Events
Oslo Open
Hasselt StarClass
Almaty Worldcup-3
Dresden Worldcup-5
Almaty Worldcup-4
Gdansk-EC
Friuli EYOF
Dresden WJC
Bergamo StarClass
Leeuwarden StarClass
Heerenveen StarClass
Amsterdam-GSA
Amsterdam-MIST
Oberstdorf-OSS
HOME NEWS COMPETITIONS LIVE RANKINGS STATISTICS ATHLETES ENTRY SERVICES LINKS WEB-TV
[ Back ]
Athletes
This website is a service of PB-Event
 

Biographical data for:   Tony DE ROO

Name: Tony De Roo
Gender: Male
Age Category: Senior (2022/2023)
Home Country: Belgium
Club: Short Track Club Kristallijn, Gent
 
Graphs: 2022/2023 | Last 4 years
 
Results: Season 2016/2017
Season 2017/2018
Season 2018/2019
Season 2021/2022

Personal records:
500 meter55.5705/02/22Deurne BELInterregional series - Beneluxcup 5
777 meter1:40.20216/04/17Gent BELEaster Tournement 37th -Golden Sun - Silver M
1000 meter1:54.3105/02/22Deurne BELInterregional series - Beneluxcup 5
1500 meter3:07.35717/04/22Gent BELEaster Cup 40th - Special Jubilee edition-

Classifications in season 2021/2022:
17/10/21Hasselt BELInterregional series - Beneluxcup 1Junior ABC/Senior Division B
    Overall Ranking: 11th,   500 meter: 11th,   1000 meter: 9th
05/02/22Deurne BELInterregional series - Beneluxcup 5Juniore/Senioren ABC Divisie B
    Overall Ranking: 2nd,   500 meter: 2nd
16/04/22Gent BELEaster Cup 40th - Special Jubilee edition-Master
    Overall Ranking: 3rd,   500 meter: 6th,   1000 meter: 3rd

Results in season 2021/2022:
500 meter
55.5705/02/22Deurne BELInterregional series - Beneluxcup 5Final, Group 1 
56.64517/04/22Gent BELEaster Cup 40th - Special Jubilee edition-Final, Group 2 
57.1917/10/21Hasselt BELInterregional series - Beneluxcup 1Quarter Finals, Group 1 
57.6817/10/21Hasselt BELInterregional series - Beneluxcup 1Semi Final, Group 2 
58.0205/02/22Deurne BELInterregional series - Beneluxcup 5Semi Final, Group 1 
58.31316/04/22Gent BELEaster Cup 40th - Special Jubilee edition-Quarter Finals, Group 1 
58.6317/10/21Hasselt BELInterregional series - Beneluxcup 1Final, Group 3 
1:06.53417/04/22Gent BELEaster Cup 40th - Special Jubilee edition-Semi Final, Group 1 
 
1000 meter
1:54.3105/02/22Deurne BELInterregional series - Beneluxcup 5Super Final, Group 1 
1:56.1817/10/21Hasselt BELInterregional series - Beneluxcup 1Final, Group 2 
1:56.80016/04/22Gent BELEaster Cup 40th - Special Jubilee edition-Semi Final, Group 1 
1:57.07616/04/22Gent BELEaster Cup 40th - Special Jubilee edition-Final, Group 1 
1:58.3417/10/21Hasselt BELInterregional series - Beneluxcup 1Semi Final, Group 1 
1:59.4117/10/21Hasselt BELInterregional series - Beneluxcup 1Quarter Finals, Group 1 
2:10.07016/04/22Gent BELEaster Cup 40th - Special Jubilee edition-Quarter Finals, Group 1 
 
1500 meter
3:07.35717/04/22Gent BELEaster Cup 40th - Special Jubilee edition-Super Final, Group 1 
 
2000 meter relay
P05/02/22Deurne BELInterregional series - Beneluxcup 5Final, Group 1 
(STKG/IDA: Zen Boens, Anouk De Roo, Tony De Roo, Sarah Vandenbulcke)
 
3000 meter relay
5:58.9717/10/21Hasselt BELInterregional series - Beneluxcup 1Final, Group 1 
(Kristallijn Gent: Kieran De Meulemeester, Anouk De Roo, Tony De Roo, Sarah Vandenbulcke)
 

Contact:

 
[ Back ]
copyright & ownership
Supporters
Sebra Sports
Impakt Sport
Web-TV
Bioracer
Engo
Kilimanjaro
Skate-Tec
Eraton