Athletes |
|
|
This website is a service of PB-Event |
|
|
Biographical data for: Bill VAN ENGELAND
Classifications in season 2022/2023: |
16/10/22 | Hasselt BEL | Regional league Beneluxcup 1 | Jun DEF Divisie A | Overall Ranking: 15th, 500 meter: 14th, 777 meter: 15th | 18/12/22 | Kockelscheuer LUX | Beneluxcup 2 | Jun DEF Div B | Overall Ranking: 3rd, 333 meter: 3rd | 22/01/23 | Tilburg NED | Regional League Beneluxcup 3 | Jun DEF Div B | Overall Ranking: 6th, 500 meter: 6th | 04/02/23 | Deurne BEL | Beneluxcup 4 | Jun DEF Div A | Overall Ranking: 10th, 500 meter: 9th, 777 meter: 9th | 04/03/23 | Hasselt BEL | Speculaas Cup | Men Junior-D | Overall Ranking: 17th, 500 meter: 14th, 777 meter: 22nd, 1000 meter: 15th | 18/03/23 | Deurne BEL | National Championships Belgium | Mannen U14 | Overall Ranking: 11th, 500 meter: 11th, 777 meter: 11th, 1000 meter: 11th | 02/04/23 | Hasselt BEL | Vlaams Kampioenschap | Junior CD | Overall Ranking: 11th, 500 meter: 5th, 1000 meter: 5th, 1500 m SF: 6th, 1500 m SF: 12th | 02/04/23 | Hasselt BEL | Vlaams Kampioenschap | Men Junior D | Overall Ranking: 11th, 500 meter: 5th, 1000 meter: 5th, 1500 m SF: 6th, 1500 m SF: 12th | 08/04/23 | Gent BEL | Easter Tournement 41st - Silver M for Masters | Men Junior D | Overall Ranking: 14th, 1000 m SF: 13th |
Results in season 2022/2023: |
333 meter |
|
|
500 meter |
56 | .330 | 02/04/23 | Hasselt BEL | Vlaams Kampioenschap | Final, Group 2 | |
56 | .710 | 02/04/23 | Hasselt BEL | Vlaams Kampioenschap | Semi Final, Group 1 | |
57 | .09 | 04/02/23 | Deurne BEL | Beneluxcup 4 | Final, Group 2 | |
57 | .376 | 04/03/23 | Hasselt BEL | Speculaas Cup | Final, Group 3 | |
57 | .570 | 02/04/23 | Hasselt BEL | Vlaams Kampioenschap | Quarter Finals, Group 1 | |
58 | .002 | 08/04/23 | Gent BEL | Easter Tournement 41st - Silver M for Masters | Quarter Finals, Group 1 | |
58 | .09 | 04/02/23 | Deurne BEL | Beneluxcup 4 | Quarter Final, Group 1 | |
58 | .32 | 22/01/23 | Tilburg NED | Regional League Beneluxcup 3 | Quarter Finals, Group 1 | |
58 | .55 | 04/02/23 | Deurne BEL | Beneluxcup 4 | Semi Final, Group 1 | |
58 | .652 | 04/03/23 | Hasselt BEL | Speculaas Cup | Semi Final, Group 1 | |
59 | .506 | 09/04/23 | Gent BEL | Easter Tournement 41st - Silver M for Masters | Final, Group 4 | |
59 | .606 | 18/03/23 | Deurne BEL | National Championships Belgium | Final, Group 3 | |
1:02 | .25 | 16/10/22 | Hasselt BEL | Regional league Beneluxcup 1 | Final, Group 3 | |
1:03 | .06 | 16/10/22 | Hasselt BEL | Regional league Beneluxcup 1 | Semi Final, Group 2 | |
1:05 | .40 | 18/12/22 | Kockelscheuer LUX | Beneluxcup 2 | Super Final, Group 1 | |
1:07 | .198 | 04/03/23 | Hasselt BEL | Speculaas Cup | Quarter Finals, Group 1 | |
1:09 | .41 | 22/01/23 | Tilburg NED | Regional League Beneluxcup 3 | Semi Final, Group 1 | |
1:11 | .006 | 09/04/23 | Gent BEL | Easter Tournement 41st - Silver M for Masters | Semi Final, Group 2 | |
1:14 | .46 | 16/10/22 | Hasselt BEL | Regional league Beneluxcup 1 | Quarter Finals, Group 1 | |
|
|
777 meter |
1:30 | .11 | 04/02/23 | Deurne BEL | Beneluxcup 4 | Super Final, Group 2 | |
1:30 | .142 | 08/04/23 | Gent BEL | Easter Tournement 41st - Silver M for Masters | Quarter Finals, Group 1 | |
1:30 | .664 | 05/03/23 | Hasselt BEL | Speculaas Cup | Final, Group 5 | |
1:31 | .331 | 18/03/23 | Deurne BEL | National Championships Belgium | Final, Group 3 | |
1:31 | .850 | 08/04/23 | Gent BEL | Easter Tournement 41st - Silver M for Masters | Semi Final, Group 2 | |
1:33 | .017 | 04/03/23 | Hasselt BEL | Speculaas Cup | Quarter Finals, Group 1 | |
1:34 | .718 | 18/03/23 | Deurne BEL | National Championships Belgium | Semi Final, Group 1 | |
1:35 | .38 | 22/01/23 | Tilburg NED | Regional League Beneluxcup 3 | Final, Group 2 | |
1:39 | .10 | 16/10/22 | Hasselt BEL | Regional league Beneluxcup 1 | Super Final, Group 3 | |
1:40 | .890 | 05/03/23 | Hasselt BEL | Speculaas Cup | Semi Final, Group 2 | |
1:52 | .442 | 08/04/23 | Gent BEL | Easter Tournement 41st - Silver M for Masters | Final, Group 3 | |
|
|
1000 meter |
|
|
2000 meter relay |
3:41 | .473 | 04/03/23 | Hasselt BEL | Speculaas Cup | Semi Final, Group 1 | |
| (YDS/STKG: Jitte Dupont, Manuela Escobar Ballen, Pier Soepboer, Bill Van Engeland) |
3:59 | .37 | 18/12/22 | Kockelscheuer LUX | Beneluxcup 2 | Final, Group 1 | |
| (YDS 1: Edoardo Detournay, Lou Pirar, Lars Van Aerde, Bill Van Engeland) |
4:09 | .08 | 16/10/22 | Hasselt BEL | Regional league Beneluxcup 1 | Final, Group 1 | |
| (YDS 1: Fiona Cuppens, Jitte Dupont, Rowan Mukasa, Bill Van Engeland) |
|
|
|
|