Events
StarClass-Luzern
Universiade-Luzern
StarClass-Oberstdorf
Beijing
EYOF-Finland
HOME NEWS COMPETITIONS LIVE RANKINGS STATISTICS ATHLETES ENTRY SERVICES LINKS WEB-TV
[ Back ]
Athletes
This website is a service of PB-Event
 

Biographical data for:   Thibault FOSTIER

Name: Thibault Fostier
Gender: Male
Age Category: Junior A (2021/2022)
Home Country: Belgium
Club: Short Track Club Kristallijn, Gent
 
Graphs: 2021/2022 | Last 4 years
 
Results: Season 2010/2011
Season 2011/2012
Season 2012/2013
Season 2013/2014
Season 2014/2015
Season 2015/2016
Season 2016/2017
Season 2017/2018
Season 2018/2019
Season 2019/2020
Season 2021/2022

Personal records:
222 meter26.02812/04/14Turnhout BELClosing Games - Golden Sun Award
333 meter35.4517/12/16Brugge BELVlaamse Kampioenschappen 2017
500 meter44.78505/11/21Bormio ITA29th Alta Valtellina Trophy
777 meter1:20.99015/04/17Gent BELEaster Tournement 37th -Golden Sun - Silver M
1000 meter1:31.71417/11/19Lausanne SUIStarClass 2 - Junior Challenge (SAB-1)
1500 meter2:19.39605/11/21Bormio ITA29th Alta Valtellina Trophy

Classifications in season 2021/2022:
02/10/21Belfort FRATrophee Grand Lion 7thMen Junior-A/Seniors
    Overall Ranking: 10th,   500 meter1: 11th,   1000 meter: 10th,   1500 meter: 6th
29/10/21Hasselt BELStarClass-2 / Junior ChallengeMen Junior A
    Overall Ranking: 5th,   500 meter: 8th,   1000 meter: 3rd,   1500 meter: 12th
05/11/21Bormio ITA29th Alta Valtellina TrophyJUNIOR A MEN
    Overall Ranking: 21st,   500 meter: 21st,   1000 meter: 21st,   1500 meter: 20th

Results in season 2021/2022:
500 meter
44.78505/11/21Bormio ITA29th Alta Valtellina TrophyHeats, Group 1 
45.85502/10/21Belfort FRATrophee Grand Lion 7thQuarter Finals, Group 1 
46.08729/10/21Hasselt BELStarClass-2 / Junior ChallengeSemi Final, Group 1 
46.21729/10/21Hasselt BELStarClass-2 / Junior ChallengeQuarter Finals, Group 1 
46.78002/10/21Belfort FRATrophee Grand Lion 7thDemi Finale, Group 2 
46.99002/10/21Belfort FRATrophee Grand Lion 7thFinal, Group 3 
1:03.28030/10/21Hasselt BELStarClass-2 / Junior ChallengeFinal, Group 2 
 
1000 meter
1:33.88506/11/21Bormio ITA29th Alta Valtellina TrophyHeats, Group 1 
1:34.80130/10/21Hasselt BELStarClass-2 / Junior ChallengeSemi Final, Group 1 
1:36.17402/10/21Belfort FRATrophee Grand Lion 7thQuarter Finals, Group 1 
1:38.23130/10/21Hasselt BELStarClass-2 / Junior ChallengeQuarter Finals, Group 1 
1:40.29431/10/21Hasselt BELStarClass-2 / Junior ChallengeFinal, Group 1 
1:43.21603/10/21Belfort FRATrophee Grand Lion 7thFinal, Group 2 
1:49.45303/10/21Belfort FRATrophee Grand Lion 7thDemi Finale, Group 1 
 
1500 meter
2:19.39605/11/21Bormio ITA29th Alta Valtellina TrophyQuarter Finals, Group 1 
2:27.76829/10/21Hasselt BELStarClass-2 / Junior ChallengeFinal, Group 3 
2:32.46102/10/21Belfort FRATrophee Grand Lion 7thDemi Finale, Group 1 
2:33.42402/10/21Belfort FRATrophee Grand Lion 7thFinal, Group 1 
 
3000 meter relay
4:12.43606/11/21Bormio ITA29th Alta Valtellina TrophySemi Final, Group 1 
(Belgium: Thibault Fostier, Warre Noiron, Enzo Proost, Warre Van Damme)
4:17.46005/11/21Bormio ITA29th Alta Valtellina TrophyQuarter Finals, Group 1 
(Belgium: Thibault Fostier, Warre Noiron, Enzo Proost, Warre Van Damme)
4:18.11707/11/21Bormio ITA29th Alta Valtellina TrophyFinal, Group 1 
(Belgium: Thibault Fostier, Warre Noiron, Enzo Proost, Warre Van Damme)
 

Contact:

 
[ Back ]
copyright & ownership
Supporters
Skate-Tec
Sebra Sports
Web-TV
Eraton Race Timers
Impakt Sport
Engo
Bioracer
Kilimanjaro