstdorf GER | Oberstdorf Summercamp Trophy | Semi-Finals, Group 1 | |
45 | .302 | 16/11/19 | Lausanne SUI | StarClass 2 - Junior Challenge (SAB-1) | Quarter Finals, Group B | |
45 | .332 | 11/01/20 | Epinal FRA | StarClass 5 - Junior Challenge (SAB-3) | Semi Final, Group A | |
45 | .341 | 10/08/19 | Oberstdorf GER | Oberstdorf Summercamp Trophy | Final, Group 1 | |
45 | .341 | 16/11/19 | Lausanne SUI | StarClass 2 - Junior Challenge (SAB-1) | Semi Finals, Group C | |
45 | .387 | 10/08/19 | Oberstdorf GER | Oberstdorf Summercamp Trophy | Heats, Group 1 | |
45 | .496 | 10/01/20 | Epinal FRA | StarClass 5 - Junior Challenge (SAB-3) | Heats, Group A | |
45 | .507 | 21/12/19 | Heerenveen NED | National League KNSB Cup 3 | Kwart Finales, Groep 1 | |
45 | .556 | 19/01/20 | Leeuwarden NED | National League KNSB Cup 4 | Halve Finales, Groep 2 | |
45 | .758 | 14/12/19 | Torino ITA | StarClass 4 - Junior Challenge (SAB-2) | Final, Group F | |
46 | .104 | 10/08/19 | Oberstdorf GER | Oberstdorf Summercamp Trophy | Quarter-Finals, Group 1 | |
46 | .30 | 30/11/19 | Liedekerke BEL | Interregional series - Beneluxcup 3 | Semi Final, Group 1 | |
46 | .333 | 14/12/19 | Torino ITA | StarClass 4 - Junior Challenge (SAB-2) | Quarter Finals, Group B | |
46 | .56 | 30/11/19 | Liedekerke BEL | Interregional series - Beneluxcup 3 | Quarter Finals, Group 1 | |
1:12 | .572 | 16/11/19 | Lausanne SUI | StarClass 2 - Junior Challenge (SAB-1) | Final, Group E | |
| P | 13/12/19 | Torino ITA | StarClass 4 - Junior Challenge (SAB-2) | Heats, Group A | |
| P | 19/01/20 | Leeuwarden NED | National League KNSB Cup 4 | Kwart Finales, Groep 1 | |
|
|
1000 meter |
1:31 | .937 | 17/11/19 | Lausanne SUI | StarClass 2 - Junior Challenge (SAB-1) | Final, Group D | |
1:32 | .450 | 17/11/19 | Lausanne SUI | StarClass 2 - Junior Challenge (SAB-1) | Semi Finals, Group B | |
1:34 | .607 | 21/09/19 | Heerenveen NED | Season Opening NED KNSB | Halve Finales, Groep 1 | |
1:35 | .639 | 11/01/20 | Epinal FRA | StarClass 5 - Junior Challenge (SAB-3) | Quarter Finals, Group A | |
1:35 | .868 | 16/11/19 | Lausanne SUI | StarClass 2 - Junior Challenge (SAB-1) | Quarter Finals, Group A | |
1:36 | .487 | 09/08/19 | Oberstdorf GER | Oberstdorf Summercamp Trophy | Quarter-Finals, Group 1 | |
1:36 | .766 | 09/08/19 | Oberstdorf GER | Oberstdorf Summercamp Trophy | Final, Group 2 | |
1:36 | .792 | 14/12/19 | Torino ITA | StarClass 4 - Junior Challenge (SAB-2) | Quarter Finals, Group B | |
1:37 | .818 | 08/02/20 | Nijmegen NED | National League KNSB Cup 5 | Kwart Finales, Groep 1 | |
1:38 | .445 | 11/01/20 | Epinal FRA | StarClass 5 - Junior Challenge (SAB-3) | Heats, Group A | |
1:38 | .555 | 09/08/19 | Oberstdorf GER | Oberstdorf Summercamp Trophy | Semi-Finals, Group 1 | |
1:38 | .744 | 09/11/19 | Utrecht NED | National League KNSB Cup 1 | Finale, Groep 2 | |
1:38 | .962 | 08/02/20 | Nijmegen NED | National League KNSB Cup 5 | Halve Finales, Groep 1 | |
1:38 | .986 | 08/02/20 | Nijmegen NED | National League KNSB Cup 5 | Finale, Groep 2 | |
1:39 | .460 | 12/01/20 | Epinal FRA | StarClass 5 - Junior Challenge (SAB-3) | Final, Group D | |
1:40 | .406 | 09/11/19 | Utrecht NED | National League KNSB Cup 1 | Kwartfinale, Groep 1 | |
1:41 | .753 | 21/09/19 | Heerenveen NED | Season Opening NED KNSB | Finale, Groep 1 | |
1:42 | .675 | 09/11/19 | Utrecht NED | National League KNSB Cup 1 | Halve Finale, Groep 1 | |
1:55 | .701 | 12/01/20 | Epinal FRA | StarClass 5 - Junior Challenge (SAB-3) | Semi Final, Group B | |
| YC | 15/12/19 | Torino ITA | StarClass 4 - Junior Challenge (SAB-2) | Semi Finals, Group C | |
| P | 14/12/19 | Torino ITA | StarClass 4 - Junior Challenge (SAB-2) | Heats, Group A | |
|
|
1500 meter |
|
|
2000 meter relay |
2:49 | .620 | 21/12/19 | Heerenveen NED | National League KNSB Cup 3 | Finale, Groep 1 | |
| (Team H: Tineke den Dulk, Niek Engelhart, Enzo Proost, Warre Van Damme) |
2:52 | .843 | 19/01/20 | Leeuwarden NED | National League KNSB Cup 4 | Finale, Groep 1 | |
| (Team P: Enzo Proost, Henk van Atten, Idse van Benthum, Jari van Polen) |
|
|
3000 meter relay |
4:12 | .800 | 11/01/20 | Epinal FRA | StarClass 5 - Junior Challenge (SAB-3) | Final, Group A | |
| (ST Kristallijn Gent: Adriaan Dewagtere, Thibault Fostier, Enzo Proost, Robbe Volckaert) |
4:15 | .370 | 08/02/20 | Nijmegen NED | National League KNSB Cup 5 | Finale, Groep 1 | |
| (Team B: Teun Boer, Mans Boskamp, Ted Dalrymple, Enzo Proost) |
4:21 | .927 | 16/11/19 | Lausanne SUI | StarClass 2 - Junior Challenge (SAB-1) | Final, Group A | |
| (Kristallijn Gent: Adriaan Dewagtere, Thibault Fostier, Enzo Proost, Robbe Volckaert) |
4:25 | .318 | 09/11/19 | Utrecht NED | National League KNSB Cup 1 | Finale, Groep 1 | |
| (Team 11: Dedmer Bouma, Enzo Proost, Esmee Roes, Michelle Velzeboer) |
4:32 | .124 | 31/01/20 | Bormio ITA | World Junior Championships | Quarterfinals | |
| (BELGIUM: Adriaan Dewagtere, Enzo Proost, Leander Schepers, Warre Van Damme) |
|
|
|
|