Events
18-banner-Oberstdorf-Summercamp
HOME NEWS COMPETITIONS LIVE RANKINGS STATISTICS ATHLETES ENTRY SERVICES LINKS WEB-TV
[ Back ]
Athletes
This website is a service of PB-Event
 

Biographical data for:   FOSTIER, Thibault

Name: Fostier, Thibault
Gender: Male
Date of Birth: 5 September 2002
Age: 15
Age Category: Junior C (2017/2018)
Home Country: Belgium
Club: Short Track Club Kristallijn, Gent
UPID: STBEL10509200201
 
Graphs: 2017/2018 | Last 4 years
 
Results: Season 2010/2011
Season 2011/2012
Season 2012/2013
Season 2013/2014
Season 2014/2015
Season 2015/2016
Season 2016/2017
Season 2017/2018

Personal records:
222 meter26.02812/04/14Turnhout BELClosing Games - Golden Sun Award
333 meter35.4517/12/16Brugge BELVlaamse Kampioenschappen 2017
500 meter49.27724/11/17Bormio ITAStarclass-3 (CD-2)
777 meter1:20.99015/04/17Gent BELEaster Cup (Golden Sun-Silver M)
1000 meter1:41.55124/11/17Bormio ITAStarclass-3 (CD-2)
1500 meter2:38.02524/11/17Bormio ITAStarclass-3 (CD-2)

Classifications in season 2017/2018:
29/07/17Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Shorttrack Summercamp TrophyJunior C Boys
    Overall Ranking: 18th,   500 meter: 24th,   1000 meter: 12th
14/10/17Turnhout BELOpening GamesMen Junior C
    Overall Ranking: 6th,   500 meter: 6th,   1000 meter: 7th
27/10/17Bergamo ITAStarclass-1 (CD-1)Men Junior C
    Overall Ranking: 44th,   500 meter: 39th,   1000 meter: 47th,   1500 meter: 38th
24/11/17Bormio ITAStarclass-3 (CD-2)Men Junior C
    Overall Ranking: 39th,   500 meter: 39th,   1000 meter: 32nd,   1500 meter: 35th
02/12/17Reims FRAChallenge ReimsConfirmes Poule1
    Overall Ranking: 7th,   500 mètres: 8th,   500 mètres 2: 8th,   1000 meter: 8th
03/12/17Reims FRATrophée National nr 3Junior C mixte
    Overall Ranking: 19th,   500 mètres: 17th,   1000 meter: 21st
13/01/18Brugge BELVlaamse Kampioenschappen 2018Jongens Jun C
    Overall Ranking: 5th,   500 meter: 5th,   1000 meter: 5th
19/01/18Rostock GERStarclass-5 (CD-3)Men Junior C
    Overall Ranking: 46th,   500 meter: 45th,   1000 meter: 36th,   1500 meter: 44th
03/02/18Trento ITA57th Trofeo Alberto NicolodiJun BC men
    Overall Ranking: 15th,   500 meter: 12th,   1000 meter: 19th
17/02/18Liedekerke BELInter Regional League Beneluxcup-4Divisie Junior + senior A
    Overall Ranking: 10th,   500 meter: 9th
11/03/18Hasselt BELNational Championships BelgiumHeren Junioren
    Overall Ranking: 6th,   500 meter: 6th,   1000 meter: 6th,   1500 meter: 7th,   1500 m SF: 6th
31/03/18Gent BELEaster Tournament (Golden Sun-Silver M)Men Junior C
    Overall Ranking: 12th,   500 m: 12th,   777 m: 9th
07/04/18Turnhout BELClosing GamesLadies+Men Junior C
    Overall Ranking: 10th,   500 meter: 8th,   1000 meter: 13th

Results in season 2017/2018:
500 meter
49.27724/11/17Bormio ITAStarclass-3 (CD-2)Heats, Group A 
49.45125/11/17Bormio ITAStarclass-3 (CD-2)Semi Finals, Group D 
49.53802/12/17Reims FRAChallenge ReimsSéries, Groupe 1 
49.5613/01/18Brugge BELVlaamse Kampioenschappen 2018Heats, Groep 1 
49.74920/01/18Rostock GERStarclass-5 (CD-3)Final, Group J 
49.97125/11/17Bormio ITAStarclass-3 (CD-2)Quarter Finals, Group B 
50.03620/01/18Rostock GERStarclass-5 (CD-3)Semi Finals, Group E 
50.07801/04/18Gent BELEaster Tournament (Golden Sun-Silver M)Semi Finals, Group 2 
50.17411/03/18Hasselt BELNational Championships BelgiumFinale, Groep 2 
50.19219/01/18Rostock GERStarclass-5 (CD-3)Heats, Group A 
50.22407/04/18Turnhout BELClosing GamesHeats, Group 1 
50.30111/03/18Hasselt BELNational Championships BelgiumHeats, Groep 1 
50.48331/03/18Gent BELEaster Tournament (Golden Sun-Silver M)Heats, Group 1 
51.20928/10/17Bergamo ITAStarclass-1 (CD-1)Semi Finals, Group D 
51.2713/01/18Brugge BELVlaamse Kampioenschappen 2018Finale, Groep 2 
51.4717/02/18Liedekerke BELInter Regional League Beneluxcup-4Final, Group 3 
51.48328/10/17Bergamo ITAStarclass-1 (CD-1)Quarter Finals, Group B 
51.49414/10/17Turnhout BELOpening GamesHeats, Group 1 
51.69014/10/17Turnhout BELOpening GamesFinal, Group 2 
51.8317/02/18Liedekerke BELInter Regional League Beneluxcup-4Semi Final, Group 2 
52.15104/08/17Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Shorttrack Summercamp TrophySemi Final, Group 3 
52.18803/12/17Reims FRATrophée National nr 3Finale, Groupe 5 
53.46603/02/18Trento ITA57th Trofeo Alberto NicolodiQuarter Finals, Group 1 
1:02.94002/12/17Reims FRAChallenge ReimsFinale, Groupe 2 
1:06.96104/08/17Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Shorttrack Summercamp TrophyHeats, Group 1 
1:07.60401/04/18Gent BELEaster Tournament (Golden Sun-Silver M)Final, Group 3 
1:11.8017/02/18Liedekerke BELInter Regional League Beneluxcup-4Heats, Group 1 
1:14.31804/08/17Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Shorttrack Summercamp TrophyFinal, Group 6 
1:17.40107/04/18Turnhout BELClosing GamesFinal, Group 2 
P28/10/17Bergamo ITAStarclass-1 (CD-1)Final, Group HVideo
P20/01/18Rostock GERStarclass-5 (CD-3)Quarter Finals, Group B 
 
501 meter
49.47302/12/17Reims FRAChallenge ReimsFinale, Groupe 2 
49.62202/12/17Reims FRAChallenge ReimsSéries, Groupe 1 
 
777 meter
1:21.49931/03/18Gent BELEaster Tournament (Golden Sun-Silver M)Semi Finals, Group 2 
1:21.63531/03/18Gent BELEaster Tournament (Golden Sun-Silver M)Final, Group 3 
P31/03/18Gent BELEaster Tournament (Golden Sun-Silver M)Heats, Group 1 
 
1000 meter
1:41.55124/11/17Bormio ITAStarclass-3 (CD-2)Semi Finals, Group B 
1:41.70803/02/18Trento ITA57th Trofeo Alberto NicolodiHeats, Group 1 
1:42.07421/01/18Rostock GERStarclass-5 (CD-3)Semi Finals, Group D 
1:42.08019/01/18Rostock GERStarclass-5 (CD-3)Heats, Group A 
1:42.47602/12/17Reims FRAChallenge ReimsFinale, Groupe 2 
1:43.06424/11/17Bormio ITAStarclass-3 (CD-2)Heats, Group A 
1:43.12120/01/18Rostock GERStarclass-5 (CD-3)Heats, Group A 
1:43.19827/10/17Bergamo ITAStarclass-1 (CD-1)Semi Finals, Group B 
1:43.53026/11/17Bormio ITAStarclass-3 (CD-2)Semi Finals, Group C 
1:43.92603/02/18Trento ITA57th Trofeo Alberto NicolodiFinal, Group 5 
1:44.33605/08/17Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Shorttrack Summercamp TrophySemi Final, Group 2 
1:45.14529/10/17Bergamo ITAStarclass-1 (CD-1)Semi Finals, Group D 
1:45.50814/10/17Turnhout BELOpening GamesHeats, Group 1 
1:46.02420/01/18Rostock GERStarclass-5 (CD-3)Quarter Finals, Group B 
1:46.12607/04/18Turnhout BELClosing GamesHeats, Group 1 
1:46.28321/01/18Rostock GERStarclass-5 (CD-3)Final, Group H 
1:46.60227/10/17Bergamo ITAStarclass-1 (CD-1)Heats, Group A 
1:46.80205/08/17Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Shorttrack Summercamp TrophyFinal, Group 3 
1:46.99414/10/17Turnhout BELOpening GamesFinal, Group 2 
1:47.08911/03/18Hasselt BELNational Championships BelgiumHeats, Groep 1 
1:47.40429/10/17Bergamo ITAStarclass-1 (CD-1)Final, Group IVideo
1:47.70828/10/17Bergamo ITAStarclass-1 (CD-1)Heats, Group A 
1:48.05125/11/17Bormio ITAStarclass-3 (CD-2)Heats, Group A 
1:48.3617/02/18Liedekerke BELInter Regional League Beneluxcup-4Super Final, Group 2 
1:49.2413/01/18Brugge BELVlaamse Kampioenschappen 2018Finale, Groep 2 
1:51.01911/03/18Hasselt BELNational Championships BelgiumFinale, Groep 1 
1:52.72007/04/18Turnhout BELClosing GamesFinal, Group 4 
1:59.3213/01/18Brugge BELVlaamse Kampioenschappen 2018Heats, Groep 1 
1:59.47525/11/17Bormio ITAStarclass-3 (CD-2)Quarter Finals, Group B 
2:04.18528/10/17Bergamo ITAStarclass-1 (CD-1)Quarter Finals, Group B 
2:05.27005/08/17Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Shorttrack Summercamp TrophyHeats, Group 1 
P05/08/17Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Shorttrack Summercamp TrophyQuarter Finals, Group 1 
P03/12/17Reims FRATrophée National nr 3Séries, Groupe 1 
P19/01/18Rostock GERStarclass-5 (CD-3)Semi Finals, Group B 
P03/02/18Trento ITA57th Trofeo Alberto NicolodiQuarter Finals, Group 1 
P01/04/18Gent BELEaster Tournament (Golden Sun-Silver M)Superfinal, Group 2 
 
1500 meter
2:38.02524/11/17Bormio ITAStarclass-3 (CD-2)Final, Group FVideo
2:38.5813/01/18Brugge BELVlaamse Kampioenschappen 2018Finale, Groep 1 
2:40.0213/01/18Brugge BELVlaamse Kampioenschappen 2018Super Final, Groep 1 
2:42.31719/01/18Rostock GERStarclass-5 (CD-3)Final, Group G 
2:42.57311/03/18Hasselt BELNational Championships BelgiumHeats, Groep 1 
2:46.57611/03/18Hasselt BELNational Championships BelgiumSuperfinale, Groep 1 
2:49.68807/04/18Turnhout BELClosing GamesSuper Final, Group 2 
2:50.33414/10/17Turnhout BELOpening GamesSuper Final, Group 1 
3:02.95211/03/18Hasselt BELNational Championships BelgiumFinale, Groep 2 
 
3000 meter relay
4:45.92411/03/18Hasselt BELNational Championships BelgiumFinale, Groep 1 
(Schaverdijn Hasselt: Thibault Fostier, Enzo Proost, Leander Schepers, Nienke Schepers)
4:51.69307/04/18Turnhout BELClosing GamesFinal, Group 1 
(GEWILI: Thibault Fostier, Warre Noiron, Ilias Peeters, Enzo Proost)
 

Contact:

 
[ Back ]
copyright & ownership
Supporters
SpeedSkatingShop
Customboots.de
Hunter
Evoskates
Sebra Sports
eraton
Maplez