Events
Bergamo StarClass
Leeuwarden StarClass
Hasselt Speculaascup
Gent-Eastertournement
Amsterdam-GSA
Amsterdam-MIST
Oberstdorf-OSS
HOME NEWS COMPETITIONS LIVE RANKINGS STATISTICS ATHLETES ENTRY SERVICES LINKS WEB-TV
[ Back ]
Athletes
This website is a service of PB-Event
 

Biographical data for:   Menthe DE VRIENDT

Name: Menthe De Vriendt
Gender: Female
Age Category: Junior E (2022/2023)
Home Country: Belgium
Club: Short Track Club Kristallijn, Gent
 
Graphs: 2022/2023 | Last 4 years
 
Results: Season 2021/2022
Season 2022/2023

Personal records:
222 meter30.04117/04/22Gent BELEaster Cup 40th - Special Jubilee edition-
333 meter42.7904/02/23Deurne BELBeneluxcup 4
500 meter1:01.8016/10/22Hasselt BELRegional league Beneluxcup 1
777 meter1:47.3818/12/22Kockelscheuer LUXBeneluxcup 2

Classifications in season 2022/2023:
16/10/22Hasselt BELRegional league Beneluxcup 1Jun DEF Divisie B
    Overall Ranking: 2nd,   500 meter: 1st,   500 meter SF: 5th
18/12/22Kockelscheuer LUXBeneluxcup 2Jun DEF Div A
    Overall Ranking: 16th,   500 meter: 17th
22/01/23Tilburg NEDRegional League Beneluxcup 3Jun DEF Div B
    Overall Ranking: 13th,   500 meter: 13th
04/02/23Deurne BELBeneluxcup 4Jun DEF Div B
    Overall Ranking: 4th,   333 meter: 4th,   500 meter: 4th

Results in season 2022/2023:
333 meter
42.7904/02/23Deurne BELBeneluxcup 4Semi Final, Group 1 
43.1704/02/23Deurne BELBeneluxcup 4Final, Group 1 
43.9904/02/23Deurne BELBeneluxcup 4Quarter Final, Group 1 
 
500 meter
1:01.8016/10/22Hasselt BELRegional league Beneluxcup 1Final, Group 1 
1:01.9118/12/22Kockelscheuer LUXBeneluxcup 2Semi Final, Group 2 
1:01.9718/12/22Kockelscheuer LUXBeneluxcup 2Final, Group 4 
1:03.0016/10/22Hasselt BELRegional league Beneluxcup 1Semi Final, Group 1 
1:03.5618/12/22Kockelscheuer LUXBeneluxcup 2Quarter Finals, Group 1 
1:05.6316/10/22Hasselt BELRegional league Beneluxcup 1Quarter Finals, Group 1 
1:08.3004/02/23Deurne BELBeneluxcup 4Super Final, Group 1 
1:10.2822/01/23Tilburg NEDRegional League Beneluxcup 3Semi Final, Group 2 
1:10.5922/01/23Tilburg NEDRegional League Beneluxcup 3Quarter Finals, Group 1 
1:15.6816/10/22Hasselt BELRegional league Beneluxcup 1Super Final, Group 1 
 
777 meter
1:47.3818/12/22Kockelscheuer LUXBeneluxcup 2Super Final, Group 4 
1:52.5022/01/23Tilburg NEDRegional League Beneluxcup 3Final, Group 3 
 
2000 meter relay
4:00.9718/12/22Kockelscheuer LUXBeneluxcup 2Final, Group 1 
(YDS 2: Fiona Cuppens, Menthe De Vriendt, Jitte Dupont, Juliette Rayen)
 

Contact:

 
[ Back ]
copyright & ownership
Supporters
Bioracer
Sebra Sports
Impakt Sport
Engo
Web-TV
Eraton
Kilimanjaro
Skate-Tec