Athletes |
|
|
This website is a service of PB-Event |
|
|
Biographical data for: Stijn DESMET
Classifications in season 2019/2020: |
13/09/19 | Kolomna RUS | Open Russian Cup of Russian Skating Union | Men | Overall Ranking: 5th, 500 meter: 6th, 1000 meter: 2nd, 1500 meter: 5th | 12/10/19 | Heerenveen NED | Invitation Cup | Men Div. A 500 | 500 meter: 3rd | 01/11/19 | Salt Lake City USA | ISU Worldcup-1 | Men | 500 m (1): 9th, 1000 m: 18th | 08/11/19 | Montreal CAN | ISU Worldcup-2 | Men | 500 m: 28th, 1000 m (1): 26th | 29/11/19 | Nagoya JPN | ISU Worldcup-3 | Men | 500 m: 15th, 1500 m (1): 10th | 06/12/19 | Shanghai CHN | ISU Worldcup-4 | Men | 500 m (1): 13th, 1000 m: 12th | 24/01/20 | Debrecen HUN | European Championships | Men | Overall Ranking: 5th, 500 m: 5th, 1000 m: 9th, 1500 m: 4th | 07/02/20 | Dresden GER | ISU Worldcup-5 | Men | 500 m: 59th, 1500 m (1): 8th | 14/02/20 | Dordrecht NED | ISU Worldcup-6 | Men | 500 m: 2nd, 1000 m (1): 8th |
Results in season 2019/2020: |
500 meter |
40 | .309 | 02/11/19 | Salt Lake City USA | ISU Worldcup-1 | Semifinals | |
40 | .606 | 02/11/19 | Salt Lake City USA | ISU Worldcup-1 | Quarterfinals | |
40 | .756 | 16/02/20 | Dordrecht NED | ISU Worldcup-6 | Semifinals | |
41 | .199 | 16/02/20 | Dordrecht NED | ISU Worldcup-6 | Quarterfinals | |
41 | .284 | 24/01/20 | Debrecen HUN | European Championships | Heats | |
41 | .285 | 06/12/19 | Shanghai CHN | ISU Worldcup-4 | Heats | |
41 | .332 | 25/01/20 | Debrecen HUN | European Championships | Semifinals | |
41 | .388 | 16/02/20 | Dordrecht NED | ISU Worldcup-6 | Finals, Final A | |
41 | .412 | 25/01/20 | Debrecen HUN | European Championships | Quarterfinals | |
41 | .419 | 14/02/20 | Dordrecht NED | ISU Worldcup-6 | Heats | |
41 | .431 | 14/09/19 | Kolomna RUS | Open Russian Cup of Russian Skating Union | Semi Final, Group 1 | |
41 | .631 | 07/12/19 | Shanghai CHN | ISU Worldcup-4 | Quarterfinals | |
41 | .697 | 14/09/19 | Kolomna RUS | Open Russian Cup of Russian Skating Union | Quarter Finals, Group 1 | |
41 | .738 | 13/10/19 | Heerenveen NED | Invitation Cup | Semi Final, A | |
41 | .762 | 13/10/19 | Heerenveen NED | Invitation Cup | Quarter Finals, A | |
41 | .801 | 29/11/19 | Nagoya JPN | ISU Worldcup-3 | Heats | |
41 | .808 | 25/01/20 | Debrecen HUN | European Championships | Finals, Final A | |
41 | .817 | 01/11/19 | Salt Lake City USA | ISU Worldcup-1 | Heats | |
41 | .890 | 14/09/19 | Kolomna RUS | Open Russian Cup of Russian Skating Union | Final, Group 2 | |
41 | .950 | 10/11/19 | Montreal CAN | ISU Worldcup-2 | Rep. Quarterfinals | |
41 | .995 | 01/12/19 | Nagoya JPN | ISU Worldcup-3 | Quarterfinals | |
42 | .006 | 14/09/19 | Kolomna RUS | Open Russian Cup of Russian Skating Union | Heats, Group 1 | |
42 | .044 | 14/09/19 | Kolomna RUS | Open Russian Cup of Russian Skating Union | Preliminaries, Group 1 | |
42 | .687 | 13/10/19 | Heerenveen NED | Invitation Cup | Final, A | |
55 | .301 | 08/11/19 | Montreal CAN | ISU Worldcup-2 | Heats | |
1:11 | .006 | 07/02/20 | Dresden GER | ISU Worldcup-5 | Heats | |
| P | 10/11/19 | Montreal CAN | ISU Worldcup-2 | Rep. Semifinals | |
|
|
1000 meter |
1:25 | .331 | 01/11/19 | Salt Lake City USA | ISU Worldcup-1 | Heats | |
1:25 | .551 | 06/12/19 | Shanghai CHN | ISU Worldcup-4 | Heats | |
1:26 | .185 | 08/12/19 | Shanghai CHN | ISU Worldcup-4 | Quarterfinals | |
1:27 | .118 | 15/02/20 | Dordrecht NED | ISU Worldcup-6 | Quarterfinals | |
1:27 | .587 | 15/09/19 | Kolomna RUS | Open Russian Cup of Russian Skating Union | Semi Final, Group 1 | |
1:27 | .800 | 26/01/20 | Debrecen HUN | European Championships | Quarterfinals | |
1:27 | .969 | 15/09/19 | Kolomna RUS | Open Russian Cup of Russian Skating Union | Heats, Group 1 | |
1:28 | .141 | 15/09/19 | Kolomna RUS | Open Russian Cup of Russian Skating Union | Quarter Finals, Group 1 | |
1:28 | .385 | 15/09/19 | Kolomna RUS | Open Russian Cup of Russian Skating Union | Final, Group 1 | |
1:28 | .623 | 15/09/19 | Kolomna RUS | Open Russian Cup of Russian Skating Union | Preliminaries, Group 1 | |
1:28 | .677 | 14/02/20 | Dordrecht NED | ISU Worldcup-6 | Heats | |
1:29 | .214 | 15/02/20 | Dordrecht NED | ISU Worldcup-6 | Semifinals | |
1:29 | .372 | 24/01/20 | Debrecen HUN | European Championships | Heats | |
1:31 | .195 | 09/11/19 | Montreal CAN | ISU Worldcup-2 | Rep. Quarterfinals | |
1:37 | .293 | 15/02/20 | Dordrecht NED | ISU Worldcup-6 | Finals, Final B | |
1:57 | .228 | 08/11/19 | Montreal CAN | ISU Worldcup-2 | Heats | |
2:12 | .553 | 09/11/19 | Montreal CAN | ISU Worldcup-2 | Rep. Semifinals | |
| P | 03/11/19 | Salt Lake City USA | ISU Worldcup-1 | Quarterfinals | |
| P | 26/01/20 | Debrecen HUN | European Championships | Semifinals | |
|
|
1500 meter |
|
|
3000 meter |
4:57 | .721 | 26/01/20 | Debrecen HUN | European Championships | Final | |
|
|
2000 meter relay |
2:42 | .581 | 15/02/20 | Dordrecht NED | ISU Worldcup-6 | Finals, Final A | |
| (BELGIUM: Alexandra Danneel, Stijn Desmet, Hanne Desmet, Ward Pétré) |
2:42 | .906 | 14/02/20 | Dordrecht NED | ISU Worldcup-6 | Quarterfinals | |
| (BELGIUM: Alexandra Danneel, Stijn Desmet, Hanne Desmet, Ward Pétré) |
2:42 | .950 | 15/02/20 | Dordrecht NED | ISU Worldcup-6 | Semifinals | |
| (BELGIUM: Alexandra Danneel, Stijn Desmet, Hanne Desmet, Ward Pétré) |
2:43 | .013 | 07/02/20 | Dresden GER | ISU Worldcup-5 | Quarterfinals | |
| (BELGIUM: Alexandra Danneel, Stijn Desmet, Hanne Desmet, Ward Pétré) |
2:43 | .611 | 14/09/19 | Kolomna RUS | Open Russian Cup of Russian Skating Union | Semi Final, Group 1 | |
| (Lat-Bel-Korea 2: Stijn Desmet, Hong Kyunghwan, Kim Eun-Seo, Park Yoonjung) |
2:44 | .557 | 07/02/20 | Dresden GER | ISU Worldcup-5 | Repechage | |
| (BELGIUM: Alexandra Danneel, Stijn Desmet, Hanne Desmet, Ward Pétré) |
2:44 | .919 | 15/09/19 | Kolomna RUS | Open Russian Cup of Russian Skating Union | Final, Group 2 | |
| (Lat-Bel-Korea 2: Stijn Desmet, Hong Kyunghwan, Kim Eun-Seo, Park Yoonjung) |
2:46 | .399 | 13/09/19 | Kolomna RUS | Open Russian Cup of Russian Skating Union | Quarter Finals, Group 1 | |
| (Lat-Bel-Korea 2: Stijn Desmet, Hong Kyunghwan, Kim Eun-Seo, Park Yoonjung) |
2:46 | .622 | 13/10/19 | Heerenveen NED | Invitation Cup | Final, B | |
| (Belgium: Alexandra Danneel, Stijn Desmet, Hanne Desmet, Rino Vanhooren) |
2:48 | .322 | 12/10/19 | Heerenveen NED | Invitation Cup | Semi Final, A | |
| (Belgium: Alexandra Danneel, Stijn Desmet, Hanne Desmet, Rino Vanhooren) |
|
|
5000 meter relay |
6:46 | .391 | 14/02/20 | Dordrecht NED | ISU Worldcup-6 | Quarterfinals | |
| (BELGIUM: Stijn Desmet, Gert-Jan Goeminne, Ward Pétré, Rino Vanhooren) |
6:47 | .668 | 07/02/20 | Dresden GER | ISU Worldcup-5 | Quarterfinals | |
| (BELGIUM: Stijn Desmet, Gert-Jan Goeminne, Ward Pétré, Rino Vanhooren) |
6:51 | .647 | 09/02/20 | Dresden GER | ISU Worldcup-5 | Finals, Final B | |
| (BELGIUM: Stijn Desmet, Gert-Jan Goeminne, Ward Pétré, Rino Vanhooren) |
6:58 | .605 | 13/10/19 | Heerenveen NED | Invitation Cup | Final, B | |
| (Belgium: Stijn Desmet, Adriaan Dewagtere, Rino Vanhooren, Robbe Volckaert) |
7:01 | .567 | 08/02/20 | Dresden GER | ISU Worldcup-5 | Semifinals | |
| (BELGIUM: Stijn Desmet, Gert-Jan Goeminne, Ward Pétré, Rino Vanhooren) |
7:08 | .948 | 07/02/20 | Dresden GER | ISU Worldcup-5 | Repechage | |
| (BELGIUM: Stijn Desmet, Gert-Jan Goeminne, Ward Pétré, Rino Vanhooren) |
7:16 | .550 | 12/10/19 | Heerenveen NED | Invitation Cup Relays Ladies and Men | Semi Final, A | |
| (Belgium: Stijn Desmet, Adriaan Dewagtere, Rino Vanhooren, Robbe Volckaert) |
7:16 | .550 | 12/10/19 | Heerenveen NED | Invitation Cup | Semi Final, A | |
| (Belgium: Stijn Desmet, Adriaan Dewagtere, Rino Vanhooren, Robbe Volckaert) |
7:17 | .448 | 15/02/20 | Dordrecht NED | ISU Worldcup-6 | Semifinals | |
| (BELGIUM: Stijn Desmet, Gert-Jan Goeminne, Ward Pétré, Rino Vanhooren) |
7:24 | .110 | 16/02/20 | Dordrecht NED | ISU Worldcup-6 | Finals, Final B | |
| (BELGIUM: Stijn Desmet, Gert-Jan Goeminne, Ward Pétré, Rino Vanhooren) |
7:40 | .978 | 14/02/20 | Dordrecht NED | ISU Worldcup-6 | Repechage | |
| (BELGIUM: Stijn Desmet, Gert-Jan Goeminne, Ward Pétré, Rino Vanhooren) |
| P | 13/09/19 | Kolomna RUS | Open Russian Cup of Russian Skating Union | Quarter Finals, Group 1 | |
| (Lat-Bel-Kor: Reinis Berzins, Stijn Desmet, Hong Kyunghwan, Roberts Kruzbergs) |
|
|
|
|